Home      Administration
  Wrestling   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Tri-City United High School        (18-4-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
Arquieta, Zeke 12
Juberian, Dante 8
106 Balma, Zach 8
106 Eckman, Elvis 7
106 Franek, Cole 8
106 Johnson, Chris 8
106 Rutt, Austin 9
106 Skluzacek, Conner 7
106 Skluzacek, Riley 8
106 Viscocil, Eli 7
113 Block, Alex 7
113 Johnson, Nick 12
113 Lemieux, Brant 8
113 Stans, Tyler 8
120 O'Malley, Caden 8
120 Whipps, Caleb 9
126 O'Malley, Carter 8
132 Duff, Kolton 7
132 Reyes, Marco 8
132 Rutt, Hunter 11
145 Balma, Brandon 11
145 Fredrickson, Adam 11
145 Glende, Kody 12
145 Paggen, Jack 10
145 Rud, Brody 10
152 O'Malley, Riley 10
160 Schroer, Tyler 12
170 Miller, Sam 12
170 Miller, Steven 11
182 Bastyr, Robert 9
182 Determan, Teagan 8
195 Reyes, Jose 11
Schedule
12/1/2018Faribault Invitational0 - 0  
(4th place)
12/6/2018New Prague 27 - 43 L
12/6/2018Rochester John Marshall60 - 20 W
12/11/2018Sibley East 61 - 13 W
12/11/2018Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City H.S.21 - 33 L
12/14/2018Glencoe - Lester Prairie60 - 10 W
12/14/2018Becker 31 - 30 W
12/14/2018Redwood-River Valley42 - 27 W
12/20/2018Redwood Valley Invite0 - 0  
(13th place)
12/21/2018Redwood Valley Invite0 - 0  
(13th place)
1/5/2019TCU Titan Invite0 - 0  
(3rd place)
1/10/2019Maple River 39 - 16 W
1/10/2019Westfield Razorbacks54 - 13 W
1/11/2019Watertown Mayer/ Mayer Luth.30 - 32 L
1/11/2019Mound-Westonka47 - 21 W
1/11/2019Minnetonka 51 - 12 W
1/17/2019LeSueur-Henderson 57 - 9 W
1/17/2019Norwood-Young America 58 - 15 W
1/18/2019East Ridge Invite0 - 0  
(7th place)
1/19/2019East Ridge Invite0 - 0
1/22/2019St Clair HS55 - 8 W
1/22/2019St. Peter 30 - 28 W
1/24/2019Burnsville 65 - 10 W
1/24/2019WEM/JWP67 - 9 W
1/24/2019GMLOS Bulldogs39 - 27 W
1/26/2019Minnesota River Conference Meet0 - 0  
(2nd place)
1/29/2019St Clair HS0 - 0
2/2/2019Cannon Falls Dual Tournament0 - 0 T
(2-1)
2/2/2019Stewartville 51 - 21 W
2/2/2019Kenyon-Wanamingo 32 - 37 L
2/2/2019Cannon Falls42 - 27 W
2/9/2019JWP Bulldog JV Tournament0 - 0
2/16/2019Waconia 16 - 51 L
(Section2AA)
2/16/2019Glencoe - Lester Prairie61 - 9 W
(Sections fitsr Round)

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Brian Mikel
bmikel@tcu2905.us
507-364-8111 Ext. 8167
Assistant Coach:
Corey Block
Mason Brownlee
Paul Norgren
Student Manager:
Isabel Figueroa
Leah Powers

State Tournament
February 28 - March 2, 2019
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 2AA Tournament
    Individual:
    Feb 22 5PM
    Frb 23,11AM





    Waconia High School

    Minnesota River Standings
    Norwood-Young America 0-0-0
    Tri-City United 0-0-0
    Sibley East 0-0-0
    LeSueur-Henderson 0-0-0
    Scott West 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499