Home      Administration
  Basketball, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Moorhead High School        (12-16-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
0 Mohammed Kareem G 12
2 Alend Alemadi G 12
4 Cayden Rickard G 10
12 Gavin Bakke C 11
14 Anthony Angotti G 11
20 Ethan Hoff F 12
22 Ben Nelson F 12
24 Noah Melton G 12
30 Maleeck Harden F 11
34 Drew Hagen G 10
40 James Eggert F 12
42 Peter Narum F 11
50 Shane Steiner F 11
52 Logan Garcia C 11
54 Seth Anderson C 10
Schedule
12/1/2017Alexandria Area 65 - 55 W
12/8/2017Buffalo 64 - 74 L
12/9/2017St. Michael-Albertville H.S.51 - 65 L
12/12/2017Fergus Falls 40 - 64 L
12/16/2017Minneapolis Patrick Henry H. S.89 - 47 W
12/21/2017Grand Forks Red River83 - 71 W
12/28/2017Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton H.S.80 - 44 W
12/29/2017Fargo South76 - 55 W
1/2/2018West Fargo H.S.97 - 105 L
1/5/2018Rogers 63 - 77 L
1/6/2018St. Cloud Tech 62 - 65 L
1/9/2018Bemidji 67 - 73 L
1/12/2018Maple Grove 67 - 87 L
1/13/2018Osseo 59 - 62 L
1/16/2018Brainerd 77 - 75 W
1/20/2018Stillwater Area 71 - 57 W
1/23/2018Fargo Shanley H.S.85 - 66 W
1/27/2018Elk River 56 - 63 L
2/2/2018Sioux Falls Roosevelt50 - 57 L
2/3/2018Sioux Falls Lincoln42 - 73 L
2/10/2018Grand Rapids 75 - 65 W
2/13/2018Detroit Lakes 64 - 68 L
2/15/2018Alexandria Area 77 - 53 W
2/20/2018Bemidji 63 - 70 L
2/22/2018Fergus Falls 64 - 69 L
3/2/2018Sartell-Saint Stephen 83 - 66 W
3/6/2018St. Cloud Tech 92 - 83 W
(Section Quarterfinals)
3/10/2018Buffalo 70 - 72 L
(Section Semifinals)

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Tyler Bormann
tbormann@moorheadschools.org
218-284-2404
Assistant Coach:
Jake Driscoll, Jackson Lyngaas
Jay Hartman
Matt Ellingson
Student Manager:
Riley Krueger, Abdi Mohammed
Zach Hilber

State Tournament
March 21-24, 2018
Target Center/Williams Arena, U of M/Concordia Un
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 8AAAA Tournament
    Saturday - March 2, 2019 QRF Seeding

    Tuesday - March 5, 2019 - QF

    Saturday - March 9, 2019 - SF

    Thursday - March 14, 2019 - Final
    7 pm - Tuesday QF @ High Seed

    2 - 3:45 pm - Saturday SF @ SCSU

    7 pm - Thursday Finals @ Neutral Site
  •  
  • Brackets

    Independent Standings
    Duluth East 1-0-0
    Fond du Lac Ojibwe 0-0-0
    Grand Rapids 0-0-0
    Moorhead 0-0-0
    Lakeview Christian Academy 0-0-0
    Bemidji 0-0-0
    Christ's Household of Faith 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499