Home      Administration
  Basketball, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Mound Westonka High School        (6-21-0)
red.gif
white.gif
HOME OF THE WHITE HAWKS


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
2 Nicolas Phommahaxay G 10
3 Jordan Taran G 12
4 Dameon Jones G 11
5 Santiago Phommahaxay G 8
10 Cory Hultgren G 11
11 Jameson Sexton G 9
12 Connor Prok G 9
13 Jack Kraay F 11
20 Ryan Bunker F 12
23 Julius Orenge G 11
24 Isaiah Dempsey F 9
25 Evan Dahl G 11
32 Treavon McClennon-Nystrom F 11
33 Zach Bohn C 12
50 Marshall Boser C 11
Schedule
12/1/2016Mayer Lutheran 49 - 72 L
12/6/2016Southwest Christian49 - 51 L
12/8/2016Blake School (The)51 - 46 W
12/10/2016New London-Spicer 36 - 72 L
12/13/2016Community of Peace Academy65 - 47 W
12/29/2016New Ulm 49 - 48 W
12/30/2016Norwood-Young America 55 - 71 L
1/3/2017Bloomington Kennedy 58 - 71 L
1/6/2017Holy Family Catholic 53 - 77 L
1/10/2017Breck School44 - 61 L
1/12/2017Dassel-Cokato 61 - 42 W
1/17/2017New London-Spicer 70 - 68 W
1/20/2017Rockford 60 - 83 L
1/24/2017Glencoe-Silver Lake 50 - 63 L
1/27/2017Annandale 50 - 68 L
1/31/2017Litchfield 32 - 69 L
2/3/2017Watertown-Mayer 63 - 73 L
2/4/2017Hutchinson 49 - 66 L
2/9/2017Dassel-Cokato 49 - 61 L
2/13/2017South Saint Paul 77 - 70 W
2/16/2017Rockford 45 - 73 L
2/21/2017Glencoe-Silver Lake 45 - 84 L
2/23/2017Norwood-Young America 51 - 79 L
2/24/2017Annandale 52 - 83 L
2/28/2017Litchfield 42 - 64 L
3/2/2017Watertown-Mayer 54 - 83 L
3/8/2017DeLaSalle 37 - 82 L
(Section 6AAA Quarterfinal )

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Wade Hokenson
hokensonw@westonka.k12.mn.us
952-491-8245
Assistant Coach:
Keith Hokenson
Woody Balut

State Tournament
March 22-25, 2017
Target Center/Williams Arena, U of M/Concordia Un
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 6AAA Tournament
    March 8, 2017
    March 11, 2017
    March 16, 2017
    High Seed
    High Seed
    Chanhassen HS
  •  
  • Brackets

    Wright County Standings
    Annandale 13-1-0
    Watertown-Mayer 11-3-0
    Orono 7-2-0
    Litchfield 7-5-0
    New London-Spicer 7-7-0
    Rockford 7-7-0
    New Prague 6-1-0
    Delano 6-4-0
    Glencoe-Silver Lake 6-8-0
    Waconia 4-2-0
    Mound Westonka 2-12-0
    Hutchinson 1-6-0
    Dassel-Cokato 1-11-0
    Holy Family Catholic 0-9-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2017 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499