Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Tri-City United High School        
red.gif
white.gif
Tri-City United Volleyball


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
2 Holly Schendel MH 11
3 Morgan Kes OH 10
4 Sam Lang OH 10
5 Alexis Freeman DS 11
6 Courtney Whipps OH 12
7 Keeley Oak S 12
8 Jordyn Brownlee RH 10
9 Alexis Neubauer MH 10
10 Ellie Singleton DS 11
12 Savannah Overn OH 10
13 Gracie Wenger MH 10
16 Anabelle Davies S 10
17 Lexi O'Connell OH 10
Schedule
8/25/2018Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City H.S. L
8/25/2018Mound Westonka 19-25, 25-22, 15-8 L
8/25/2018Lester Prairie \ Holy Trinity15-25, 18-25 W
8/28/2018St. Peter 25-23,23-25,25-12,25-10 L
9/6/2018Le Sueur-Henderson25-11, 25-13, 25-18 L
9/8/2018Waterville-Elysian-Morristown H.S.25-11, 25-17 L
9/8/2018Nova Classical Academy25-19, 25-15 L
9/8/2018Norwood-Young America 25-9, 25-15 L
9/8/2018Cleveland 25-19, 25-15 L
9/8/2018St. Clair 22-25, 25-17 L
9/8/2018Grand Meadow 25-9, 25-13 L
9/11/2018Waterville-Elysian-Morristown H.S.25-27, 25-15, 25-15 L
9/13/2018Southwest Christian25-12, 25-12, 25-17 L
9/17/2018Waseca (26-24, 27-25, 25-22) L
9/18/2018Jordan 25-13,25-22,25-19 L
9/20/2018Sibley East 25-19, 25-11, 25-21 L
9/25/2018Medford 25-4, 25-10, 25-21 L
9/27/2018Norwood-Young America 25-9, 25-12, 25-13 L
9/29/2018Cleveland 17-25, 25-14 L
9/29/2018Holy Family Catholic 25-13, 20-25 L
9/29/2018Fairmont 18-25, 20-25 W
10/2/2018New Richland-H-E-G H.S.21-25, 22-25, 25-21, 25-22, 10-15 W
10/4/2018Mayer Lutheran 25-11,25-10,25-16 L
10/9/2018Sibley East 25-21, 25-9,25-19 L
10/11/2018Jordan 25-12,23-25,25-16,25-13 L
10/16/2018Belle Plaine H.S.25-13, 25-11, 25-13 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Vanessa Lampley
vlampley@tcu2905.us
Assistant Coach:
Jamie Brunz
Kaija McMillen
Student Manager:
Kenzie O'Connell, Lainey Simon, Cassie Kadrlik

State Tournament
November 8-10, 2018
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 2AA Tournament
    October 25, 2018
    October 30, 2018

    November 1 2018

    November 3, 2018


    High Seed
    Mankato East (S) New Prague (N)
    New Prague H.S.
    Gustavus Adolphos College
  •  
  • Brackets

    Minnesota River Standings
    Norwood-Young America 6-1-0
    Belle Plaine H.S. 6-1-0
    Mayer Lutheran 5-1-0
    Southwest Christian 4-3-0
    Jordan 2-4-0
    Le Sueur-Henderson 2-5-0
    Sibley East 1-6-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499