Home      Administration
  Hockey, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Moose Lake Area        (0-2-0)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: Barnum High School, Cromwell-Wright High School, Moose Lake High School, Willow River High School, East Central High School,
red.gif
white.gif
HOME OF THE REBELS

Home Page Photo

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Danny Whited G 10
2 Jordan Fjosne F 9
5 Anakin Oswald D 10
6 Cody Anderson D 12
7 Mark Fossum F 11
8 Forest Jendro F 12
9 Nick Wegge F 12
10 Dilon Louzek F 11
11 Dylan Nylan F 11
12 Brendan Lake D 11
14 Mike Knezevich F 11
15 Vern Anderson III F 10
16 Jack Ergen F 9
17 Wyatt Lampel D 12
18 Devon Bonkoski F 12
19 Michael Lilya D 11
35 Logan McNulty G 12
Schedule
11/29/2016North Shore Storm1 - 9 L
12/2/2016St. Paul Highland Park3 - 8 L
12/6/2016Proctor H.S.0 - 0
12/8/2016Mora-Milaca-Hinckley Finlayson0 - 0
12/13/2016Burnett0 - 0
12/16/2016Legacy Christian Academy0 - 0
12/20/2016Pine City/Rush City0 - 0
12/28/2016Rice Lake0 - 0
12/29/2016North Shore Holiday Tournament0 - 0
12/30/2016North Shore Holiday Tournament0 - 0
1/3/2017Burnett0 - 0
1/6/2017Becker/Big Lake0 - 0
1/7/2017Proctor H.S.0 - 0
1/12/2017Mora-Milaca-Hinckley Finlayson0 - 0
1/14/2017Henry Sibley 0 - 0
1/17/2017Ashland0 - 0
1/21/2017Legacy Christian Academy0 - 0
1/24/2017Pine City/Rush City0 - 0
1/27/2017Ely/Tower-Soudan0 - 0
1/31/2017Sauk Rapids-Rice 0 - 0
2/2/2017Becker/Big Lake0 - 0
2/7/2017Chisago Lakes 0 - 0
2/10/2017St. Paul Highland Park0 - 0
2/14/2017North Branch 0 - 0
2/17/2017Ely/Tower-Soudan0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Lee Costley
lee.costley@isd97.org
218-485-4622 ext. 1105
Assistant Coach:
Brad Hubred
Dusty Wilson
Student Manager:
Danny Lilya
Spencer Lower

State Tournament
March 8-11, 2017
Xcel Energy Center & Mariucci Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 5A Tournament
    Feb 21, 2017
    Feb 23, 2017
    Feb 25, 2017
    Mar 2, 2017
    Home Site
    Home Site
    Home Site
    Elk River

    Two Rivers Standings
    Legacy Christian Academy 1-0-0
    Pine City/Rush City 1-0-0
    Mora-Milaca-Hinckley Finlayson 0-0-0
    St. Paul Highland Park 0-0-0
    Becker/Big Lake 0-1-0
    Moose Lake Area 0-1-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2016 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499