Home      Administration
  Basketball, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Moose Lake/Willow River        (3-2-0)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: Moose Lake High School, Willow River High School,
red.gif
white.gif
HOME OF THE REBELS


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
3 Thomas Gulso G 12
4 Duane Broughton G 8
5 Avery Kosloski G 12
10 Adam Dragicevich F 11
11 Carter Klund G 11
12 Mason Olson G 9
14 Ryan Barrett F 12
20 Logan Orvedahl F 8
21 Ben Dewey G 10
22 Phillip Sheetz G 8
23 Brady Watrin F 9
24 Eli Werner G 10
30 Carter Johnson F 9
32 Keagan Fredrickson-Noyes C 10
34 Tyler Mehrkens G 12
Schedule
11/30/2017Carlton 60 - 51 W
12/2/2017Rushford-Peterson 48 - 65 L
12/5/2017Virginia 26 - 75 L
12/8/2017Barnum 47 - 44 W
12/12/2017Crosby-Ironton 56 - 44 W
12/15/2017Hibbing H.S.0 - 0
12/19/2017Mesabi East 55 - 57 L
12/21/2017Esko 29 - 57 L
1/4/2018Hinckley-Finlayson 0 - 0
1/5/2018South Ridge 86 - 55 W
1/9/2018Aitkin 58 - 53 W
1/12/2018Cromwell-Wright 62 - 50 W
1/16/2018Marshall School, Duluth0 - 0
1/18/2018Eveleth-Gilbert 0 - 0
1/19/2018Silver Bay (Wm. Kelley) 0 - 0
1/26/2018Floodwood 0 - 0
1/30/2018Cloquet 0 - 0
2/2/2018Two Harbors 0 - 0
2/5/2018McGregor 0 - 0
2/9/2018Barnum 0 - 0
2/13/2018Braham 0 - 0
2/16/2018Cook County 0 - 0
2/20/2018Proctor 0 - 0
2/22/2018Pine City 0 - 0
2/27/2018East Central H.S.0 - 0
3/2/2018Rush City 0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Wes Cummins
wes.cummins@isd97.org
218-485-4435 ext. 1716
Assistant Coach:
Paul Dewey
Randy Peaney
Will Carlson, AJ Palmer
Student Manager:
Dara Beal
Logan Peterson

State Tournament
March 21-24, 2018
Target Center/Williams Arena, U of M/Concordia Un
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 7AA Tournament

    March 6, 10, 13, 16, 2018
    First Round at Home Site
    Quarter, Semi, and Final at U.M.D.
  •  
  • Brackets

    Polar Standings
    Cromwell-Wright 6-0-0
    Wrenshall 4-1-0
    McGregor 1-1-0
    Carlton 1-5-0
    Cook County 0-0-0
    Moose Lake/Willow River 0-0-0
    Esko 0-0-0
    South Ridge 0-0-0
    Barnum 0-0-0
    Two Harbors 0-0-0
    Silver Bay (Wm. Kelley) 0-1-0
    Floodwood 0-3-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499