Home      Administration
  Basketball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Mound Westonka High School        (13-12-0)
red.gif
white.gif
HOME OF WHITE HAWKS GIRLS BASKETBALL


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
3 Megan Wanner G 9
4 Sydney Eidsness G 10
12 Melissa Drill F 11
13 Greta Blanck G 10
20 Jennifer Schaible F 12
21 Makala Shelton G 11
23 Ela Springer C 12
24 Maya Thurston F 12
32 Samantha Otto G 11
34 Maddy White G 12
44 Taylor Hollins F 11
Schedule
11/27/2018Delano 53 - 49 W
11/29/2018Visitation 51 - 20 W
12/1/2018St. Anthony Village H.S.62 - 48 W
12/4/2018St. Paul Highland Park56 - 40 W
12/8/2018Benilde-St. Margaret's School41 - 60 L
12/13/2018Esko 39 - 43 L
12/21/2018Waconia 52 - 86 L
12/27/2018Fridley 62 - 47 W
12/28/2018Columbia Heights 52 - 24 W
1/3/2019Orono 54 - 35 W
1/5/2019New London-Spicer 31 - 56 L
1/8/2019Annandale 51 - 60 L
1/10/2019Dassel-Cokato 64 - 44 W
1/12/2019South Saint Paul 64 - 50 W
1/15/2019Glencoe-Silver Lake 42 - 45 L
1/18/2019Litchfield 71 - 50 W
1/22/2019Watertown-Mayer 35 - 53 L
1/25/2019Rockford 54 - 58 L
1/26/2019New London-Spicer 35 - 61 L
2/1/2019Annandale 47 - 62 L
2/7/2019Dassel-Cokato 57 - 25 W
2/12/2019Glencoe-Silver Lake 39 - 62 L
2/15/2019Litchfield 57 - 48 W
2/16/2019Chanhassen 71 - 75 L
2/19/2019Watertown-Mayer 65 - 53 W
2/22/2019Rockford 0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Alan Hiebert
Hieberta@westonka.k12.mn.us
612-388-1376
Assistant Coach:
Bobbie Tronsgard
Eddie Kutz
Mike Wallace
Student Manager:
Grace Bowe
Melissa Christlieb

State Tournament
March 13-16, 2019
Williams Arena, Maturi Pavilion & Concordia
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 6AAA Tournament
    February 26, 2019
    March 2, 2019
    March 7, 2019
    High Seed
    High Seed
    Chanhassen HS

  •  
  • Brackets

    Wright County Standings
    New London-Spicer 9-2-0
    Watertown-Mayer 7-5-0
    Holy Family Catholic 5-4-0
    Rockford 5-6-0
    Mound Westonka 5-8-0
    Glencoe-Silver Lake 4-6-0
    Waconia 3-2-0
    New Prague 1-0-0
    Orono 1-7-0
    Litchfield 1-9-0
    Annandale 0-0-0
    Hutchinson 0-2-0
    Delano 0-5-0
    Dassel-Cokato 0-11-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499