Home      Administration
  Football   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Tri-City United High School        (2-1-0)
red.gif
white.gif


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
2 Mathew Bartholomew TE 12
3 Omar Ibarra WR 12
4 Torii Cross WR 10
5 Kayden Factor RB 10
6 Adam Fredrickson QB 11
10 Mateo Alonso WR 11
11 Gabe Robinson QB 10
12 Kyle Sladek WR 12
13 Peyton Collins QB 12
14 Joe Gregor TE 11
17 Nick Johnson WR 12
18 Riley O'Malley WR 10
20 Brandon Balma RB 11
21 Sam Barnack RB 12
22 Reece Weydert WR 10
23 Tyler Sladek WR 12
25 Eziekel Arquita RB 12
27 Aiden Blaschko WR 10
30 Matthew Feddema WR 12
33 Zack Wendorf TE 11
34 Matthew Rabenberg WR 10
35 Mason O'Malley RB 10
36 Tyler Budin TE 12
38 Manuel Arroyo RB 12
40 Dawson Gindt QB 10
41 Carter Simon WR 12
42 Jack Hiller RB 12
44 Thomas Budin WR 12
45 Jack Paggen RB 10
47 Chase Motz WR 10
50 Jahir Arcos OL 12
52 Kieran Fisher OL 11
54 Thad Fleenor OL 11
55 Brody Rud OL 10
56 Aaron Baker OL 12
58 Jose Reyes OL 11
60 Joseph Nading OL 12
61 Tim Tiede OL 10
63 Devin Vosejpka OL 12
65 Hayden Arndt OL 10
66 Ryan Smith OL 11
67 Mike Zurn OL 10
68 Ricardo Vazquez OL 10
69 Brandon Ortiz OL 12
71 Sam Miller OL 12
73 Anton Nelson OL 12
74 Steve Miller OL 12
75 Jon Monroe OL 12
77 RJ Ramon OL 10
78 Nicholas Thompson OL 12
80 Cole Snitker WR 10
83 Curt Budin TE 12
84 Collin Barnett WR 10
85 Chris O'Meara WR 12
88 Tanner Smith TE 10
Schedule
8/30/2018Belle Plaine H.S.15 - 0 W
9/7/2018Waseca 7 - 56 L
9/14/2018New Ulm 37 - 6 W
9/21/2018Fairmont H.S.0 - 0
9/28/2018Jordan 0 - 0
10/5/2018Albert Lea 0 - 0
10/12/2018Marshall 0 - 0
10/17/2018St. Peter 0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Ken Helland
khelland@tcu2905.us
507-357-6802 Ext. 4109
Assistant Coach:
Tony Barnack, Phil Campbell, Matt Collins, Andrew Meier, Jay Fredrickson, Jake Nading

State Tournament
November 8-24, 2018
Various Sites & U.S. Bank Stadium
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 3AAA Tournament
    October 23, 2018
    October 27, 2018
    November 2, 2018
    High Seed
    High Seed
    New Ulm
  •  
  • Brackets

    South Central Red Standings
    Marshall 3-0-0
    Waseca 2-0-0
    Tri-City United 2-1-0
    Worthington 1-1-0
    Albert Lea 0-2-0
    Belle Plaine H.S. 0-3-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499