Home      Administration
  Baseball   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Tri-City United High School        (11-10-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Matthew Feddema IF 12
2 Nick Johnson P 12
3 Sam Barnack OF 12
4 Mateo Alonso OF 11
5 Adam Fredrickson IF 11
6 Kieran Fisher P 11
7 Kody Glende P 12
14 Collin Barnett IF 10
15 Dawson Pint IF 11
22 Devin Vosejpka IF 12
24 Eric Rabenberg OF 11
25 Nick Thompson OF 12
27 Kayden Factor C 10
28 Tyler Sladek OF 12
Schedule
4/2/2019New Richland-H-E-G H.S.0 - 0
4/8/2019Mayer Lutheran 13 - 0 W
(5 inningw)
4/9/2019Southwest Christian0 - 7 L
4/15/2019Belle Plaine 8 - 9 L
4/16/2019Pine Island 14 - 2 W
4/18/2019Jordan 9 - 8 W
4/25/2019Mayer Lutheran 12 - 2 W
4/26/2019Le Sueur-Henderson2 - 12 L
4/29/2019Southwest Christian6 - 8 L
5/2/2019Norwood-Young America 2 - 9 L
5/2/2019Norwood-Young America 4 - 3 W
5/4/2019Columbia Heights 0 - 11 L
(6 innings)
5/4/2019St. Croix Lutheran Academy5 - 6 L
5/6/2019Belle Plaine 13 - 8 W
5/7/2019Waseca 11 - 5 W
5/10/2019Jordan 4 - 13 L
5/13/2019Le Sueur-Henderson9 - 6 W
(8 innings)
5/16/2019Sibley East 11 - 10 W
5/16/2019Sibley East 6 - 3 W
(8 innings)
5/20/2019St. Peter 1 - 7 L
5/23/2019Maple River 5 - 4 W
5/28/2019St. Peter 2 - 4 L
5/30/2019Waterville-Elysian-Morristown H.S.0 - 3 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Bruce Davis
bdavis@tcu2905.us
507-364-8100 Ext. 8231
Assistant Coach:
Jay Fredrickson-Varsity Asst.
Mark Gregor-C
Matt Miller-B

State Tournament
June 13-20, 2019
Saints/Siebert/Putz/Faber/Chaska/Mini Met/Target F
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 2AA Tournament
    May 21, 2020
    May 26, 2020
    May 28, 2020
    May 30, 2020
    June 2, 2020
    June 4, 2020
    High Seed
    High Seed
    High Seed
    May 30, June 2 & 4 @ Sibley East
  •  
  • Brackets

    Minnesota River Standings
    Le Sueur-Henderson 11-3-0
    Jordan 9-2-0
    Tri-City United 8-6-0
    Belle Plaine 7-5-0
    Norwood-Young America 6-7-0
    Southwest Christian 2-1-0
    Sibley East 2-12-0
    Mayer Lutheran 0-12-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499