Home      Administration
  Hockey, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Mound-Westonka        (10-15-1)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: Mayer Lutheran High School, Mound Westonka High School, Watertown-Mayer High School,
red.gif
white.gif
WELCOME TO MOUND WESTONKA BOYS HOCKEY


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
2 Andrew LaFortune F 12
3 Dylan Roth D 12
4 Patrick Kelly D 12
5 Hank Nagel D 11
6 Jack LaTour F 11
8 Jerry Krahl D 12
9 Michael Niederer F 12
10 Ethan Fetters Vandenheuvel F 10
12 Blake Hildahl F 12
16 Victor Nelson D 11
18 Torsten Lee F 11
20 Drew Whitmore F 12
21 Dylan Fisher F 12
22 Philipp Weltin F 11
23 Trey Courneya F 11
30 Noah Coley G 10
33 Brady Aufderheide F 11
34 Jacob Bowe D 12
Schedule
11/25/2016Greenway / Nash-Kee1 - 4 L
11/26/2016Hibbing/Chisholm1 - 4 L
11/29/2016Blake School (The)5 - 7 L
12/3/2016New Ulm Eagles10 - 2 W
12/6/2016Rochester Lourdes - Dover-Eyota2 - 4 L
12/10/2016Bloomington Kennedy 5 - 1 W
12/13/2016Chaska 3 - 5 L
12/15/2016St. Louis Park 4 - 7 L
12/22/2016Delano Tigers1 - 9 L
12/29/2016Hutchinson 4 - 3 W
1/3/2017Providence Academy7 - 0 W
1/5/2017Minnehaha Academy2 - 4 L
(EN)
1/10/2017Orono 4 - 5 L
(OT)
1/12/2017Minneapolis5 - 2 W
1/13/2017New Prague 6 - 3 W
1/17/2017Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato3 - 2 W
1/21/2017Orono 0 - 7 L
1/24/2017Waconia 6 - 3 W
1/28/2017Delano Tigers1 - 12 L
1/31/2017Hutchinson 2 - 1 W
2/3/2017Mankato East/Loyola5 - 5 T
2/7/2017New Prague 1 - 2 L
2/10/2017Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato2 - 3 L
(OT)
2/14/2017Holy Family Catholic 0 - 10 L
2/17/2017Waconia 5 - 3 W
2/23/2017Blake School (The)1 - 5 L
(Section Quarterfinal)

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Jake Hindermann
savinpar@hotmail.com
952-210-4805
Assistant Coach:
Austin Hill
TBD
TBD

State Tournament
March 8-11, 2017
Xcel Energy Center & Mariucci Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 2A Tournament
    Feb 22, 23, 24, 28, Mar 2, 2017
    Parade Ice Gardens
  •  
  • Brackets

    Wright County Standings
    Delano Tigers 12-2-0
    Orono 9-3-0
    Holy Family Catholic 8-0-0
    Mound-Westonka 6-7-0
    New Prague 3-7-2
    Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato 1-6-1
    Waconia 1-8-0
    Hutchinson 0-6-1
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2017 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499