Home      Administration
  Hockey, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Mounds View High School        (9-15-1)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Elliot Lee G 11
2 Jack Ortloff F 10
4 Zack Schulte D 10
5 Jarod Koeppl D 12
6 Carson Brodt F 10
7 Jack Simser F 11
8 Alec Tokarev D 11
9 John Rupert D 11
10 John Solfest F 12
11 George DeMay F 11
17 Ben Steil D 12
18 Ryan Collins F 10
19 Henry Claridge F 11
20 Anton Burton F 11
21 James Harrington D 10
22 Jake McAlpine F 11
23 Luke Morrisette F 10
24 Jacob Drews D 10
25 Ethan Elmes F 10
33 Grant Brooks G 9
34 Evan Johnson F 10
35 Luke Ortloff G 11
Schedule
11/24/2018Marshall School, Duluth6 - 4 W
11/27/2018Irondale-St. Anthony1 - 3 L
11/29/2018Rochester Lourdes - Dover-Eyota6 - 7 L
12/1/2018Mahtomedi 0 - 5 L
12/6/2018Roseville Area 6 - 3 W
12/8/2018Stillwater Area 0 - 6 L
12/13/2018White Bear Lake Area 0 - 8 L
12/15/2018Park 2 - 3 L
12/20/2018Cretin-Derham Hall 0 - 2 L
12/29/2018Academy of Holy Angels1 - 4 L
12/31/2018Minnehaha Academy1 - 0 W
1/1/2019Rogers 3 - 2 W
1/3/2019Woodbury 6 - 1 W
1/5/2019East Ridge 0 - 7 L
1/10/2019Forest Lake 1 - 9 L
1/17/2019Roseville Area 2 - 1 W
1/19/2019Stillwater Area 4 - 0 W
1/24/2019White Bear Lake Area 0 - 9 L
1/26/2019Park 3 - 2 W
1/31/2019Cretin-Derham Hall 2 - 10 L
2/2/2019Woodbury 0 - 4 L
2/9/2019Forest Lake 3 - 6 L
2/11/2019East Ridge 1 - 2 L
2/14/2019Tartan 1 - 1 T
2/16/2019North 11 - 2 W
2/23/2019Stillwater Area 3 - 5 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Adam Schmidt
adam.schmidt@moundsviewschools.org
651-621-6482
Assistant Coach:
Dan DeLisle
Mike Christy, TJ Conlin
Rob Bovee, Elliott Hogue
Student Manager:
Kinsley Saybe
McKenna Barrows, TT Truong

State Tournament
March 7-9, 2019
Xcel Energy Center & Mariucci Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 4AA Tournament
    Play In game
    Feb. 20, 2019
    Quarter Finals Feb. 23,
    2019
    Semis Finals 2/26 & 2/27

    Finals March 1, 2019


    Aldrich Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Suburban East Standings
    White Bear Lake Area 16-0-1
    Cretin-Derham Hall 13-3-0
    Forest Lake 9-7-0
    Stillwater Area 6-4-0
    Mounds View 5-11-0
    Woodbury 4-10-0
    East Ridge 2-2-0
    Park 2-6-0
    Roseville Area 0-8-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499