Home      Administration
  Wrestling   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Monticello High School        (2-12-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
Barthel, Caleb 8
Perez, Victor 12
Tadych, Aidan 8
106 Brown, Mason 7
106 Dumbuya, TJ 9
106 Fieldseth, Griffen 8
106 Gleason, Joe 7
106 Guertin, Marcus 9
106 McCalla, Quinn 9
106 Scherr, Koda 8
106 Schoen, Bryce 7
106 Witschen, Wyatt 8
113 Hofmann, Hayden 8
120 Cole, Jacob 10
120 Ellis, Keegan 7
120 Hoheisel, Tyler 8
120 Millslagle, Cameron 7
126 Anderson, Nelson 9
132 Antonio-Rohlf, Samuel 10
132 Fearing, Alex 9
132 Smith, Mason 8
138 Hout, Logan 12
138 Turner, Jacob 8
145 Bauer, Ben 7
145 Bauer, Mason 8
145 Medved, Jeremy 7
145 Schmidt, Jeremiah 11
152 Heath, Lucas 7
170 Johnson, Joss 10
182 Meyer, Nate 12
138 Hansen, Alex 12
138 Smieja, Alec 12
138 South, Triston 12
152 Hinz, Jayshaun 12
152 Humphreys, John 11
182 Midas, Jesse 11
Schedule
1/31/2009Princeton 0 - 0
11/30/2018St. Agnes 66 - 18 W
11/30/2018Pine City/Hinckley-Finlayson45 - 31 W
11/30/2018Becker18 - 56 L
12/1/2018Litchfield 0 - 0 T
(5th)
12/7/2018Big Lake0 - 0 T
(11th)
12/13/2018Big Lake 15 - 65 L
12/15/2018Trinity School at River Ridge0 - 0 T
(6th)
12/20/2018St. Michael-Albertville H.S.9 - 70 L
12/28/2018Rogers0 - 0 T
(11th)
1/5/2019Foley 0 - 0 T
(13th)
1/10/2019Rogers 27 - 46 L
1/12/2019Lakeville South 22 - 52 L
1/12/2019Willmar 4 - 58 L
1/12/2019Shakopee 6 - 72 L
1/17/2019Buffalo26 - 51 L
1/25/2019Conference Tournament0 - 0 T
(9th)
1/31/2019Zimmerman 39 - 42 L
1/31/2019Dassel-Cokato11 - 67 L
1/31/2019Princeton16 - 57 L
1/31/2019Dassel-Cokato 11 - 67 L
2/1/2019Annand/M Lk Lightning19 - 60 L
2/8/2019Mound-Westonka0 - 0 T
(9th)
2/9/2019JV Conference Tournament0 - 0
2/16/2019Foley 9 - 66 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Jason Thompson
jason.thompson@monticello.k12.mn.us
763-272-3158
Assistant Coach:
Andy Zigan, Aaron Fair, Brad Hanson
Student Manager:
Kristen Nathan, Samantha Rose
Sam Pullen, Chloe Le, Stella Chard

State Tournament
February 28 - March 2, 2019
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 6AA Tournament
    Team: Feb. 13 & 14, 2020
    Zimmerman HS
  •  
  • Brackets

    Mississippi 8 Standings
    St. Michael-Albertville H.S. 6-0-0
    Rogers 4-1-0
    Big Lake 3-2-0
    Cambridge-Isanti 3-2-0
    Princeton 2-3-0
    St. Francis 1-2-0
    North Branch 0-2-0
    Chisago Lakes 0-2-0
    Buffalo 0-3-0
    Monticello 0-4-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499