Home      Administration
  Basketball, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Mound Westonka High School        (9-7-0)
red.gif
white.gif
HOME OF THE WHITE HAWKS


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
2 Nicolas Phommahaxay G 12
3 Logan Leonard F 10
5 Santiago Phommahaxay G 10
11 Jameson Sexton G 11
20 Thomas Miller G 12
21 Calvin MacKell F 11
24 Isaiah Dempsey C 11
40 Connor Prok C 11
45 Jason Spaeth G 9
Schedule
12/4/2018Southwest Christian70 - 54 W
12/7/2018Blake School (The)59 - 53 W
12/8/2018Chanhassen68 - 96 L
12/8/2018Chanhassen 68 - 96 L
12/11/2018Orono 73 - 55 W
12/14/2018St. Croix Lutheran Academy66 - 61 W
12/18/2018Tartan 29 - 64 L
12/20/2018South Saint Paul 80 - 54 W
12/28/2018Maranatha Christian Academy49 - 56 L
12/29/2018Rogers 61 - 60 W
1/5/2019New London-Spicer 52 - 63 L
1/8/2019Hutchinson 69 - 48 W
1/10/2019Dassel-Cokato 46 - 27 W
1/15/2019Glencoe-Silver Lake 61 - 66 L
1/18/2019Litchfield 53 - 66 L
1/22/2019Watertown-Mayer 63 - 42 W
1/25/2019Rockford 0 - 0
1/26/2019New London-Spicer 0 - 0
1/29/2019Delano 0 - 0
2/1/2019Annandale 0 - 0
2/4/2019Minneapolis Patrick Henry H. S.0 - 0
2/7/2019Dassel-Cokato 0 - 0
2/12/2019Glencoe-Silver Lake 0 - 0
2/15/2019Litchfield 0 - 0
2/19/2019Watertown-Mayer 0 - 0
2/22/2019Rockford 0 - 0
2/26/2019Annandale 0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Andre Phillips
andrephil88@hotmail.com
651-492-4542
Assistant Coach:
Joseph Rabaglia
Scott Wasserman
Woody Balut & Andrew Kenady

State Tournament
March 20-23, 2019
Target Center/Williams Arena, U of M/Concordia Un
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 6AAA Tournament
    March 5, 2019
    March 9, 2019
    March 14, 2019

    High Seed
    High Seed
    Chanhassen HS
  •  
  • Brackets

    Wright County Standings
    Dassel-Cokato 8-4-0
    New London-Spicer 5-0-0
    Rockford 2-0-0
    Delano 2-0-0
    Annandale 2-2-0
    Mound Westonka 2-3-0
    Glencoe-Silver Lake 1-1-0
    Litchfield 0-0-0
    Hutchinson 0-0-0
    New Prague 0-0-0
    Holy Family Catholic 0-0-0
    Waconia 0-0-0
    Orono 0-1-0
    Watertown-Mayer 0-5-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499