Home      Administration
  Hockey, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Moorhead High School        (13-12-2)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
2 Nick Paulson W 12
3 Trey Greene C 11
4 Jack Fahrendorf W 10
5 David Carey W 11
6 Alex Mehnert D 11
7 Hunter Zbasnik D 11
8 Aaron Herdt C 12
10 Zach Holtgrewe W 12
11 Austin Skjefte W 12
12 Alex Schmidt C 11
14 Justin Keller W 11
15 Jayden Masseth W 11
19 Will Borgen D 11
20 Grant Weiss W 12
21 Jacob Odegard C 11
22 Zane Gilmour D 11
23 Eli Johnson D 10
25 Alex Erickson D 10
27 Addison Hardy W 11
31 Austin Kvalevog G 12
33 Jacob Dittmer G 11
Schedule
11/30/2013Blaine 4 - 6 L
12/3/2013Fargo South8 - 0 W
12/5/2013Bemidji 2 - 1 W
(Overtime)
12/7/2013Buffalo 5 - 1 W
12/10/2013Roseau 0 - 3 L
12/14/2013Minnetonka 4 - 3 W
12/17/2013Alexandria 6 - 1 W
12/20/2013Benilde-St. Margaret's School1 - 9 L
12/21/2013Centennial 2 - 3 L
(Overtime)
12/26/2013Wayzata 2 - 3 L
(Sports Authority Holiday Trny)
12/27/2013Benilde-St. Margaret's School2 - 4 L
(Sports Authority Holiday Trny)
12/28/2013Maple Grove 3 - 4 L
(OT- Sports Authority Holiday Trny)
1/9/2014Brainerd/Pillager4 - 2 W
1/11/2014Breck School4 - 3 W
(Overtime)
1/14/2014Bemidji 3 - 2 W
(Overtime)
1/18/2014Warroad 3 - 4 L
1/21/2014Roseau 1 - 1 T
(Overtime)
1/23/2014Saint Cloud Tech5 - 1 W
1/25/2014East Grand Forks 1 - 4 L
1/30/2014Brainerd/Pillager3 - 5 L
2/1/2014Grand Rapids 3 - 2 W
2/8/2014Thief River Falls H.S.2 - 0 W
2/14/2014Holy Family Catholic 0 - 4 L
2/15/2014Hill-Murray School3 - 6 L
2/18/2014St. Cloud Tech8 - 0 W
(Section 8AA Quarterfinal)
2/22/2014Brainerd2 - 1 W
(Section 8AA Semifinal)
2/26/2014Roseau 4 - 7 L
(Section 8AA Championship)

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Jon Ammerman
jammerman@moorheadschools.org
218-284-2345
Assistant Coach:
Derek Thompson
Sean Bertie
Tony Kunka
Student Manager:
Cornell Bradford Jr.
Josh Evavold

State Tournament
March 5-8, 2014
Xcel Energy Center & Mariucci Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 8AA Tournament
    Wed - Feb 12, 2014 - Seeding

    Sat - Feb 15, 2014 - Play-In Game High Seed

    Tue - Feb 18, 2014 - QF High Seed

    Sat - Feb 22, 2014

    Wed - Feb 26, 2014 - Finals
    7 pm - Play-off - QF - SF @ High Seed

    7 pm - Final @ Thief River Falls/SCSU/Bemidji
  •  
  • Brackets

    Mariucci Standings
    East Grand Forks 8-0-1
    Roseau 5-3-1
    Moorhead 3-3-1
    Warroad 2-0-0
    Bemidji 0-0-0
    Crookston Pirates 0-0-0
    Thief River Falls H.S. 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
    Copyright 1994-2013 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735
    (763) 560-2262    FAX (763) 569-0499