Home      Administration
  Wrestling   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Moorhead High School        (8-16-0)
red.gif
white.gif


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
106 Fankhanel, Evan 8
106 Mohler, Ian 8
120 Luthi, Ryan 10
120 Mahmood, Yihya 8
120 Risdal, Xander 10
120 Zimmel, Carson 8
132 Pemble, Micah 10
138 Larson, Jacob 11
145 Booker, Kolbe 10
145 Netland, Hayden 10
152 Larry, Deion 12
160 Berry, Landon 10
160 Schock, Riley 11
170 Beadle, Chase 12
182 Olstad, Gunnar 12
285 Lugo, Cody 9
Schedule
11/30/2017West Fargo46 - 27 W
12/2/2017Jamestown "KC" Invitational0 - 0
12/5/2017Perham 19 - 48 L
12/8/2017Brainerd "Paul Bunyan" Invitational0 - 0
12/15/2017Minnesota Christmas Tournament0 - 0
12/21/2017Brainerd H.S.27 - 46 L
12/21/2017Little Falls H.S.22 - 54 L
12/21/2017Sauk Rapids-Rice 32 - 45 L
12/28/2017Rumble on the Red0 - 0
1/5/2018Frazee 22 - 50 L
1/5/2018Tracy-Milroy-Balaton\Westbrook-Walnut-Grove18 - 51 L
1/5/2018Badger/GB-MR39 - 30 W
1/6/2018Big Lake 12 - 58 L
1/6/2018Bloomington Kennedy 30 - 45 L
1/6/2018Kenyon-Wanamingo 9 - 63 L
1/11/2018Alexandria Area 20 - 49 L
1/13/2018Fargo South58 - 18 W
1/13/2018Grand Forks Central43 - 25 W
1/13/2018Jamestown 46 - 29 W
1/20/2018Mora 21 - 53 L
1/20/2018Pierz 18 - 52 L
1/20/2018Sartell-Saint Stephen 42 - 38 W
1/20/2018Rocori 25 - 48 L
1/25/2018Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton H.S.26 - 50 L
2/1/2018Barnesville 39 - 30 W
2/2/2018Bemidji 17 - 56 L
2/2/2018Saint Cloud Tech15 - 52 L
2/17/2018Team Sections 8AAA0 - 0
2/17/2018Bemidji 3 - 70 L
(8AAA Team Section)
2/24/20188AAA Individual Tournament0 - 0

Full Schedule
Assistant Coach:
Mike Hamm
Trent Sovde
Student Manager:
Ally Luthi
Alyssa Martinez

State Tournament
March 1-3, 2018
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 8AAA Tournament
    Individuals -Saturday.
    February 24, 2018

    One Day meet at St Cloud Tech
    7:30 am - Skin check
    9":45 am - Pigtail matches - 2 matches per weight/4 mats
    11 am - Quarter-Final matches - 4 mats
    1 pm - Consolation Pigtails - 4 mats
    2:30 pm - Champion SF/Consolation SF - 4 mats - 5th/6th polaces matches - 4 mats
    5 pm - Championships (1st-2nd; 3rd-4th - 2 mats
    True 2nd to follow

    Unknown Standings
    Waconia 3-1-0
    Moorhead 0-0-0
    Badger/GB-MR 0-0-0
    Thief River Falls 0-0-0
    Prairie Seeds Academy 0-0-0
    GNK 0-0-0
    Mahnomen/Waubun Thunderbirds 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499