Home      Administration
  Basketball, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
New London-Spicer High School        (20-7-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Christian Lessman G 11
2 Brenden Mayhew G 12
3 Nathan Tebben F 11
4 Brandon Adelman G 12
5 Ryan Wyganowski G 12
10 Jonathan Kaelke G 12
11 Jake Schmidt G 12
12 Jacob Onstad G 12
13 Ethan Roeder F 12
20 Will Roguske F 12
21 Mason Toutges F 10
22 Ander Arnold F 12
23 Simon Haugen G 11
24 Jake Poole F 11
25 Isaac Jones G 12
31 Nick Hubbard F 11
35 Thomas Smith F 12
50 Brandyn Harlow C 12
Schedule
11/29/2018Benson 74 - 47 W
12/4/2018Paynesville Area 73 - 67 W
12/6/2018Albany 62 - 68 L
12/8/2018Minneapolis Roosevelt 65 - 34 W
12/11/2018Minnewaska Area H.S.61 - 63 L
12/13/2018Morris Area HS60 - 52 W
12/21/2018Watertown-Mayer 58 - 49 W
12/28/2018Central Minnesota Christian70 - 54 W
12/29/2018Willmar 85 - 76 W
1/3/2019Montevideo 54 - 44 W
1/5/2019Mound Westonka 63 - 52 W
1/8/2019Dassel-Cokato 67 - 35 W
1/11/2019Watertown-Mayer 67 - 49 W
1/15/2019Annandale 65 - 54 W
1/22/2019Glencoe-Silver Lake 69 - 84 L
1/24/2019Litchfield 62 - 60 W
(OT)
1/26/2019Mound Westonka 53 - 60 L
2/1/2019Rockford 66 - 69 L
2/9/2019Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City H.S.105 - 77 W
2/11/2019Melrose Area 82 - 85 L
2/15/2019Dassel-Cokato 65 - 53 W
2/16/2019Annandale 72 - 59 W
2/19/2019Glencoe-Silver Lake 71 - 59 W
2/21/2019Redwood Valley 90 - 97 L
(OT)
2/22/2019Litchfield 70 - 65 W
2/26/2019Rockford 73 - 43 W
3/2/2019Montevideo 74 - 35 W
3/7/2019Redwood Valley 58 - 67 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Chad Schmiesing
schmiesingc@nls.k12.mn.us
320-354-2252, X 2625
Assistant Coach:
Dave Cors
Jonah Dahlman
Skip Wright
Student Manager:
Kenny Schmiesing
Max Slinden

State Tournament
March 20-23, 2019
Target Center/Williams Arena, U of M/Concordia Un
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 3AA Tournament
    March 2, 2019
    March 7, 2019
    March 9, 2019
    March 14, 2019
    HIGH SEED
    TBD
    SMSU (12:30 PM)
    SMSU (5:00 PM)


  •  
  • Brackets

    Wright County Standings
    Litchfield 11-3-0
    Mound Westonka 11-3-0
    New London-Spicer 11-3-0
    Dassel-Cokato 8-4-0
    Rockford 8-6-0
    New Prague 6-0-0
    Waconia 6-4-0
    Delano 6-4-0
    Annandale 6-8-0
    Glencoe-Silver Lake 6-8-0
    Holy Family Catholic 3-6-0
    Watertown-Mayer 3-11-0
    Orono 1-3-0
    Hutchinson 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499