Home      Administration
  Basketball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Moose Lake/Willow River        (6-13-0)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: Moose Lake High School, Willow River High School,
red.gif
white.gif
REBELS GIRLS BASKETBALL


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
10 Ellie Schaumburg G 11
11 Suzy Grutkoski G 12
12 Carmen Hoffman G 9
13 Charis Blacklock F 11
14 Laura Walker F 12
15 Natalie Mikrot G 8
20 Dallis Kukuk G 11
22 Sarah Michels G 11
23 Hannah Jirovec G 11
24 Monica Mikrot G 9
30 Ella Rhoades F 9
32 Tori Walczynski G 12
34 Maci Kukuk G 8
40 Tana Korhonen F 12
42 Kennedy Janke F 11
Schedule
11/28/2017Hinckley-Finlayson 56 - 25 W
11/30/2017Virginia 44 - 68 L
12/2/2017Rushford-Peterson 47 - 61 L
12/5/2017Esko 37 - 72 L
12/7/2017Barnum 44 - 57 L
12/12/2017Mountain Iron-Buhl 31 - 88 L
12/21/2017Eden Valley-Watkins 36 - 91 L
12/22/2017Osakis 52 - 74 L
1/2/2018Mesabi East 49 - 71 L
1/5/2018Braham 58 - 60 L
1/9/2018Eveleth-Gilbert 63 - 61 W
1/11/2018Cromwell-Wright 48 - 67 L
1/16/2018Marshall School, Duluth54 - 66 L
1/19/2018Silver Bay (Wm. Kelley) 50 - 28 W
1/23/2018Greenway 40 - 37 W
1/25/2018Floodwood 35 - 60 L
1/26/2018Crosby-Ironton 30 - 69 L
1/30/2018Carlton 79 - 51 W
2/1/2018Two Harbors 40 - 32 W
2/5/2018Aitkin 45 - 67 L
2/8/2018Barnum 60 - 73 L
2/13/2018South Ridge 79 - 42 W
2/16/2018Cook County 0 - 0
2/20/2018Pine City 46 - 75 L
2/22/2018McGregor 0 - 0
2/23/2018Proctor 0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Dustin Wright
dwright@isd577.org
218-372-3131 ext. 211
Assistant Coach:
Mike Bennett
Olivia Bennett
Zak Mathson
Student Manager:
Leah Rhoades
Marissa Seals

State Tournament
March 14-17, 2018
Target Ctr/Williams/Concordia
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 7AA Tournament

    March 1, 3, 7, 9, 2018
    First Round at Home Site
    Quarter-Denfeld , Semi, & Final at UMD

  •  
  • Brackets

    Polar Standings
    Floodwood 9-2-0
    McGregor 6-8-0
    Silver Bay (Wm. Kelley) 4-6-0
    Carlton 4-7-0
    Esko 3-0-0
    Barnum 2-2-0
    South Ridge 2-7-0
    Two Harbors 1-0-0
    Cook County 1-1-0
    Moose Lake/Willow River 1-2-0
    Cromwell-Wright 0-0-0
    Wrenshall 0-6-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499