Home      Administration
  Wrestling   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Montevideo High School        (3-1-0)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: Dawson-Boyd High School,
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
106 Clausen, Zander 8
106 DeBeer, Zach 7
106 Gunlogson, Daniel 7
106 Hanson, Levi 8
106 Huber, Fox 8
106 Moravetz, Ethan 8
106 Moravetz, Isaac 9
106 Nelson, Soren 8
106 Norman, Adrian 7
106 Pederson, Mason 7
106 Rosburg, Jackson 7
106 Roxas, Aeron 7
113 Baldwin, Jackson 7
120 Bjerkeset, Kalen 7
120 Bothun, Parker 7
120 Huntley, Kadin 10
126 McDougal, Mason 8
126 Zindel, Sam 8
132 Suarez, Cristian 9
138 Garcia, Quintin 10
152 Irvine, Stone 10
170 Evenson, Quentin 7
170 Lehmann, Quintin 12
182 Boehnke, Zander 9
106 Mortenson, Dain 9
113 Fernholz, Kadyn 9
113 Knoshal, Landen 10
113 Schickedanz, Tyler 9
120 Johnson, Griffin 11
120 Wittnebel, Avery 9
132 Hernandez, Selvin 11
132 Johnson, Trevon 10
132 Lowry, Eli 10
138 Foss, Joey 10
145 Haas, Keaton 9
145 Wittnebel, Layton 11
152 Montantes, Ethen 10
220 Johnson, Tanner 12
220 Teichert, Trey 10
Schedule
11/29/2018Minnewaska Area H.S.27 - 22 W
11/29/2018Minneota 25 - 45 L
12/6/2018Morris Area School0 - 0
12/8/2018Border West Buccaneers0 - 0
12/14/2018Alexandria Area 36 - 33 W
12/14/2018Quad County0 - 0
12/18/2018Border West Buccaneers63 - 19 W
12/18/2018Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg H.S.42 - 39 W
1/8/2019Redwood-River Valley0 - 0
1/8/2019New London-Spicer 48 - 28 W
1/10/2019Sauk Centre-Melrose66 - 6 W
1/10/2019Ogilvie 63 - 17 W
1/10/2019B O L D 60 - 24 W
1/17/2019Pipestone Area 60 - 22 W
1/17/2019Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City H.S.10 - 52 L
1/19/2019Worthington 49 - 25 W
1/19/2019Adrian Area37 - 31 W
1/19/2019Tracy-Milroy-Balaton\Westbrook-Walnut-Grove28 - 46 L
1/19/2019Fairmont/Martin County West12 - 61 L
1/22/2019Hutchinson H.S.24 - 51 L
1/22/2019New Ulm Area35 - 31 W
1/31/2019Canby 14 - 51 L
1/31/2019Wabasso / Red Rock Central39 - 42 L
2/1/2019Benson 39 - 33 W
2/5/2019B O L D 60 - 23 W
2/5/2019Benson 32 - 39 L
2/16/2019Marshall Tigers12 - 64 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Ross Jurgenson
rossandcindyjurgenson@hotmail.com
320-226.6265
Assistant Coach:
Hank Ireland
Ken Sather, Paul Lowry
Ryan Swenson
Student Manager:
Grace Haas, Tarah Johnson
Jenna Kranz, Claire Lowry

State Tournament
February 28 - March 2, 2019
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 3AA Tournament
    Feb 22 & 23, 2019
    (IND)
    New Ulm HS

    West Central Standings
    Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City H.S. 4-0-0
    MAHACA 4-1-0
    B O L D 2-6-0
    Minnewaska Area H.S. 1-1-0
    Benson 1-1-0
    Dawson-Boyd - Lac Qui Parle - Montevideo United 0-0-0
    Sauk Centre-Melrose 0-3-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499