Home      Administration
  Hockey, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Moose Lake Area        (5-17-1)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: Barnum High School, Cromwell-Wright High School, Moose Lake High School, Willow River High School, East Central High School,
red.gif
white.gif
HOME OF THE REBELS

Home Page Photo

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Danny Whited G 9
2 Joey Whited D 12
3 Jordan Fjosne F 8
4 Alex Erickson F 12
5 Anakin Oswald D 9
6 Cody Anderson D 11
7 Mark Fossum F 10
8 Bryceton Butkiewicz F 11
9 Nick Wegge F 11
10 Jack Ergen F 8
11 Hunter Lake F 12
12 Brenden Lake D 10
14 Richie Parzy F 12
15 Vern Anderson III F 9
16 Tanner Varo F 10
17 Wyatt Lampel D 11
18 Devon Bonkoski F 11
19 Michael Lilya D 10
20 Devin Murphy F 12
35 Logan McNulty G 11
Schedule
11/20/2015Chaska 2 - 3 L
11/24/2015Saint Paul Como Cougars4 - 5 L
11/28/2015Proctor H.S.3 - 9 L
12/1/2015St. Paul Highland Park2 - 3 L
12/8/2015Mora-Milaca-Hinckley Finlayson2 - 9 L
12/10/2015North Shore Storm5 - 9 L
12/15/2015Richfield 0 - 0
12/17/2015Legacy Christian Academy4 - 7 L
12/19/2015St. Paul Highland Park1 - 4 L
12/29/2015Ely/Tower-Soudan5 - 3 W
12/30/2015Mora-Milaca-Hinckley Finlayson3 - 4 L
1/5/2016Burnett1 - 5 L
1/7/2016Pine City/Rush City3 - 2 W
1/9/2016Chaska 2 - 11 L
1/14/2016Becker/Big Lake3 - 3 T
(OT)
1/14/2016Proctor H.S.1 - 3 L
1/19/2016Ashland4 - 2 W
1/21/2016Mora-Milaca-Hinckley Finlayson2 - 6 L
1/23/2016Ely/Tower-Soudan10 - 4 W
1/29/2016Legacy Christian Academy1 - 5 L
2/2/2016North Branch 2 - 5 L
2/5/2016Pine City/Rush City0 - 7 L
2/8/2016North Branch 2 - 5 L
2/9/2016Becker/Big Lake4 - 0 W
2/12/2016Ely/Tower-Soudan5 - 8 L
2/16/2016Legacy Christian Academy3 - 6 L
(Section 5A Play In)

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Lee Costley
lcostley@msn.com
636-698-2271
Assistant Coach:
Dusty Wilson
Student Manager:
Danny Lilya
Spencer Lower

State Tournament
March 2-5, 2016
Xcel Energy Center & Mariucci Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 5A Tournament
    Feb 21, 2017
    Feb 23, 2017
    Feb 25, 2017
    Mar 2, 2017
    Home Site
    Home Site
    Home Site
    Elk River
  •  
  • Brackets

    Two Rivers Standings
    Pine City/Rush City 8-2-0
    Legacy Christian Academy 5-5-0
    Moose Lake Area 2-3-1
    Becker/Big Lake 2-7-1
    Mora-Milaca-Hinckley Finlayson 2-1-0
    St. Paul Highland Park 1-2-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2016 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499