Home      Administration
  Tennis, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Mound Westonka High School        (14-1-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
0 Adam Hoogeveen 11
0 Alex Brown 8
0 Andrew Abegglen 10
0 Andrew LaFortune 12
0 Cole Luehmann 10
0 Connor Madsen 10
0 Jack Linder 8
0 Jonathan Neve 11
0 Josh Hadden 9
0 Nick Brown 10
0 Reed Kohls 11
0 Thomas Elliott 10
0 Tony Levens 12
0 Torsten Lee 11
0 Trey Courneya 11
0 Victor Nelson 11
Schedule
4/6/2017Southwest Christian7 - 0 W
4/11/2017St. Louis Park 4 - 3 W
4/13/2017Buffalo 5 - 2 W
4/18/2017Holy Family Catholic 5 - 2 W
4/20/2017Delano 6 - 1 W
4/21/2017St. Peter 5 - 2 W
4/22/2017Fairmont 6 - 1 W
4/22/2017Saint James6 - 1 W
(ST. JAMES INVITATIONAL)
4/22/2017Cotter 6 - 1 W
4/24/2017Chanhassen 4 - 3 W
4/27/2017Hutchinson 5 - 2 W
5/1/2017Chaska 0 - 0
5/4/2017Litchfield 4 - 3 W
5/8/2017Providence Academy7 - 0 W
5/9/2017Orono 1 - 6 L
5/10/2017New Prague 5 - 2 W
5/12/2017Chaska 3 - 4 L
5/16/2017Providence Academy7 - 0 W

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Robert Paul
paulr@westonka.k12.mn.us
952-491-8220
Assistant Coach:
Brent Reinbold

State Tournament
June 6-9, 2017
Baseline Ctr. - AA; Reed Sweatt Ctr. - A
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 2A Tournament
    Team - May 16, 17, 19, 2017
    Individuals - May 24, 25, 2017




    Blake Team Finals
    Blake for Individuals
  •  
  • Brackets

    Wright County Standings
    Orono 6-0-0
    Mound Westonka 5-1-0
    Litchfield 4-2-0
    Hutchinson 3-3-0
    Delano 1-4-0
    New London-Spicer 0-0-0
    Holy Family Catholic 0-4-0
    New Prague 0-6-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2017 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499