Home      Administration
  Baseball   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Mound Westonka High School        (7-11-0)
red.gif
white.gif
HOME OF WHITE HAWK BASEBALL


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
2 Shane Stevenson OF 12
3 Tyler Stevenson IF 11
4 Cole Kahlmeyer IF 12
5 Ethan James IF 12
5 Trent Bowe P 10
7 Sam Dufault P 12
11 Alex Farwell 1B 12
15 Ian Kirk 3B 11
17 Colin Ritchie C 8
18 Charlie Nesbit 2B 11
19 Tom Miller OF 12
21 Josh Leech OF 12
23 Aidan Mjelstad P 10
24 Cameron Baklund C 11
25 Calvin Mackell SS 11
27 Lucas Ralph IF 11
28 Tyler Von Bank P 9
30 Carsten Doepner-Hove P 12
Schedule
4/5/2019St. Croix Lutheran Academy5 - 13 L
4/9/2019Rockford 5 - 6 L
4/16/2019Annandale 5 - 2 W
4/18/2019Litchfield 10 - 13 L
4/23/2019Glencoe-Silver Lake 0 - 7 L
4/25/2019Watertown-Mayer 18 - 7 W
((6)innings)
4/25/2019Watertown-Mayer 6 - 0 W
5/2/2019Dassel-Cokato 2 - 4 L
5/3/2019Rockford 7 - 8 L
5/4/2019Lester Prairie \ Holy Trinity4 - 0 W
5/4/2019Schaeffer Academy18 - 2 W
5/11/2019Delano 3 - 6 L
5/13/2019Dassel-Cokato 5 - 4 W
(12 Innings)
5/14/2019Annandale 2 - 11 L
5/16/2019Glencoe-Silver Lake 0 - 10 L
(5 innings)
5/20/2019New London-Spicer 1 - 5 L
5/20/2019New London-Spicer 10 - 11 L
5/21/2019Litchfield 0 - 0
5/22/2019Robbinsdale Cooper 0 - 0
5/23/2019North Branch 12 - 4 W
5/28/2019Benilde-St. Margaret's School0 - 5 L
(Section 6AAA)

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
TBD
petersonj@westonka.k12.mn.us
952-491-8108

State Tournament
June 13-20, 2019
Saints/Siebert/Putz/Faber/Chaska/Mini Met/Target F
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 6AAA Tournament
    May 26, 2020
    May 28, 2020
    May 30, 2020
    June 2, 2020
    June 3, 2020
    June 5, 2019
    June 6, 2019 if needed
    High Seed
    High Seed
    High Seed
    TBD
    TBD
    TBD
  •  
  • Brackets

    Wright County Standings
    Litchfield 12-1-0
    Glencoe-Silver Lake 10-4-0
    New London-Spicer 9-4-0
    New Prague 7-3-0
    Rockford 6-8-0
    Hutchinson 5-2-0
    Orono 5-3-0
    Dassel-Cokato 5-7-0
    Holy Family Catholic 4-6-0
    Waconia 3-5-0
    Delano 2-7-0
    Watertown-Mayer 1-5-0
    Mound Westonka 1-6-0
    Annandale 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499