Home      Administration
  Adapted Soccer, PI   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Robbinsdale/Hopkins/MoundWest        (6-2-0)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: Hopkins High School, Mound Westonka High School, Robbinsdale Armstrong High School, Robbinsdale Cooper High School,
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Jordan O'Donnell D 10
2 Elaine Charlton F 11
7 Sam Campion D 12
8 Chaun Johnson F 11
9 Jordan Klein F 12
10 Casey Balint F 12
12 Madelyn Ausk F 9
13 Hayley Engebretsen F 10
14 Andy Hanson F 11
15 Cory Tesch F 11
16 Izear Joiner F 9
17 James Charlton F 12
19 Jacquelyn Barry F 12
20 Vincent Luu G 9
Schedule
10/1/2015Anoka-Hennepin Mustangs3 - 4 L
10/5/2015South Suburban Flyers12 - 0 W
10/6/2015Park Center Pirates9 - 1 W
10/8/2015Mounds View/Irondale/Roseville8 - 1 W
10/22/2015Anoka-Hennepin Mustangs1 - 2 L
10/27/2015Park Center Pirates14 - 0 W
10/29/2015Mounds View/Irondale/Roseville9 - 0 W
11/3/2015South Suburban Flyers18 - 1 W

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Marcus Onsum
Marcus@robinsathletics.com
763-443-3037
Assistant Coach:
Joe Dubisar
Jonah Pridey
Steve Onsum

State Tournament
November 20-21, 2015
Stillwater Area High School
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 1 Tournament

  •  
  • Brackets

    Metro Adapted Athletics Assn Standings
    Robbinsdale/Hopkins/MoundWest 4-2-0
    Mounds View/Irondale/Roseville 1-5-0
    South Suburban Flyers 0-5-1
    Wayzata/Minnetonka Lakers 0-0-0
    Dakota United Hawks 0-0-0
    Burn/Farm/Lakeville/NewPrague 0-0-0
    Anoka-Hennepin Mustangs 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2016 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499