Home      Administration
  Wrestling   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
New London-Spicer High School        (4-9-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
106 Ruter, Luke 8
106 Vagle, Blake 10
120 Stageberg, Sam 11
126 Barthel, David 10
132 Brady , Illies 10
138 Thein, Nathan 12
138 Thein, Tim 9
138 Vosika-Scherzberg, Nathan 9
145 Barrett, Dalton 8
170 Barrett, Cade 10
182 McKenzie, Nick 9
195 Bitzan, Sebastian 11
195 Garcia, Jon 9
Schedule
11/30/2017Tracy-Milroy-Balaton\Westbrook-Walnut-Grove9 - 69 L
11/30/2017Dawson-Boyd - Lac Qui Parle - Montevideo United15 - 58 L
11/30/2017Minnewaska Area H.S.42 - 39 W
12/1/2017BBE Belgrade Invitational0 - 0 T
(6th pl 94 pts)
12/12/2017B O L D 44 - 33 W
12/14/2017Dassel-Cokato 22 - 52 L
12/14/2017Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted H.S.48 - 21 W
12/15/2017Redwood-River Valley0 - 0
12/19/2017Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City H.S.9 - 57 L
12/19/2017MAHACA33 - 45 L
12/21/2017Watertown Mayer/ Mayer Luth.15 - 63 L
12/21/2017Mound-Westonka33 - 42 L
1/6/2018Norwood-Young America 0 - 0
1/11/2018Annand/M Lk Lightning19 - 48 L
1/11/2018Litchfield 18 - 43 L
1/18/2018Glencoe - Lester Prairie37 - 28 W
1/19/2018Hibbing 0 - 0 T
(Individual)
1/19/2018New York Mills 0 - 0
1/19/2018New London-Spicer Invitational0 - 0
1/19/2018Ortonville 0 - 0
1/23/2018Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg H.S.0 - 0
1/25/2018Norwood-Young America 0 - 0
1/25/2018Kimball Area 0 - 0
1/30/2018Eden Valley-Watkins 0 - 0
1/30/2018Minnewaska Area H.S.0 - 0
2/2/2018Paynesville Area 0 - 0
2/9/2018Albany 0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Matt Bisek
bisekm@nls.k12.mn.us
320-354-2252, X 2681
Assistant Coach:
Jake Bushman
Troy Johnson
Troy Vagle

State Tournament
March 1-3, 2018
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 3AA Tournament
    Feb 15, 2018
    Feb 17, 2018
    (TEAM)
    TBD
    Marshall
  •  
  • Brackets

    Wright County Standings
    Watertown Mayer/ Mayer Luth. 6-0-0
    Litchfield 2-1-0
    Dassel-Cokato 1-1-0
    Annand/M Lk Lightning 1-1-0
    New London-Spicer 1-2-0
    New Prague 0-0-0
    Mound-Westonka 0-0-0
    Orono 0-3-0
    Glencoe - Lester Prairie 0-4-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499