Home      Administration
  Wrestling   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Mounds View High School        (23-4-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
106 Ashby, Apollo 7
106 Donnohue, Mackenzie 8
106 Shilson, Emily 12
106 Sparks, Ben 8
113 Cerny, Daniel 10
113 Kaufman, Javan 10
113 Oak, Sharada 9
113 Whalen, Carter 10
120 Hall, Zyan 9
120 Kingsriter, Joe 9
120 Whiting, Luke 10
126 Morgan, Quinlan 7
126 Rydberg, Ethan 8
126 Shaw, Nick 9
132 Rogers, Drew 7
138 Donnahue, Brady 10
145 Mattfield, Joey 10
145 Solheim, Jacob 8
152 Alquist, Brady 9
152 Hall, Theodore 10
160 Eggert, Luke 9
182 Dressel, Charles 12
195 Misirli, Nuh 10
220 Janes, Jackson 9
220 Oberiet, Kyle 10
120 Wynia, Ben 11
132 Morgan, Mannix 10
138 Engebretson, Mitch 12
145 Dunagan, Brendan 11
145 Dunagan, Nick 12
145 Wilson, Garrett 11
152 Fleischhacker, Guy 12
152 Schierts, Grady 11
160 Dressel, Chase 12
195 Boucher, Andrew 12
195 Morgan, Rowan 12
Schedule
12/7/2018Park 55 - 15 W
12/8/2018Westfield Razorbacks68 - 10 W
12/8/2018Zumbrota-Mazeppa 49 - 18 W
12/8/2018Northfield H.S.35 - 27 W
12/13/2018Woodbury 46 - 20 W
12/13/2018Lakeville South 52 - 27 W
12/20/2018Stillwater Area 24 - 36 L
1/4/2019North 82 - 0 W
1/4/2019Roseville Area 69 - 3 W
1/12/2019Maple Grove 67 - 9 W
1/12/2019Tartan 80 - 0 W
1/12/2019Anoka 38 - 26 W
1/12/2019Owatonna 25 - 42 L
1/17/2019Centennial 47 - 25 W
1/17/2019Cretin-Derham Hall 66 - 6 W
1/17/2019Eagan 52 - 16 W
(L)
1/24/2019Forest Lake 23 - 39 L
1/25/2019White Bear Lake Area 57 - 18 W
1/26/2019Albert Lea Area32 - 34 L
1/26/2019Farmington 55 - 19 W
1/26/2019Rochester John Marshall66 - 18 W
2/2/2019Goodhue 55 - 10 W
2/2/2019Chaska/Chanhassen Storm Hawks57 - 16 W
2/2/2019Eastview 47 - 20 W
2/5/2019Chisago Lakes 70 - 6 W
2/5/2019Osseo53 - 18 W
2/9/2019JV Conference0 - 0
2/15/2019North 77 - 0 W
2/15/2019Stillwater Area 19 - 35 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Dan Engebretson
daniel.engebretson@moundsviewschools.org
612-366-0474
Assistant Coach:
Ben Schindler, Karl Keeler, Sam McGinnity
Marty Morgan, Chris Hagel
Matt Piersak, Chad Shilson, Bill Dunagan
Student Manager:
Caitlyn Teske, Malorie Bukovatz, Megan Harned
Jada Hernandez, Hannah Wilson, Mikaylas Gritzmaker

State Tournament
February 28 - March 2, 2019
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 4AAA Tournament
    2019
    Team February 15, 2019
    4:30 p.m.
    Mounds View HS
  •  
  • Brackets

    Suburban East Standings
    Stillwater Area 8-0-0
    Forest Lake 6-1-0
    Mounds View 5-2-0
    East Ridge 4-2-0
    Woodbury 4-4-0
    Roseville Area 3-4-0
    White Bear Lake Area 2-6-0
    Park 1-6-0
    Cretin-Derham Hall 0-8-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499