Home      Administration
  Hockey, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Mounds View High School        (7-18-1)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
2 Nick Simser F 12
4 Ryne Mohrman D 11
5 Jarod Koeppl D 11
8 Channing Cole F 12
10 Vann Hartigan F 12
11 George DeMay F 10
12 James McGough F 12
14 Adam Coltvet D 12
15 Scott Jiskra F 11
16 Joe Sutton F 12
17 Cole Jacobs F 12
19 Henry Claridge F 10
21 Peter Harrington D 12
22 Jake McAlpine F 10
24 Christopher Drews F 12
26 Thomas Yahrmatter D 12
27 Cale Goenner D 10
28 John Solfest F 11
30 Luke Neary G 11
35 Luke Ortloff G 10
Schedule
11/25/2017C-E-C Lumberjacks1 - 6 L
11/30/2017Rochester Lourdes - Dover-Eyota2 - 4 L
12/5/2017Irondale-St. Anthony4 - 1 W
12/7/2017Roseville Area 5 - 2 W
12/9/2017Stillwater Area 1 - 6 L
12/14/2017White Bear Lake Area 0 - 8 L
12/16/2017Park 1 - 4 L
12/21/2017Cretin-Derham Hall 4 - 7 L
12/26/2017Mahtomedi 0 - 7 L
12/27/2017St. Cloud4 - 9 L
12/28/2017Buffalo 0 - 5 L
1/4/2018Woodbury 5 - 2 W
1/6/2018East Ridge 0 - 4 L
1/11/2018Forest Lake 2 - 3 L
1/18/2018Roseville Area 6 - 3 W
1/20/2018Stillwater Area 1 - 6 L
1/25/2018White Bear Lake Area 1 - 5 L
1/27/2018Park 3 - 4 L
(OT)
2/1/2018Cretin-Derham Hall 0 - 5 L
2/3/2018Woodbury 4 - 3 W
2/8/2018East Ridge 4 - 2 W
2/10/2018Forest Lake 1 - 4 L
2/13/2018Mahtomedi 1 - 6 L
2/15/2018Tartan 4 - 3 W
(OT)
2/17/2018North 4 - 4 T
(OT)
2/24/2018Tartan 1 - 2 L
(3OT)

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Adam Schmidt
adam.schmidt@moundsviewschools.org
651-621-6482
Assistant Coach:
Dan DeLisle
Mike Christy, Aaron Steiner
Rob Bovee

State Tournament
March 7-10, 2018
Xcel Energy Center & Mariucci Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 4AA Tournament
    Play In game if
    necessary, 2/20
    Quarter Finals 2/24,
    Semis Finals 2/27 & 2/28

    Finals March 2, 2018


    Aldrich Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Suburban East Standings
    Cretin-Derham Hall 14-0-2
    White Bear Lake Area 14-1-1
    Forest Lake 9-7-0
    Stillwater Area 5-3-1
    Mounds View 5-11-0
    East Ridge 3-6-0
    Park 2-6-0
    Roseville Area 0-8-0
    Woodbury 0-10-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499