Home      Administration
  Hockey, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Minnetonka High School        (21-3-3)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Charlie Glockner G 12
2 Grant Docter D 12
3 Josh Luedtke D 12
4 Jack Anderson D 11
5 Jet Lee Swift F 11
6 Joe Simpson F 11
7 Mason Hendrickson F 12
8 Griffin Streeter F 11
10 Hunter Newhouse F 10
11 Braedon Lacomy F 11
12 Dylan Zitzloff D 11
13 Patrick Wyers F 12
14 Will Crull D 12
15 Duke Kiffin D 10
16 Nic Henry F 11
17 Bennet Konen D 10
18 Mack Motzko F 11
21 James Miller D 11
24 AJ Kittelson F 12
28 Liam Worms F 11
29 Jack Bayless F 12
30 Josh Brown G 12
34 Teddy Lagerback F 11
Schedule
11/23/2018St. Thomas Academy4 - 1 W
11/24/2018Lakeville North 4 - 0 W
11/30/2018Grand Rapids 8 - 1 W
12/6/2018St. Louis Park 8 - 1 W
12/8/2018Marshall School, Duluth2 - 1 W
12/13/2018Blake School (The)4 - 0 W
12/15/2018Moorhead 5 - 2 W
12/18/2018Bloomington Jefferson 7 - 1 W
12/22/2018Chaska 4 - 1 W
12/27/2018C-E-C Lumberjacks3 - 1 W
12/28/2018Maple Grove 5 - 2 W
12/29/2018Elk River/Zimmerman7 - 1 W
1/3/2019Benilde-St. Margaret's School5 - 1 W
1/5/2019Duluth East 5 - 2 W
1/10/2019White Bear Lake Area 3 - 2 W
1/12/2019Hermantown 3 - 3 T
(OT)
1/17/2019Eden Prairie 4 - 0 W
1/19/2019Andover 5 - 2 W
1/24/2019Edina 2 - 5 L
1/26/2019Wayzata 2 - 2 T
(OT)
1/31/2019Prior Lake 3 - 1 W
2/2/2019Eden Prairie 3 - 2 W
(OT)
2/7/2019Hopkins 9 - 0 W
2/9/2019Edina 1 - 3 L
2/14/2019Wayzata 2 - 2 T
(OT)
2/21/2019New Prague 5 - 0 W
2/23/2019Holy Family Catholic 1 - 2 L
(OT)

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Sean Goldsworthy
williamgoldsworthy9@gmail.com
Assistant Coach:
Jack Hillen
Mike Johnson
Steve Aronson
Student Manager:
Max McMahon
Rylan Campbell

State Tournament
March 7-9, 2019
Xcel Energy Center & Mariucci Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 2AA Tournament
    February 21, 2019
    February 23, 2019
    February 27, 2019
    QT High Seed 7PM
    Semi Braermar 3 & 7 PM
    Final Mariucci Arena 6PM SEE TICKET INFO
  •  
  • Brackets

    Lake Standings
    Edina 4-0-0
    Minnetonka 3-2-2
    Eden Prairie 2-2-0
    Wayzata 1-4-2
    Hopkins 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499