Home      Administration
  Gymnastics, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Watertown-Mayer/Mound-Westonka        (0-0-0)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: Mound Westonka High School, Watertown-Mayer High School,
red.gif
white.gif


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
0 Ailsa Gilbert 10
0 Ella May 12
0 Elsa Thonn 11
0 Emma Strom 12
0 Grace Wagner 10
0 Kallie Unowsky 11
0 Kylie Hoese 10
0 Paige Thibault 8
0 Rosemary Unglaub 8
0 Taylor Hix 10
0 Teagan Schmidt 10
Schedule
12/3/2016Perham Invitational0 - 0
12/10/2016Northfield Invitational0 - 0
12/22/2016Dassel-Cokato 0 - 0
1/5/2017Waconia Triangular0 - 0
1/7/2017Watertown-Mayer Invitational0 - 0
1/12/2017New London-Spicer 0 - 0
1/19/2017Watertown-Mayer Triangular0 - 0
1/26/2017Delano 0 - 0
2/2/2017New Prague Triangular0 - 0
2/9/2017Glencoe-Silver Lake H.S.0 - 0
2/11/2017Minnetonka Invitational0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Steve Hangartner
shangartner@wm.k12.mn.us
952-955-0369
Assistant Coach:
Alissa Runke
Deb Hangartner, Rachel Thibault,
Mickal Erickson
Student Manager:
Anna Duske

State Tournament
February 24-25, 2017
University of Minnesota, Sports Pavilion
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 5A Tournament
    Sat: Feb 18, 2017

    Humphrey Hall @ MAWSECO
    720 9th Ave
    Howard Lake, MN 55349

    Wright County Standings
    Rockford High School 0-0-0
    Delano 0-0-0
    New Prague 0-0-0
    New London-Spicer 0-0-0
    Annandale 0-0-0
    Glencoe-Silver Lake H.S. 0-0-0
    Waconia 0-0-0
    Orono 0-0-0
    Watertown-Mayer/Mound-Westonka 0-0-0
    Litchfield 0-0-0
    Dassel-Cokato 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2016 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499