Home      Administration
  Swimming and Diving, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Mound Westonka/Holy Family Catholic        (6-0-0)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: Mound Westonka High School, Holy Family Catholic High School,
red.gif
white.gif
WHY CAN'T WE?

Home Page Photo

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
0 Alyssa Bourdon 10
0 Amelia Pettitt 10
0 Ann Springer 9
0 Annabelle Elsner 11
0 Ashley Storm 12
0 Ava Kittelson 10
0 Bella Anderson 10
0 Celia Kolb 10
0 Dasha Lezer 8
0 Ellen Ries 9
0 Ellie Gilmore 10
0 Emilene Loehr 11
0 Emily Zhou 9
0 Grace Hanson 11
0 Hannah Hall 9
0 Isabella Embery 9
0 Izabella Sullivan 8
0 Jaylyn Storm 8
0 Jessica Skelley 12
0 Kacey Clipper 10
0 Katherine Johnson 10
0 Kathryn Collins 9
0 Kristin Collins 8
0 Laken Smyth 11
0 Lauren Frigard 9
0 Leah Maslowski 9
0 Lillianne Roehrig 12
0 Lily Johnson 10
0 Mackenzie Wallace 10
0 Maria Krotz 7
0 Monique LaCroix 11
0 Morgan Mcfadden 11
0 Natalie Owens 10
0 Phoebe Johnson 7
0 Rebeka Knoll 11
0 Rose Wolf 10
0 Roselyn Knoll 9
0 Samantha Foster 8
0 Skyler Kelm 8
0 Sophia Rossman 12
0 Taylor Dallman 8
Schedule
8/23/2018St. Peter 104 - 80 W
8/25/2018Tim Daly Memorial Invite0 - 0
8/25/2018Benilde-St. Margaret's School705 - 647 W
8/30/2018Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran/SW Christian93 - 69 W
9/6/2018Orono 105 - 76 W
9/13/2018Litchfield 57 - 43 W
9/15/2018Watertown-Mayer Inv.812 - 532 W
9/20/2018Delano 0 - 0
9/27/2018Waconia 0 - 0
10/2/2018Marshall H.S.0 - 0
10/4/2018Hutchinson 0 - 0
10/17/2018Wright County Conference Championship0 - 0
10/22/2018JV Conference Meet0 - 0
11/8/2018Section Championship0 - 0
11/10/2018Section Championship0 - 0
11/16/2018Class A State0 - 0
11/17/2018Class A State0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Ben Hanson
coach.ben.hanson@gmail.com
612-965-1707
Assistant Coach:
Cheryl Kittelson
Zoe Johnson
Student Manager:
Kevin Zhang

State Tournament
November 14-16, 2018
Jean K Freeman Aquatic Center, U of M
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 3A Tournament
    Nov. 8 & 10, 2018

    Hutchinson High School

    Wright County Standings
    Mound Westonka/Holy Family Catholic 3-0-0
    Hutchinson 2-0-0
    Waconia 2-1-0
    Dassel-Cokato 2-1-0
    Mound Westonka/Holy Family Catholic 0-0-0
    Litchfield 0-0-0
    Orono 0-0-0
    Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran/SW Christian 0-0-0
    New Prague 0-0-0
    Delano 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499