Home      Administration
  Hockey, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Minnesota River        (1-0-0)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: Cleveland High School, LeSueur-Henderson High School, Tri-City United High School, St. Peter High School, Belle Plaine High School,
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Chloe Brant G 8
2 Elle Seaver D 12
3 Mary Rella D 10
4 Keely Olness W 11
5 Anna Pavlo C 9
6 Whitney Weick W 12
7 Lucy Kleschult D 9
8 Angel Maas W 9
9 Emma Seaver C 10
10 Karina Leske W 11
11 Nicole McCabe W 10
12 Sofia Wilson D 8
14 Adrianna Bixby W 8
15 Elle Davis C 10
16 Hal Overgaard C 12
17 Kylie Dunning W 12
18 Ella Boomgaarden D 11
19 Sophia Doherty W 9
20 Darbi Dunning W 9
34 Madison Kisor G 11
Schedule
11/10/2018Morris/Benson Area Storm12 - 1 W
11/24/2018Luverne Cardinals0 - 0
11/26/2018New Ulm Eagles0 - 0
11/30/2018Litchfield-Dassel-Cokato0 - 0
12/1/2018Marshall Tigers0 - 0
12/3/2018Mankato East/Loyola0 - 0
12/6/2018Fairmont Cardinals0 - 0
12/8/2018Windom Area Eagles0 - 0
12/11/2018Hutchinson 0 - 0
12/13/2018Waseca H.S.0 - 0
12/15/2018Worthington 0 - 0
12/20/2018New Ulm Eagles0 - 0
12/21/2018Morris/Benson Area Storm0 - 0
12/27/2018Minnehaha United0 - 0
12/28/2018Rochester Century 0 - 0
12/29/2018Mankato West 0 - 0
1/4/2019Marshall Tigers0 - 0
1/8/2019Waseca H.S.0 - 0
1/10/2019Faribault0 - 0
1/18/2019Windom Area Eagles0 - 0
1/19/2019Worthington 0 - 0
1/21/2019Luverne Cardinals0 - 0
1/24/2019Fairmont Cardinals0 - 0
1/26/2019Litchfield-Dassel-Cokato0 - 0
1/31/2019Minnehaha United0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Tom Blaido
tblaido@yahoo.com
507-420-0820
Assistant Coach:
DAVE SWANBERG
Emma Doherty-Bohn
Tor Sinell
Student Manager:
Catherine Lang
Mackenzie Carrasqvillo

State Tournament
February 20-23, 2019
Xcel Energy Center & Ridder Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 2A Tournament
    Feb 7, 2019
    Feb 9, 2019
    Feb 14, 2019
    High Seed
    High Seed
    Gustavus

  •  
  • Brackets

    Big South Standings
    Waseca H.S. 0-0-0
    New Ulm Eagles 0-0-0
    Minnesota River 0-0-0
    Marshall Tigers 0-0-0
    Fairmont Cardinals 0-0-0
    Luverne Cardinals 0-0-0
    Windom Area Eagles 0-0-0
    Worthington 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499