Home      Administration
  Basketball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Moose Lake/Willow River        (15-10-0)
red.gif
white.gif
REBELS GIRLS BASKETBALL


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
10 Elliana Schaumburg G 12
11 Skyla Thompson G 10
12 Carmen Hoffman G 10
13 Charis Blacklock F 12
14 Elaine Witkowski F 11
15 Natalie Mikrot G 9
20 Dallis Kukuk G 12
22 Sarah Michels F 12
23 Hannah Jirovec G 12
24 Monica Mikrot F 10
30 Ella Rhoades F 10
32 Meghan Granquist F 12
34 Maci Kukuk G 9
40 Emily Bohnsack F 10
42 Kennedy Janke F 12
Schedule
11/27/2018Hinckley-Finlayson 54 - 53 W
11/29/2018Virginia 53 - 61 L
12/1/2018Rushford-Peterson 69 - 59 W
12/4/2018Mesabi East 46 - 61 L
12/6/2018Barnum 69 - 58 W
12/11/2018Mountain Iron-Buhl 37 - 79 L
12/14/2018Cook County 53 - 37 W
12/18/2018Braham 68 - 40 W
12/20/2018Osakis 73 - 66 W
12/21/2018Eden Valley-Watkins 36 - 74 L
1/3/2019Esko 50 - 69 L
1/4/2019Aitkin 37 - 58 L
1/8/2019Eveleth-Gilbert 51 - 47 W
1/10/2019Wrenshall 78 - 20 W
1/15/2019Marshall School, Duluth64 - 93 L
1/17/2019McGregor 70 - 35 W
1/21/2019Greenway 58 - 38 W
1/24/2019Carlton 76 - 45 W
1/25/2019East Central 46 - 37 W
1/29/2019Cromwell-Wright 46 - 76 L
1/31/2019South Ridge 54 - 62 L
2/11/2019Crosby-Ironton 40 - 66 L
2/14/2019Barnum 64 - 41 W
2/18/2019Two Harbors 78 - 59 W
2/19/2019Pine City 61 - 78 L
2/21/2019Pillager 63 - 59 W
2/28/2019Aitkin 23 - 49 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Padrick Judd
padrick.judd@isd97.org
218-485-4435 ext. 1412
Assistant Coach:
Olivia Bennett, Mike Bennett
Zak Mathson, Kim Davidson
Student Manager:
Lexi Tekippe
Sydney Timonen

State Tournament
March 13-16, 2019
Williams Arena, Maturi Pavilion & Concordia
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 7AA Tournament

    Feb. 28 March 2, 6, 8, 2019
    First Round at Home Site
    Quarter, Semi, & Final at UMD

  •  
  • Brackets

    Polar Standings
    Floodwood 9-2-0
    Moose Lake/Willow River 8-3-0
    Cromwell-Wright 7-0-0
    Esko 6-1-0
    South Ridge 6-3-0
    Barnum 6-6-0
    McGregor 6-9-0
    Silver Bay (Wm. Kelley) 2-3-0
    Two Harbors 2-4-0
    Carlton 0-4-0
    Wrenshall 0-5-0
    Cook County 0-6-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499