Home      Administration
  Wrestling   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Dawson-Boyd - Lac Qui Parle - Montevideo United        (5-1-0)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: Dawson-Boyd High School, Lac qui Parle Valley High School, Montevideo High School,
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
106 Clausen, Zander 7
106 Huber, Fox 7
106 McDougal, Mason 7
106 Moravetz, Ethan 7
106 Nelson, Soren 7
106 Richardson, Robbie 7
106 Vreim, Brandon 7
106 Zindel, Sam 7
120 Huntley, Kadin 9
132 Garcia, Quintin 9
138 Pacheco, Jose 11
145 Anyasike, Josh 10
160 Moen, Austin 9
170 Irvine, Stone 9
170 Maldonado, Jose 12
182 Lehmann, Quintin 11
195 Toledo, Armando 11
106 Fernholz, Kadyn 8
106 Knoshal, Landen 9
106 Mortenson, Dain 8
106 Schickendanz, Tyler 8
106 Wittnebel, Avery 8
113 Hubbard, Seth 11
113 Johnson, Griffin 10
120 Lowry, Eli 9
126 Johnson, Trevon 9
132 Foss, Joey 9
132 Haas, Keaton 8
132 Hernandez, Selvin 10
138 Mattocks, Austin 9
138 Wittnebel, Layton 10
152 Irvine, Slade 9
152 Montantes, Ethen 9
152 Mortenson, Peyton 12
182 Schmitt, Austin 12
182 Teichert, Trey 9
195 Johnson, Tanner 11
220 Henriksen, Sam 12
Schedule
11/30/2017New London-Spicer 58 - 15 W
11/30/2017Tracy-Milroy-Balaton\Westbrook-Walnut-Grove30 - 42 L
12/7/2017Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City H.S.37 - 34 W
12/7/2017Sauk Centre-Melrose59 - 12 W
12/14/2017Benson 0 - 0
12/19/2017Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg H.S.42 - 31 W
12/19/2017Border West Buccaneers60 - 18 W
12/21/2017B O L D 71 - 6 W
1/9/2018MAHACA0 - 0
1/9/2018Redwood-River Valley0 - 0
1/9/2018Redwood-River Valley0 - 0
1/16/2018Hutchinson H.S.0 - 0
1/16/2018New Ulm Area0 - 0
1/20/2018Fairmont/Martin County West0 - 0
1/23/2018Wabasso / Red Rock Central0 - 0
1/30/2018Minneota 0 - 0
1/30/2018Worthington 0 - 0
2/8/2018Marshall Tigers0 - 0
2/23/2018Worthington 0 - 0
2/24/2018Worthington 0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Ross Jurgenson
rossandcindyjurgenson@hotmail.com
320-226.6265
Assistant Coach:
Ryan Swenson, Paul Lowry
Hank Ireland
Ken Sather
Student Manager:
Breanna Welling, Danielle Hiepler, Jenna Kranz
Kaia Jordahl, Grace Haas, Tarah Johnson

State Tournament
March 1-3, 2018
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 3AA Tournament
    Feb 15, 2018
    Feb 17, 2018
    (TEAM)
    TBD
    Marshall
  •  
  • Brackets

    West Central Standings
    Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City H.S. 1-0-0
    B O L D 1-1-0
    Minnewaska Area H.S. 0-0-0
    MAHACA 0-0-0
    Sauk Centre-Melrose 0-0-0
    Dawson-Boyd - Lac Qui Parle - Montevideo United 0-0-0
    Benson 0-2-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499