Home      Administration
  Hockey, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Morris Benson Area Storm        (1-12-0)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: Benson High School, Morris Area School, Ortonville High School, Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley H.S.,
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
2 Matt Hoffman F 11
3 Bo Gullickson D 11
4 Kyle Lampert F 10
5 Brennden DeHaan D 11
6 Lincoln Pahl F 12
7 Bo Olson F 11
8 Taner Gimberlin F 11
9 Corey Storck F 12
10 Ethan Stahman F 12
11 Kevin Meixel F 10
12 Corey Goff F 11
13 Colden Helberg F 10
14 Tanner Mikkelson D 12
15 Taylor Staples F 10
16 Chad Schwarz D 12
17 Dylan DeToy C 9
17 Teague Picht D 9
18 Cole Watzke D 10
19 Jacob Aarhus F 12
20 Nate Vipond D 11
21 Travis Engebretson F 10
22 Matt Ohren F 11
30 Tony Bruns G 9
31 Kyle Kennedy G 11
Schedule
11/26/2013Willmar 1 - 8 L
11/30/2013Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato1 - 11 L
12/3/2013Little Falls 2 - 4 L
12/7/2013Windom Area3 - 4 L
12/10/2013River Lakes Stars1 - 6 L
12/13/2013Red Lake Falls1 - 12 L
12/14/2013Luverne Cardinals1 - 12 L
12/19/2013Prairie Centre Area2 - 6 L
12/21/2013Kittson County Central3 - 9 L
12/26/2013Minnehaha Academy3 - 10 L
12/27/2013Fairmont Cardinals3 - 4 L
1/11/2014Windom Area5 - 2 W
1/13/2014Hutchinson 2 - 9 L
1/14/2014Wahpeton0 - 0
1/16/2014Marshall H.S.0 - 3 L
1/23/2014Redwood Valley4 - 2 W
1/24/2014Worthington H.S.0 - 0
1/25/2014Luverne Cardinals4 - 10 L
1/28/2014Marshall H.S.0 - 5 L
1/30/2014Wahpeton0 - 0
1/31/2014Red Lake Falls4 - 3 W
2/1/2014Worthington H.S.0 - 0
2/3/2014Redwood Valley0 - 0
2/6/2014Prairie Centre Area4 - 5 L
2/11/2014Wadena-Deer Creek0 - 0
2/21/2014Luverne Cardinals2 - 13 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Jeremiah Day
jeremiahd19@gmail.com
320-761-8058
Assistant Coach:
Tony Schultz
Student Manager:
Eric Johnson

State Tournament
March 5-8, 2014
Xcel Energy Center & Mariucci Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 3A Tournament
    Feb 18, 2014
    Feb 20, 2014
    Feb 22, 2014
    Feb 26, 2014
    High Seed
    High Seed
    Gustavus
    Gustavus
  •  
  • Brackets

    Southwest Standings
    Luverne Cardinals 10-0-0
    Marshall H.S. 8-2-0
    Windom Area 4-5-0
    Morris Benson Area Storm 1-3-0
    Worthington H.S. 0-0-0
    Redwood Valley 0-7-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
    Copyright 1994-2013 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735
    (763) 560-2262    FAX (763) 569-0499