Home      Administration
  Football   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Barnesville High School        (11-3-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
2 Preston Snobl TE 12
3 Jackson Wahl RB 11
4 Noah Krause QB 9
5 Adam Tonsfeldt QB 10
6 Logan Ernst QB 9
7 Nolan Rick QB 10
8 Maximus Olson QB 11
9 Adrian O'Brien RB 12
10 Kellen Hinsz RB 12
11 Peyton Pauna RB 9
12 Jacob Morgan RB 12
14 Sam Askegaard QB 12
15 Brett Koppelman RB 9
21 Brooks Martinson TE 12
22 Carter Dubord TE 10
27 Wyatt Roller FB 10
28 Aaron Schiefert FB 10
29 Cameron Heng RB 9
30 Chase Brenner RB 12
31 Grant Inniger TE 12
32 Kaden Zenzen TE 9
34 Hunter Anderson RB 11
35 Ryan Martinson TE 9
43 Nick Detloff RB 12
45 Wyatt Erdmann RB 9
49 Bryce Krueger RB 9
50 Gabe Dent OL 12
53 Jackson Poepping OL 12
54 Jonny Robideau OL 8
55 Eric Ackerson OL 10
57 Travis Affield OL 9
58 Kason Sytsma OL 9
60 Tanner Kadrmas OL 11
61 Brady Dollison OL 9
62 Dalton Rutherford OL 9
63 Mason Moen OL 10
64 Tobias Elliott OL 10
65 Connor Morse OL 11
66 Tim Walter OL 10
71 Marcus Paul OL 10
72 Cole Swenson OL 10
74 Brady Kroll OL 10
75 Matt Samuelson OL 11
77 Jonah Lenoue OL 12
79 Luke Audette OL 12
80 Hunter Zenzen TE 11
81 Joey Mark TE 10
83 Connor Erickson OL 10
Schedule
8/31/2018Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton H.S.28 - 8 W
9/7/2018Frazee 28 - 0 W
9/14/2018West Central Area/Ashby Knights38 - 14 W
9/21/2018Pelican Rapids 53 - 0 W
9/28/2018Roseau 32 - 6 W
10/5/2018Crookston 28 - 0 W
10/12/2018Hawley 18 - 19 L
10/17/2018Breckenridge 20 - 21 L
10/23/2018Frazee 74 - 22 W
10/26/2018Roseau 53 - 0 W
11/2/2018Hawley 34 - 23 W
11/9/2018Moose Lake/Willow River40 - 0 W
11/16/2018Minneapolis North Community H.S.34 - 20 W
11/23/2018Caledonia 0 - 21 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Bryan Strand
bstrand@barnesville.k12.mn.us
218-354-2228
Assistant Coach:
Nathan Strand, Phil Trowbridge, Nick Paur
Scott Snobl, Dain Biewer, Ace Gregg
Water Specialist - Chad Holland,
Student Manager:
Jacob Strand, Daxton Strand, Jaron Poepping, Tyler Friesen
Madi Sossa, Callie Krause, Jaycie George, Mattea Gardner Video: Don Wacker, Nick Swenson

State Tournament
November 8-24, 2018
Various Sites & U.S. Bank Stadium
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 8AA Tournament
    10-22-2019 1/4 finals
    10-26-2019 Semi finals
    11-1-2019 Finals
    Higher Seeds &
    Fargodome
  •  
  • Brackets

    Midwest White Standings
    Barnesville 4-2-0
    Hawley 1-0-0
    Roseau 0-0-0
    Crookston 0-1-0
    Frazee 0-1-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499