Home      Administration
  Hockey, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Monticello-Annandale-Maple Lak        (14-10-0)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: Annandale High School, Maple Lake High School, Monticello High School,
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Nathan Isaacson G 11
2 Mark Rieger-Borer F 12
5 McRae Haney D 11
7 Mason Vetsch D 12
8 Spencer Nelson D 12
9 Colton Jones F 12
10 Oliver Winsor F 12
11 Braydon Hanson D 11
15 Jesse Mendel D 11
16 Nick Johnson F 10
17 Tyler Mros D 12
21 Brooke Evans F 12
22 Justin Wilson D 12
23 Austin Becker F 10
25 Ryan Ashwill F 10
26 Sam Johnson F 12
27 Nate Maas F 10
28 Caleb Dilley F 10
29 Cole Rach F 10
31 Darien Jones G 12
Schedule
11/29/2013Sartell-Saint Stephen 0 - 7 L
12/3/2013St. Francis 4 - 3 W
(OT)
12/5/2013Buffalo 2 - 4 L
12/10/2013St. Michael-Albertville H.S.2 - 1 W
12/13/2013Brainerd/Pillager1 - 4 L
12/14/2013Bemidji 0 - 4 L
12/19/2013Cambridge-Isanti 6 - 1 W
12/21/2013Becker/Big Lake4 - 1 W
12/26/2013Sartell-Saint Stephen 4 - 3 W
12/27/2013River Lakes Stars8 - 3 W
(Tournament)
12/28/2013Saint Cloud Tech3 - 5 L
1/2/2014Mound-Westonka4 - 1 W
1/9/2014St. Francis 2 - 6 L
1/11/2014North Branch 9 - 0 W
1/16/2014Princeton 4 - 3 W
(OT)
1/21/2014St. Cloud Cathedral 2 - 4 L
1/23/2014Rogers 0 - 3 L
1/25/2014Cambridge-Isanti 6 - 1 W
1/29/2014Buffalo 2 - 1 W
1/30/2014Northern Lakes Lightning5 - 0 W
1/31/2014Prairie Centre Area5 - 1 W
2/3/2014Princeton 2 - 3 L
(OT)
2/6/2014St. Michael-Albertville H.S.2 - 4 L
2/8/2014Chisago Lakes 3 - 1 W
2/11/2014Rogers 0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Sheldon Weston
sheldonweston@yahoo.com
320-249-5659
Assistant Coach:
Eric Nelson
Jeff Nelson
Sean Dunn
Student Manager:
Ashley Beckers, Brooke LeBrun
Shauna Robinson

State Tournament
March 5-8, 2014
Xcel Energy Center & Mariucci Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 8AA Tournament
    Wed - Feb 12, 2014 - Seeding

    Sat - Feb 15, 2014 - Play-In Game High Seed

    Tue - Feb 18, 2014 - QF High Seed

    Sat - Feb 22, 2014

    Wed - Feb 26, 2014 - Finals
    7 pm - Play-off - QF - SF @ High Seed

    7 pm - Final @ Thief River Falls/SCSU/Bemidji
  •  
  • Brackets

    Mississippi 8 Standings
    Rogers 8-1-0
    Chisago Lakes 8-3-0
    Monticello-Annandale-Maple Lak 8-5-0
    Buffalo 7-3-0
    St. Michael-Albertville H.S. 6-2-0
    Princeton 6-5-0
    St. Francis 5-8-0
    Cambridge-Isanti 1-11-0
    North Branch 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
    Copyright 1994-2013 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735
    (763) 560-2262    FAX (763) 569-0499