Home      Administration
  Wrestling   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Minnewaska Area H.S.        (0-0-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
Arredando, Mateo 11
Fier, Cade 11
Fish, Cade 12
Friedrichs, Dalton 9
Helander, John 12
Meyer, Beau 10
Steffen, Tanner 12
106 Ankeny, Nick 8
106 Baker, Cole 8
106 Blair, Jacob 9
106 Johnson, Torii 8
113 Lien, Jacob 9
113 McCrory, Easton 9
120 Boelke, Chase 8
120 Koziol, Caden 9
120 Lilenthal, David 10
120 Stadsvold, Jackson 10
126 Reichmann, Max 10
132 Blair, Mason 11
132 Salonen, Andrew 9
145 Bartz, Christian 11
145 Larson, Adam 11
145 VanLuik, Ryan 10
145 Walsh, Tyrone 10
170 Meyer, Tyson 10
170 Rankin, Nathan 9
170 VanLuik, Tyler 11
182 Jergenson, Dylan 11
195 Miller, Isiah 11
220 Swalla, Jakob 10
Schedule
11/29/2018Dawson-Boyd - Lac Qui Parle - Montevideo United0 - 0
12/4/2018Pequot Lks/Pine River-B49 - 22 W
12/4/2018Osakis 55 - 21 W
12/11/2018LPGE-Browerville Wolves24 - 36 L
12/11/2018Pierz 39 - 32 W
12/21/2018West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville45 - 20 W
12/21/2018MAHACA57 - 9 W
1/4/2019Eden Valley-Watkins 0 - 0
1/4/2019Benson 0 - 0
1/4/2019New London-Spicer 51 - 21 W
1/12/2019Minneapolis Roosevelt 0 - 0
1/12/2019Wadena-Deer Creek 0 - 0
1/12/2019Pequot Lks/Pine River-B0 - 0
1/12/2019Minneapolis Patrick Henry H.S.0 - 0 T
(Tournament )
1/15/2019Sauk Centre-Melrose0 - 0
1/22/2019Ottertail Central Bulldogs0 - 0
1/24/2019Paynesville Area 0 - 0
1/24/2019Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City H.S.0 - 0
1/29/2019Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa H.S.0 - 0
1/31/2019Litchfield 0 - 0
2/5/2019Sauk Centre-Melrose0 - 0
2/23/2019Quad County0 - 0
2/23/2019Paynesville Area 0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Chip Rankin
crankin@isd2149.org
320-239-1300
Assistant Coach:
Dane Ankeny
Riley Gustafson

State Tournament
February 28 - March 2, 2019
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 5A Tournament
    Individual: Feb. 23, 2019

    Minnewaska Area HS- 9 am start!

    West Central Standings
    Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City H.S. 3-0-0
    MAHACA 1-1-0
    Minnewaska Area H.S. 0-0-0
    Sauk Centre-Melrose 0-0-0
    Dawson-Boyd - Lac Qui Parle - Montevideo United 0-0-0
    B O L D 0-1-0
    Benson 0-1-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499