Home      Administration
  Hockey, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Mora-Milaca        (7-10-2)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: Milaca High School, Mora High School,
red.gif
white.gif
A Winner Always Finds An Answer!


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
2 Tyson Peterson F 10
3 Zac Rudek F 10
5 Kolton Brodahl D 9
6 Logan Parker- Sjoberg F 12
7 Gavin Orr F 10
8 Noah Foster D 11
13 Jack Kneiszler D 12
14 Blake Radeke D 10
15 Luke Anderson F 12
17 Kirk Jones F 12
18 Sam Marohn F 11
20 Logan Graves F 11
21 Logan Arend F 12
23 Jeremiah Mantel F 12
24 Mathew Peters F 11
26 Jack Zumwalt F 10
27 Michael Bailey D 12
28 Austin Henry F 10
29 Jake Libra G 12
32 Nick Madison G 10
34 Caleb Swenson D 10
Schedule
12/2/2016Pine City Area1 - 5 L
12/6/2016Chisago Lakes 1 - 4 L
12/8/2016Moose Lake Area6 - 3 W
12/10/2016Cambridge-Isanti 2 - 7 L
12/13/2016Providence Academy2 - 6 L
12/15/2016St. Paul Highland - Central2 - 1 W
12/22/2016Becker/Big Lake6 - 3 W
12/28/2016Redwood Valley4 - 5 L
12/30/2016Moose Lake Area6 - 5 W
1/5/2017Legacy Christian Academy7 - 1 W
1/7/2017Northern Lakes Lightning0 - 0
1/10/2017North Branch 0 - 0
1/12/2017Moose Lake Area0 - 0
1/19/2017Proctor H.S.4 - 4 T
1/21/2017Cambridge-Isanti 1 - 4 L
1/24/2017Becker/Big Lake5 - 3 W
1/26/2017Pine City Area4 - 5 L
1/27/2017St. Paul Highland - Central0 - 0
2/3/2017Legacy Christian Academy1 - 1 T
2/4/2017North Shore Storm1 - 3 L
2/7/2017Monticello-Annandale-Maple Lak2 - 10 L
2/10/2017Prairie Centre Area10 - 1 W
2/23/2017Chisago Lakes 1 - 8 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Kevin Nolt
knolt@moraschools.org
320-679-6220 ext 5436
Assistant Coach:
Brett Baldwin
Student Manager:
Alyssa Hippen, Kaleigh Tober
Megan Brockner, Kyla Peterson

State Tournament
March 8-11, 2017
Xcel Energy Center & Mariucci Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 5A Tournament
    Feb 21, 2017
    Feb 23, 2017
    Feb 25, 2017
    Mar 2, 2017
    Home Site
    Home Site
    Home Site
    Elk River
  •  
  • Brackets

    Two Rivers Standings
    Pine City Area 9-1-0
    St. Paul Highland - Central 4-2-0
    Mora-Milaca 4-2-0
    Becker/Big Lake 3-7-0
    Moose Lake Area 2-6-0
    Legacy Christian Academy 1-5-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2017 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499