Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Mounds View High School        (10-11-0)
red.gif
white.gif


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
2 Lauren Denny DS 11
3 Waverly Thao S 10
4 Angel Vo LI 12
5 Elise Brooks DS 11
6 Emily Moin OH 12
9 Kristen Schoneman OH 12
10 Mckenzie Galvin OH 11
11 Leah Halvorson MH 12
12 Reagan Denny OH 12
13 Megan Mattison MH 11
16 Jane Baird S 11
17 Sydney Schmidt MH 11
18 Julia Fixsen MH 12
Schedule
8/28/2018Mahtomedi 25-16, 26-24, 25-17 W
8/30/2018Spring Lake Park 27-25, 26-24, 19-25, 25-27, 15-11 W
9/5/2018Robbinsdale Armstrong 23-25, 25-19, 24-26, 19-25 L
9/7/2018Hastings 23-25,26-24,15-10 W
9/7/2018Stewartville 25-15, 25-15 L
9/8/2018Apple Valley 25-14, 28-26 W
9/8/2018Cretin-Derham Hall 25-23,18-25,15-8 W
9/11/2018Tartan 20-25, 21-25, 26-24. 25-20, 10-15 L
9/13/2018East Ridge 25-23, 14-25, 8-25, 15-25 L
9/17/2018Rogers 18-25, 25-17, 25-18, 22-25, 15-9 L
9/20/2018Stillwater12-25,24-26,14-25 L
9/25/2018North 25-22, 25-20, 25-21 L
9/27/2018Roseville Area 25-16,22-25,25-23,27-25 L
10/2/2018Park 19-25, 11--25, 24-26 W
10/4/2018White Bear Lake Area 25-16,25-10,25-11 W
10/6/2018Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa H.S.25-19,28-26 L
10/6/2018Alexandria Area L
10/6/2018Big Lake L
10/6/2018Fergus Falls 25-11, 25-18 W
10/9/2018Cretin-Derham Hall 26-28, 12-25, 18-25 W
10/11/2018Woodbury 25-27,25-21,25-20,25-23 W
10/13/2018Park
10/13/2018North Branch
10/13/2018Woodbury 25-16, 22-25, 16-18 W
10/13/2018Bloomington Jefferson Tournament
10/13/2018Bloomington Jefferson Tournament
10/13/2018Belle Plaine H.S.22-25, 25-18, 15-12 L
10/16/2018Forest Lake
10/23/2018Section Playoffs 1st Rd.
10/25/2018Section Quarters
10/29/2018Section Semis
11/1/2018Section Finals

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Tom Weko
tweko@netscape.net
612-802-6264
Assistant Coach:
Alicia Jefferson, Jackie Virnig,
Kressen Anderson
Taylor Linn, Ashley Linn, Coral Hulcher, Kaela Fennell-Chin

State Tournament
November 8-10, 2018
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 4AAA Tournament
    Oct. 23, 2018 play in
    Oct 25 Quarter final,
    Oct. 29, Semi finals,
    Nov. 1 Finals, 2018
    Higher seed
    Finals @ St. Paul Washington
  •  
  • Brackets

    Suburban East Standings
    East Ridge 7-1-0
    Roseville Area 5-2-0
    Forest Lake 5-2-0
    Mounds View 4-3-0
    Woodbury 2-5-0
    Cretin-Derham Hall 1-6-0
    White Bear Lake Area 0-3-0
    Park 0-4-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499