Home      Administration
  Wrestling   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Minnetonka High School        (18-12-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
106 Barnes, Carter 9
106 Casallas, Angel 9
106 Firkus, Kaleb 7
106 Giovinco, Michael 9
106 Jaffe, Jackson 9
106 Shanesy, Alexander 10
113 Mbonde, Paul 9
120 Pitt, Diego 9
120 Wallace, Preston 9
126 Hillstrom, Corbin 9
126 Sandum, Ethan 10
126 Schumacher, Gabe 10
132 Pitt, Dylan 11
132 Roth, Carter 10
132 Torbenson, Alejandro 9
138 McSpedon, Jacob 10
145 Mbonde, Daniel 10
145 McReavey, Tyler 11
145 Sanscchagrin, Alec 11
152 Brandt, Jacob 11
152 Bricker, Jack 12
152 Hayman-Wetterland, Andy 9
106 Barret, Peter 9
113 Towey, Alex 10
120 McAnally, Jake 12
120 Sanders, Andrew 11
120 Sandum, Jacob 11
132 Moorehead, Blake 10
145 Scatena, Dominick 9
145 Sellars, Riley 10
152 Sell, Quinn 10
160 Benson, Eric 11
220 Johnson, James 12
220 Lohrenz, Dalton 10
Schedule
12/1/2018Albert Lea Area15 - 59 L
12/1/2018Prior Lake 21 - 56 L
12/6/2018East Ridge 18 - 56 L
12/6/2018Stillwater Area 19 - 64 L
12/20/2018Chaska/Chanhassen Storm Hawks50 - 24 W
12/20/2018Orono 34 - 41 L
1/3/2019Eden Prairie 25 - 42 L
1/3/2019Minneapolis Southwest 72 - 10 W
1/4/2019Minneapolis Roosevelt 0 - 0
1/11/2019Tri-City United 12 - 51 L
1/11/2019Mound-Westonka38 - 35 W
1/11/2019Watertown Mayer/ Mayer Luth.16 - 49 L
1/17/2019Wayzata 24 - 57 L
1/24/2019Maple Grove 0 - 0
1/24/2019Park 33 - 40 L
1/24/2019St. Paul Harding 71 - 6 W
1/26/2019Hastings 14 - 65 L
1/26/2019Woodbury 17 - 50 L
1/26/2019Champlin Park 49 - 25 W
1/31/2019Hopkins 49 - 18 W
2/9/2019Minneapolis Roosevelt 82 - 0 W
2/9/2019New Prague 0 - 0
2/9/2019Mankato West 33 - 40 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Josh Frie
josh.frie@minnetonkaschools.org
952-401-5758
Assistant Coach:
Dan Coughlin / Josh Wagner
Jeff Schrimpf
Robert Montague / Joel Schrimpf
Student Manager:
Gisell Varela
Mari Anderson / Olivia Garrison

State Tournament
February 28 - March 2, 2019
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 6AAA Tournament
    2020
    Individual
    Sat, Feb 22 10:00 am
    Edina High School

    Lake Standings
    Wayzata 4-0-0
    Eden Prairie 1-1-0
    Minnetonka 0-1-0
    Edina 0-1-0
    Hopkins 0-1-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499