Home      Administration
  Hockey, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Monticello Moose        (19-7-2)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: Maple Lake High School, Monticello High School,
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
2 Kayle Bocken D 11
3 Chase Bocken F 10
4 Luke Frucci F 12
5 Jeff Henrikson F 10
7 Jake Friede F 11
9 Huntley Hinz F 10
10 Jacob Sorenson D 10
11 Brian Cornelius F 10
12 Devon Lyons F 12
14 Evan Doebler F 12
15 Jack Saunders D 12
18 Troy Dahlheimer F 11
20 Matt Miller F 10
21 Tyler Anderson D 12
23 Alex Opatz F 10
27 Kaleb Holme F 11
29 Nick Foldesi F 11
30 Collin Soderholm G 10
33 Tyler Klatt G 12
34 Keith Holme D 12
Schedule
11/25/2017Prairie Centre Area5 - 1 W
11/28/2017Pine City Area7 - 3 W
12/2/2017Sauk Rapids-Rice 7 - 0 W
12/7/2017Chisago Lakes 4 - 1 W
12/9/2017Orono 2 - 8 L
12/15/2017North Branch 4 - 2 W
12/21/2017Rogers 2 - 1 W
12/28/2017Sauk Rapids-Rice 4 - 1 W
12/29/2017Academy of Holy Angels2 - 2 T
(OT)
12/30/2017River Lakes Stars3 - 1 W
1/4/2018Buffalo 0 - 3 L
1/6/2018Princeton 3 - 2 W
1/11/2018North Branch 4 - 3 W
(OT)
1/16/2018Mora-Milaca5 - 3 W
1/18/2018St. Francis 7 - 2 W
1/20/2018Cambridge-Isanti 6 - 1 W
1/23/2018Champlin Park 3 - 4 L
1/25/2018Little Falls H.S.2 - 2 T
(OT)
1/30/2018Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato1 - 3 L
2/1/2018St. Michael-Albertville H.S.2 - 7 L
2/8/2018Princeton 4 - 1 W
2/10/2018Chisago Lakes 4 - 1 W
2/13/2018Sartell-Saint Stephen 1 - 2 L
2/15/2018St. Cloud Cathedral 2 - 7 L
2/22/2018Northern Lakes Lightning8 - 3 W
2/27/2018Chisago Lakes 5 - 2 W
3/1/2018North Branch 4 - 1 W
3/7/2018Hermantown 2 - 4 L
3/8/2018Thief River Falls H.S.0 - 3 L
12/18/2018Becker/Big Lake0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Eric Nelson
enelson79@yahoo.com
763-258-4505
Assistant Coach:
Dan Miller
Marc Marcotte
Nate Sunderman
Student Manager:
Jocelyn DeChene
Trae Modaff

State Tournament
March 7-10, 2018
Xcel Energy Center & Mariucci Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 5A Tournament
    Feb 19, 2019
    Feb 21, 2019
    Feb 23, 2019
    Feb 28, 2019
    Home Site
    Home Site
    Home Site
    Elk River
  •  
  • Brackets

    Mississippi 8 Standings
    Monticello Moose 9-2-0
    St. Michael-Albertville H.S. 5-0-0
    St. Francis 5-5-0
    Buffalo 4-1-0
    North Branch 4-2-0
    Rogers 4-8-0
    Princeton 3-8-0
    Chisago Lakes 2-4-0
    Cambridge-Isanti 0-7-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499