Home      Administration
  Hockey, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Morris Benson Area Storm        (0-1-0)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: Benson High School, Morris Area School, Ortonville High School, Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley H.S.,
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
2 Matt Hoffman F 12
3 Bo Gullickson D 12
4 Kyle Lampert F 11
5 Brennden DeHaan D 12
6 Dylan Detoy C 10
7 Bo Olson F 12
8 Taner Gimberlin F 12
9 Brandon Gosson F 12
10 Colden Helberg C 11
11 Kevin Meixel F 11
12 Corey Goff F 12
13 Eric Johnson D 12
14 Tyler Bergman F 12
15 Taylor Staples F 11
16 Kyle Schwendemann D 12
17 Teague Picht D 10
18 Cole Watzke D 11
19 Shawn Aarhus D 10
20 Nate Vipond D 12
21 Travis Engebretson F 11
22 Matt Ohren F 12
23 Garner Swenson F 11
24 Chad Arndt F 11
25 Blake Engebretson F 10
26 Mitchell Dufault D 10
30 Tony Bruns G 10
Schedule
11/22/2014Worthington H.S.10 - 2 W
11/25/2014Willmar 0 - 0
11/28/2014Hutchinson 2 - 14 L
11/29/2014Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato0 - 0
12/2/2014Little Falls 3 - 8 L
12/9/2014River Lakes Stars3 - 4 L
12/9/2014ROCORI 0 - 0
12/12/2014Red Lake Falls4 - 3 W
12/13/2014Windom Area3 - 4 L
12/16/2014Marshall H.S.0 - 0
12/18/2014Prairie Centre Area0 - 0
12/29/2014Fergus Falls 0 - 0
12/30/2014Fergus Falls 0 - 0
12/31/2014Fergus Falls 0 - 0
1/3/2015Worthington H.S.0 - 0
1/10/2015Windom Area0 - 0
1/12/2015Redwood Valley0 - 0
1/13/2015Wahpeton0 - 0
1/17/2015Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato0 - 0
1/24/2015Luverne Cardinals0 - 0
1/27/2015Marshall H.S.0 - 0
1/29/2015Wahpeton0 - 0
1/30/2015Red Lake Falls0 - 0
2/2/2015Redwood Valley0 - 0
2/5/2015Prairie Centre Area0 - 0
2/10/2015Wadena-Deer Creek0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Jeremiah Day
jeremiahd19@gmail.com
320-761-8058
Assistant Coach:
Tony Schultz
Student Manager:
Kyle Kennedy

State Tournament
March 4-7, 2015
Xcel Energy Center & Mariucci Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 3A Tournament
    Feb 17, 2015
    Feb 19, 2015
    Feb 21, 2015
    Feb 25, 2015
    High Seed
    High Seed
    Gustavus
    Gustavus
  •  
  • Brackets

    Southwest Standings
    Redwood Valley 2-2-0
    Morris Benson Area Storm 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
    Copyright 1994-2014 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735
    (763) 560-2262    FAX (763) 569-0499