Home      Administration
  Wrestling   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Mounds View High School        (18-7-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
106 Kaufman, Javan 9
106 Shaw, Nick 8
113 Morgan, Mannix 9
120 Wynia, Ben 10
126 Engebretson, Mitch 11
126 Wilson, Garrett 10
132 Donnohue, Brady 9
132 Dunagan, Nick 11
138 Dunagan, Brendan 10
145 Floeder, Charlie 11
152 Redmond, Trevor 11
152 Schierts, Grady 10
160 Dressel, Chase 11
170 Fleischhacker, Guy 11
182 Boucher, Andrew 11
182 Dressel, Charles 11
182 Morgan, Rowan 11
182 Van Oort, Daniel 12
220 Janes, Max 12
Schedule
12/7/2017Wayzata 36 - 28 W
12/9/2017St. Francis 40 - 28 W
12/9/2017Zumbrota-Mazeppa 24 - 41 L
12/9/2017Westfield Razorbacks46 - 22 W
12/14/2017Park 53 - 21 W
12/21/2017Roseville Area 52 - 23 W
12/21/2017Mankato East 25 - 39 L
12/21/2017North 64 - 12 W
1/4/2018Woodbury 56 - 18 W
1/11/2018Stillwater Area 24 - 41 L
1/13/2018Blaine 58 - 18 W
1/13/2018Eastview 49 - 19 W
1/13/2018Owatonna 12 - 59 L
1/13/2018Tartan 62 - 9 W
1/18/2018Centennial 58 - 15 W
1/18/2018Osseo48 - 18 W
1/19/2018Cretin-Derham Hall 61 - 18 W
1/19/2018East Ridge 31 - 39 L
1/25/2018White Bear Lake Area 41 - 28 W
2/1/2018Tartan 44 - 25 W
2/1/2018St. Paul Johnson67 - 6 W
2/3/2018Goodhue 32 - 36 L
2/3/2018Mahtomedi 52 - 22 W
2/3/2018Maple Grove 50 - 13 W
2/9/2018Forest Lake 21 - 37 L
2/10/2018JV Conference0 - 0
2/16/2018Stillwater Area 25 - 39 L
(1st Place)
2/16/2018White Bear Lake Area 38 - 25 W

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Dan Engebretson
daniel.engebretson@moundsviewschools.org
612-366-0474
Assistant Coach:
Ben Morgan, Karl Keeler, Sam McGinnity
Marty Morgan, Chris Hagel
Matt Piersak, Richard Carlson
Student Manager:
Jada Hernandez, Elizabeth Possehl, Mikaylas Gritzmaker
Rachel Deno, Malorie Bukovatz, Megan Harned

State Tournament
March 1-3, 2018
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 4AAA Tournament
    2019
    Team February 15, 2019
    4:30 p.m.
    Mounds View HS
  •  
  • Brackets

    Suburban East Standings
    Forest Lake 8-0-0
    Stillwater Area 6-2-0
    Mounds View 5-3-0
    East Ridge 5-3-0
    White Bear Lake Area 4-4-0
    Roseville Area 3-4-0
    Park 3-5-0
    Woodbury 2-6-0
    Cretin-Derham Hall 0-8-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499