Home      Administration
  Football   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Mound Westonka High School        (6-3-0)
red.gif
white.gif
HOME OF THE WHITE HAWKS


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Daniel Neve K 11
2 Brandon Hokkanen QB 12
3 Calvin MacKell WR 11
4 Artie Witschorik WR 11
5 Tucker Anderly RB 10
6 Magnus Urth WR 11
7 Andrew Abegglen K 12
8 Trent Bowe WR 10
9 Cameron Oates WR 11
10 Logan Leonard WR 10
11 Logan Holmgren WR 12
12 Adam Nobs RB 11
13 Ben Courtney-Bernal TE 12
15 Tyler Von Bank QB 9
18 Charlie Nesbitt WR 11
19 Zach Simmons WR 12
22 Jonah Cowell RB 11
26 Kareem Aly WR 12
27 Lucas Ralph WR 11
28 Noah Lietzau RB 11
33 Seth Anderson RB 11
34 Devon Wilson-Noethe RB 10
35 Kris Kurtz RB 12
36 Sam Dufault WR 12
40 Marcus Walker TE 10
45 Drew Roberts TE 12
50 Jose Gonzalez OL 12
51 Ben Wulf OL 12
52 Dillon Somnis OL 11
54 Shawn McNatt OL 10
55 Esteban Fernandez-Armstrong OL 12
56 Lance Munsterteiger OL 10
57 Michael Nolen OL 10
59 Jack Dioszeghy OL 12
61 Patrick Cukla OL 10
62 Ryan Thompson OL 12
63 Jack Bullock OL 11
66 Felipe Ould Sidi Mahmoud OL 11
68 Ryan Lezer OL 12
69 Dylan Albert OL 11
70 Matt Hoh OL 11
71 Nick Stanberry OL 11
74 Sam Kerr OL 12
76 Danny Murphy OL 11
78 Luke Rogers OL 12
80 Isaiah Dempsey TE 11
81 Dylan O'Flanagan WR 12
85 Thomas Elliott TE 12
86 Zach Babb TE 11
87 Luke Holmen WR 12
88 Shane Stevenson WR 12
89 Alex Farwell TE 12
Schedule
8/30/1818St. Paul Highland Park48 - 14 W
9/7/2018St. Paul Johnson 12 - 7 W
9/14/2018Minneapolis Patrick Henry H. S.56 - 6 W
9/21/2018Academy Force48 - 0 W
9/28/2018Providence Academy0 - 27 L
10/5/2018Minneapolis Southwest 15 - 13 W
10/12/2018St. Croix Lutheran Academy20 - 21 L
10/17/2018St. Paul Central 30 - 12 W
10/23/2018Orono 17 - 23 L
(Section)

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Nick David
davidn@westonka.k12.mn.us
(952) 491-8316
Assistant Coach:
Jared Chapman, Mike Wallace, Brian Ibs, Doug Runke, Zac Coauette, Kurt Bowe, Kellen Kersten,
Tyler Eidsness, Mike Schwartz, Colin Charlson, Jackson Rynda, Joe Toth
Student Manager:
Luke Rodelius, Will Wallace
Sam Dioszeghy

State Tournament
November 8-24, 2018
Various Sites & U.S. Bank Stadium
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 5AAAA Tournament
    Oct. 23, 2018
    Oct, 27, 2018
    Nov, 2, 2018
    High Seed
    High Seed
    High Seed
  •  
  • Brackets

    Twin City Gold Standings
    Providence Academy 5-0-0
    Mound Westonka 4-1-0
    St. Paul Johnson 4-2-0
    Minneapolis Southwest 0-1-0
    Minneapolis Patrick Henry H. S. 0-1-0
    Academy Force 0-2-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499