Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Mound Westonka High School        (10-12-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Sydney Ryks OH 11
2 *Isabel Speakman S 12
3 Chloe Kantola DS 11
4 Grace Elling DS 12
5 Ellie Skogsberg MH 12
6 Emma Mack DS 11
7 *Maddy White OH 12
8 Katie Clarke MH 10
9 *Jennifer Schaible MH 12
10 Samantha Otto OH 11
11 Grace Bowe DS 12
12 Melissa Drill MH 11
13 Melanie Musselman S 12
14 Stella Nagel OH 10
15 Carissa Richie OH 10
Schedule
8/25/2018Tri-City United 19-25, 25-22, 15-8 W
8/25/2018Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted H.S.13-25, 25-21, 16-18 L
8/25/2018Delano 25-19, 25-15 L
8/25/2018Mora 16-25, 22-25 W
8/28/2018Minneapolis Edison 25-11, 25-10, 25-7 W
8/30/2018St. Anthony Village 25-20,25-9,25-9 W
9/4/2018Woodbury 25-13, 20-25, 25-18, 16-25, 15-11 L
9/6/2018Providence Academy26-24, 23-25, 25-16, 25-11 W
9/8/2018Chisago Lakes 25-16, 25-23 W
9/8/2018DeLaSalle 25-23, 28-26 L
9/8/2018Robbinsdale Cooper 25-14, 25-15 W
9/8/2018Rogers 23-25, 20-25 L
9/11/2018Totino-Grace 25-20, 25-19, 25-23 L
9/13/2018Litchfield 23-25, 24-26, 25-18, 16-25 W
9/18/2018Delano 25-13, 25-20, 25-15 L
9/20/2018Glencoe-Silver Lake 25-17, 25-18, 25-10 L
9/27/2018Watertown-Mayer 22-25, 16-25, 21-25 L
10/2/2018Dassel-Cokato 23-25, 25-21, 18-25, 25-15, 15-11 W
10/4/2018Annandale 25-18, 25-20, 25-20 L
10/9/2018Rockford 18-25,17-25, 25-18, 25-13, 9-15 L
10/11/2018Big Lake 18-25, 17-25, 18-25 L
10/15/2018New London-Spicer 25-18, 24-26, 26-24, 25-23 W
10/26/2018Breck School

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Ashley Neaton
neatona@westonka.k12.mn.us
952-270-3556
Assistant Coach:
Allison Persick
Cole Jegen
Rachel Larsen
Student Manager:
Hannah Drill
Stephanie Anderson

State Tournament
November 8-10, 2018
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 5AA Tournament
    Oct 24, 26, 30, Nov 1, 3
    2018
    HS/ Finals Academy of Holy Angels
  •  
  • Brackets

    Wright County Standings
    Glencoe-Silver Lake 7-0-0
    Watertown-Mayer 6-1-0
    New Prague 5-0-0
    Annandale 5-2-0
    Hutchinson 4-1-0
    Rockford 4-3-0
    Waconia 3-2-0
    Delano 2-3-0
    Mound Westonka 2-4-0
    Holy Family Catholic 1-4-0
    New London-Spicer 1-5-0
    Litchfield 1-6-0
    Dassel-Cokato 0-2-0
    Orono 0-5-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499