Home      Administration
  Basketball, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Mound Westonka High School        (9-14-0)
red.gif
white.gif
HOME OF THE WHITE HAWKS


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
2 Ryan Bunker G 10
4 Mitch Wanous G 12
5 Isaiah Cherrier G 10
10 Erik Furberg G 12
11 Reid Dahl *Capt G 12
12 Tim Kaczanowski F 11
20 Griffin Sage F 9
23 Charlie Sir F 12
24 Michael Abegglen F 12
25 Evan Dahl G 9
32 Jordan Jensen *Capt F 11
33 Gabe Wear *Capt F 12
50 Zach Bohn F 10
Schedule
11/25/2014Simley 47 - 73 L
12/2/2014Southwest Christian59 - 54 W
12/6/2014Watertown-Mayer 62 - 56 W
12/9/2014Monticello 66 - 71 L
12/11/2014Dassel-Cokato 53 - 68 L
12/13/2014St. Louis Park 64 - 66 L
12/16/2014Holy Family Catholic 67 - 76 L
12/19/2014Blake School (The)65 - 50 W
12/20/2014Delano 42 - 57 L
12/29/2014New Ulm 79 - 52 W
12/30/2014Norwood-Young America 45 - 59 L
1/3/2015Providence Academy56 - 50 W
1/6/2015New Prague 51 - 70 L
1/9/2015Litchfield 54 - 50 W
1/13/2015Wayzata 44 - 79 L
1/17/2015New London-Spicer 72 - 63 W
1/20/2015Orono 35 - 67 L
1/23/2015Glencoe-Silver Lake 52 - 56 L
1/27/2015Annandale 59 - 74 L
1/30/2015Litchfield 51 - 61 L
2/5/2015Dassel-Cokato 61 - 56 W
2/7/2015Coon Rapids 74 - 68 W
2/10/2015Academy of Holy Angels66 - 73 L
2/13/2015New London-Spicer 48 - 52 L
2/17/2015Glencoe-Silver Lake 61 - 67 L
2/20/2015Annandale 62 - 70 L
2/24/2015Holy Family Catholic 50 - 61 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Tyler Biwan
biwan.tyler@gmail.com
612-865-0419
Assistant Coach:
Andre Phillips-Var Asst
Tim Boser-C
Tyler Mittelstadt-JV

State Tournament
March 11-14, 2015
Target Center/Williams Arena, U of M/Concordia Un
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 6AAA Tournament
    Feb 24, 2015
    Feb 28, 2015
    March 05, 2015
    High Seed
    High Seed
    Chanhassen HS
  •  
  • Brackets

    Wright County Standings
    Orono 9-2-0
    Annandale 8-2-0
    Glencoe-Silver Lake 8-2-0
    New Prague 8-2-0
    Waconia 5-3-0
    Holy Family Catholic 5-5-0
    New London-Spicer 5-5-0
    Mound Westonka 3-4-0
    Dassel-Cokato 3-6-0
    Hutchinson 1-7-0
    Delano 1-9-0
    Litchfield 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
    Copyright 1994-2015 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735
    (763) 560-2262    FAX (763) 569-0499