Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta        (19-5-0)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: Chokio-Alberta High School, Morris Area School,
red.gif
white.gif
HOME OF THE TIGERS

The tigers start out the season with a tough match up against BBE. BBE won in 3 matches but all of them were close games. The team looks like its going to be a good season.

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
2 Mackenzie Stahman DS 11
3 Riley Decker LI 11
4 Karly Fehr S 12
5 Bailey Marty OH 11
6 Lexi Carbert RH 11
7 LeAndra Hormann DS 11
8 Jenna Howden OH 12
9 Jenna Larsen RH 12
10 Lexi Pew MH 10
11 Islande Sperr MH 12
12 Kenzie Hockel MH 10
13 Hallie Watzke RH 11
14 Liz Dietz S 11
15 Jen Solvie MH 11
16 Jaden Ross OH 10
Schedule
8/29/2017New London - Spicer25-9,25-15,25-14 W
8/31/2017Montevideo 15-25, 19-25, 13-25 W
9/5/2017Benson 25-7,25-8,25-13 W
9/7/2017B O L D 25-16,25-14,16-25,25-22 W
9/12/2017Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City H.S.25-8,25-16,25-13 W
9/14/2017Melrose Area 25-21; 25-20; 25-20 L
9/19/2017Sauk Centre25-16,25-19,25-23 W
9/21/2017Minnewaska Area H.S.25-14,25-11,25-23 W
9/22/2017Concordia Academy-Roseville11-25, 22-25 W
9/22/2017Kenyon-Wanamingo 25-23, 17-25, 11-15 W
9/23/2017Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton H.S.21-25,16-25 L
9/23/2017Maple Lake 27/25, 23/25, 15/7 L
9/23/2017Belle Plaine H.S.25-19, 25-20 W
9/26/2017Montevideo 29-27, 25-18, 9-25, 11-25, 13-15 W
9/28/2017Benson 25-12,25-14,25-11 W
10/3/2017B O L D 9-25, 18-25, 14-25 W
10/5/2017Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City H.S.18-25,20-25,19-25 W
10/7/2017Alexandria Area 25-11,2516 W
10/7/2017Big Lake 25-17,25-20 W
10/7/2017Grand Rapids 25-18, 25-19 L
10/7/2017ROCORI 22-25,25-23,13-15 L
10/7/2017Rocori 25-22, 23-25, 15-13 L
10/10/2017Melrose Area 13-25; 14-25; 16-25 W
10/12/2017Sauk Centre25-23,25-21,18-25,22-25,15-12 W
10/17/2017Minnewaska Area H.S.25-18,25-23,25-20 W

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Kristi Fehr
kristifehr@yahoo.com
(320) 589-4400
Assistant Coach:
Caleb Greene
Morgan Hockel
Student Manager:
LaRae Kram
Nicole Gillespie

State Tournament
November 9-11, 2017
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 3AA Tournament
    Oct 26, 2017
    Oct 31. 2017
    Nov 2, 2017
    Nov 4, 2017
    High Seed
    High Seed
    TBD
    SMSU (6:00 PM)
  •  
  • Brackets

    West Central Standings
    Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta 13-1-0
    Melrose Area 12-2-0
    Sauk Centre 5-1-0
    Montevideo 4-4-0
    B O L D 4-9-0
    Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City H.S. 3-10-0
    Minnewaska Area H.S. 0-0-0
    Benson 0-2-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499