Home      Administration
  Hockey, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Mound-Westonka/Watertown-Mayer        (5-1-0)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: Mound Westonka High School, Watertown-Mayer High School, Minnesota Online High School,
red.gif
white.gif
WELCOME TO MOUND WESTONKA BOYS HOCKEY


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
5 Hank Nagel D 12
6 Jack LaTour F 12
7 Owen Mather D 12
8 Blake Harmer F 10
9 Michael Lindell F 12
10 Ethan Fetters Vandenheuvel F 11
12 Adam Nobs D 10
14 Nate Schultze F 12
15 Britt Courneya F 11
16 Victor Nelson D 12
17 Luke Holmen F 11
18 Torsten Lee F 12
22 Philipp Weltin F 12
23 Trey Courneya F 12
24 Andrew Fish D 12
25 Carter Hansen D 11
30 Noah Coley G 11
33 Brady Aufderheide F 12
34 Aleksi Partio F 12
35 Cole Broome G 12
Schedule
11/24/2017Greenway / Nash-Kee3 - 5 L
11/25/2017North Shore Storm4 - 1 W
12/2/2017New Ulm Eagles5 - 1 W
12/5/2017Rochester Lourdes - Dover-Eyota3 - 2 W
12/9/2017Bloomington Kennedy 6 - 2 W
12/12/2017Minneapolis5 - 1 W
12/19/2017Mankato East/Loyola0 - 0
12/22/2017Delano Tigers0 - 0
12/27/2017Owatonna 0 - 0
12/28/2017Hunter Holiday Classic0 - 0
12/29/2017Hunter Holiday Classic0 - 0
1/2/2018Providence Academy0 - 0
1/4/2018Minnehaha Academy0 - 0
1/5/2018Hutchinson 0 - 0
1/9/2018Orono 0 - 0
1/12/2018New Prague 0 - 0
1/16/2018Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato0 - 0
1/18/2018Holy Family Catholic 0 - 0
1/23/2018Waconia 0 - 0
1/26/2018Delano Tigers0 - 0
1/30/2018Hutchinson 0 - 0
2/2/2018Orono 0 - 0
2/5/2018New Prague 0 - 0
2/9/2018Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato0 - 0
2/16/2018Waconia 0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Jake Hindermann
savinpar@hotmail.com
952-210-4805
Assistant Coach:
Austin Hill
Dave Montgomery
Pat Furlong
Student Manager:
Matt Humbert
Shane Yanta

State Tournament
March 7-10, 2018
Xcel Energy Center & Mariucci Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 2A Tournament
    Feb 21, 23, 24, 28, March 2, 2018
    Parade Ice Gardens
  •  
  • Brackets

    Wright County Standings
    Orono 0-0-0
    Waconia 0-0-0
    Holy Family Catholic 0-0-0
    Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato 0-0-0
    Mound-Westonka/Watertown-Mayer 0-0-0
    New Prague 0-0-0
    Delano Tigers 0-0-0
    Hutchinson 0-1-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2017 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499