Home      Administration
  Hockey, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Minnetonka High School        (0-0-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
4 ROGERS, TJ F 10
6 KLEIN, JACOB F 11
7 VAN SANT, ZACHARY D 10
8 RYAN, BRENDAN F 11
9 PASS, PIERSON F 11
10 SKARDA, BRENDAN F 11
11 VONSTEINBERGS, PIETER D 12
12 PICCIANO, DOMINIC F 10
15 SCHULDT, JOHN D 12
16 CAVANAUGH, MAXWELL F 10
17 BOWMAN, JACK F 10
18 MILLER, K'ANDRE F 9
19 COUSINEAU, TY D 12
20 HERSMAN, BEN D 12
21 TERRELL, MITCHELL D 11
22 BERTOGLIAT, MARIO F 11
25 GREENE, NICHOLAS F 12
28 KUZMA, JACK D 11
29 PAYNE, GAVIN F 12
30 BERGER, JACOB G 12
31 HANSON, THOMAS G 11
Schedule
11/28/2014Moorhead 2 - 3 L
11/29/2014Anoka 2 - 1 W
12/4/2014Burnsville 0 - 0 T
12/4/2014Burnsville 0 - 0 T
12/6/2014AC Wings2 - 3 L
(OT)
12/9/2014Totino-Grace 3 - 1 W
12/13/2014St. Thomas Academy4 - 5 L
12/18/2014Benilde-St. Margaret's School3 - 2 W
12/20/2014Holy Family Catholic 2 - 4 L
12/23/2014Bloomington Jefferson 0 - 0 T
12/29/2014Edina 3 - 3 T
12/30/2014St. Thomas Academy3 - 9 L
1/6/2015Maple Grove 0 - 0 T
1/10/2015Chanhassen 8 - 2 W
1/13/2015Blake School (The)7 - 1 W
1/15/2015Hopkins 0 - 0
1/17/2015Eden Prairie 4 - 2 W
1/22/2015Wayzata 1 - 2 L
1/24/2015Edina 2 - 6 L
1/27/2015Prior Lake 0 - 0
1/27/2015Prior Lake 0 - 0
1/31/2015Hopkins 0 - 0
2/5/2015Eden Prairie 0 - 0
2/7/2015Wayzata 0 - 0
2/12/2015Edina 0 - 0
2/14/2015Duluth East 0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Brian Urick
brian_urick@thermoking.com
612-210-8081
Assistant Coach:
JV: Paul Olson, Matt Breen
Mike Johnson, Joe Urick
Steve Aronson, Nick Heiberg, John Rosso

State Tournament
March 4-7, 2015
Xcel Energy Center & Mariucci Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 6AA Tournament
    2015
    QF: Feb 19
    SF: Feb 21
    Finals: Feb 25

    QF: Feb 20
    SF:Feb 22
    Finals: Feb 26
    6:00 pm 6AA
    8:00 pm 2AA
    2/19 Local/High Seed: 7:00 pm
    SF: Braemar/BIG: 12:00+4:30 BIG 3:30 + 7:30
    Finals: Mariucci 8:00 pm
  •  
  • Brackets

    Lake Standings
    Edina 3-0-0
    Wayzata 2-1-0
    Minnetonka 0-0-0
    Hopkins 0-0-0
    Eden Prairie 0-1-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
    Copyright 1994-2015 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735
    (763) 560-2262    FAX (763) 569-0499