Home      Administration
  Basketball, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Minnewaska Area H.S.        (5-0-0)
red.gif
white.gif


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Mason Stewart G 11
2 Peyton Johnsrud G 10
3 Jack Blevins F 12
4 Connor Johnsrud F 10
5 Grant Jensen G 11
11 Evan Palmer G 12
12 Ryan Amundson G 12
14 Sam Hested F 10
21 Drew Nelson G 11
23 Aaron Ver Steeg G 10
24 Aiden Tank F 11
25 Luke Barkeim F 11
31 Joe Piekarski F 12
32 Shawn Carsten C 12
34 Brady Hoffman F 10
42 Darion Alexander F 10
Schedule
11/30/2018Redwood Valley 58 - 49 W
12/7/2018Sauk Centre 58 - 54 W
12/11/2018New London-Spicer 63 - 61 W
12/13/2018Montevideo 75 - 63 W
12/15/2018Lakeview 71 - 43 W
12/18/2018Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City H.S.67 - 71 L
12/20/2018Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta49 - 37 W
12/29/2018Hermantown 70 - 81 L
1/8/2019Benson 67 - 50 W
1/11/2019Melrose Area 32 - 43 L
1/12/2019Osakis 48 - 55 L
1/15/2019B O L D 30 - 60 L
1/17/2019Sauk Centre 59 - 40 W
1/21/2019Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa H.S.54 - 46 W
1/22/2019Albany 44 - 45 L
1/25/2019Montevideo 42 - 37 W
1/31/2019Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City H.S.67 - 63 W
2/5/2019Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta27 - 59 L
2/8/2019Benson 67 - 44 W
2/9/2019Breckenridge 0 - 0
2/15/2019Melrose Area 50 - 57 L
2/19/2019Paynesville Area 60 - 53 W
2/22/2019B O L D 65 - 50 W
3/2/2019Benson 50 - 37 W
3/7/2019Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta50 - 55 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Phil Johnsrud
pjohnsru@isd2149.org
320 239-4800
Assistant Coach:
Darin Johnson
Jesse Johnson
Ted Hill
Student Manager:
Ella Richards, Paige Ingersoll
Madi McGinty

State Tournament
March 20-23, 2019
Target Center/Williams Arena, U of M/Concordia Un
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 3AA Tournament
    March 2, 2019
    March 7, 2019
    March 9, 2019
    March 14, 2019
    HIGH SEED
    TBD
    SMSU (12:30 PM)
    SMSU (5:00 PM)


  •  
  • Brackets

    West Central Standings
    B O L D 12-2-0
    Melrose Area 9-1-0
    Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta 8-5-0
    Sauk Centre 4-4-0
    Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City H.S. 4-10-0
    Benson 3-11-0
    Minnewaska Area H.S. 2-0-0
    Montevideo 1-8-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499