Home      Administration
  Wrestling   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Tri-City United High School        (10-6-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
106 Balma, Zach 7
106 Franek, Cole 7
106 Hibbler- Juberian, Dante 7
106 Johnson , Chris 7
106 Lemieux, Brant 7
106 O'Malley, Caden 7
106 Reyes, Marco 7
106 Rutt, Austin 8
106 Seamrow, Jack 9
106 Skluzacek, Riley 7
106 Stans, Tyler 7
106 Whipps, Caleb 8
113 Johnson, Nick 11
120 O'Malley, Carter 7
120 O'Malley, Riley 9
120 Rutt, Hunter 10
132 Balma, Brandon 10
132 Fredrickson, Adam 10
132 Rud, Brody 9
138 Arroyo, Manny 11
138 Kopet, Justin 12
145 Hiller, Jack 11
145 Paggen, Jack 9
152 Schroer, Tyler 11
160 Arcos, Jahir 11
160 Bastyr, Robert 8
160 Borchardt, Dylan 12
160 Mikel, Zachary 12
160 Miller, Steve 11
160 Reyes, Jose 10
182 Determan, Teegan 7
182 Miller, Sam 11
195 Medellin, Ezra 12
Schedule
12/2/2017Faribault Invitational0 - 0  
(5th place)
12/7/2017New Prague 6 - 57 L
12/7/2017Watertown Mayer/ Mayer Luth.18 - 49 L
12/15/2017Redwood Valley Invite0 - 0  
(13th place)
12/16/2017Redwood Valley Invite0 - 0
12/21/2017Sibley East 29 - 37 L
12/21/2017Eden Prairie 47 - 24 W
12/22/2017LeSueur-Henderson 69 - 10 W
12/22/2017Norwood-Young America 61 - 12 W
1/6/2018TCU Titan Invite0 - 0  
(5th place)
1/18/2018St. Peter 36 - 27 W
1/20/2018East Ridge Invite0 - 0  
(7th place)
1/25/2018St Clair HS58 - 10 W
1/25/2018WEM/JWP60 - 21 W
1/27/2018Minnesota River Conference Meet0 - 0  
(2nd place)
1/30/2018Medford 43 - 22 W
1/30/2018Mankato West 23 - 36 L
1/30/2018St Clair HS57 - 10 W
2/2/2018Westfield Razorbacks41 - 36 W
2/3/2018Stewartville 27 - 43 L
(Team Tourney)
2/3/2018Kenyon-Wanamingo 17 - 54 L
2/3/2018Rochester John Marshall62 - 10 W
(team tourney)
2/8/2018Delano 31 - 30 W
2/10/2018JWP Bulldog JV Tournament0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Brian Mikel
bmikel@tcu2905.us
(507) 364-8111 Ext. 8167
Assistant Coach:
Corey Block
Jay Fredrickson
Student Manager:
Isabel Figueroa
Leah Powers

State Tournament
March 1-3, 2018
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 2AA Tournament
    Individual:
    Feb 23 & 24, 2018





    Mankato West High School
    WRESTLING STARTS at !10AM
    SATURDAY

    Minnesota River Standings
    Sibley East 3-0-0
    Norwood-Young America 1-1-0
    Scott West 0-0-0
    Tri-City United 0-1-0
    LeSueur-Henderson 0-3-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499