Home      Administration
  Hockey, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Monticello-Annandale-Maple Lak        (18-6-2)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: Annandale High School, Maple Lake High School, Monticello High School,
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
5 Ben Ward F 11
7 Jaden Jarmuzek F 12
8 Mason Kapphahn F 12
9 Casey Chiodo F 12
10 Tanner Mros F 12
11 Honza Stibingr D 12
12 Devon Lyons F 11
15 Jack Saunders D 11
17 Nick Zwack F 12
18 Troy Dahlheimer F 10
19 Charlie Voller D 12
20 Dylan Fyle F 12
21 Tyler Anderson D 11
22 Noah Lanka D 12
24 Wyatt Willenbring F 12
26 Ben Ingersoll F 12
29 Nick Foldesi F 10
30 Collin Soderholm G 9
33 Tyler Klatt G 11
34 Keith Holme D 11
Schedule
11/26/2016Prairie Centre Area11 - 1 W
11/29/2016Pine City Area5 - 2 W
12/2/2016Orono 3 - 0 W
12/6/2016STMA2 - 10 L
12/8/2016Buffalo 3 - 2 W
12/10/2016Champlin Park 5 - 3 W
12/15/2016Princeton 2 - 4 L
12/20/2016Becker/Big Lake10 - 0 W
12/27/2016Sartell-Saint Stephen 2 - 6 L
12/27/2016Sauk Rapids-Rice 5 - 1 W
12/29/2016River Lakes Stars4 - 0 W
1/3/2017Sartell-Saint Stephen 2 - 7 L
1/7/2017Rogers 3 - 2 W
1/12/2017Chisago Lakes 3 - 4 L
(OT)
1/17/2017St. Francis 5 - 2 W
1/19/2017Princeton 1 - 0 W
1/21/2017North Branch 3 - 0 W
1/24/2017Legacy Christian Academy11 - 0 W
1/26/2017Cambridge-Isanti 5 - 4 W
2/2/2017Chisago Lakes 4 - 3 W
2/7/2017Mora-Milaca10 - 2 W
2/9/2017Rogers 3 - 3 T
(OT)
2/11/2017St. Francis 5 - 2 W
2/14/2017Little Falls 3 - 2 W
(OT)
2/16/2017St. Cloud Cathedral 2 - 4 L
2/23/2017Moose Lake Area0 - 0 T
(Sec Qtr final)

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Eric Nelson
enelson79@yahoo.com
763-258-4505
Assistant Coach:
Dan Miller
Marc Marcotte
Nate Sunderman
Student Manager:
Abby Bergstrom
Jocelyn DeChene

State Tournament
March 8-11, 2017
Xcel Energy Center & Mariucci Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 5A Tournament
    Feb 21, 2017
    Feb 23, 2017
    Feb 25, 2017
    Mar 2, 2017
    Home Site
    Home Site
    Home Site
    Elk River
  •  
  • Brackets

    Mississippi 8 Standings
    Monticello-Annandale-Maple Lak 8-3-1
    Rogers 6-3-0
    Buffalo 4-2-0
    St. Francis 4-8-0
    Cambridge-Isanti 2-3-1
    Princeton 2-9-1
    Chisago Lakes 0-0-0
    St. Michael-Albertville H.S. 0-0-0
    North Branch 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2017 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499