Home      Administration
  Wrestling   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Barnesville High School        (3-13-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
106 Morey, Quincy 7
106 Roller, John 7
106 Rotz, William 7
113 Roller, Wyatt 9
120 Brenner, Chase 11
126 Anderson, Hunter 10
126 Grommesh, Gavin 7
126 Rehder, Nathan 11
126 Thorson, Brandt 10
132 Kadrmas, Tanner 10
132 Kroll, Jordan 7
138 Swenson, Cole 9
145 Tweeton, Brady 12
152 Kroll, Brady 9
160 Jenison, Alex 12
160 Snobl, Preston 11
182 Poepping, Jackson 11
195 Elliott, Tobias 9
220 Stage, Tyler 12
Schedule
11/30/2017Wadena-Deer Creek 34 - 41 L
12/1/2017Wahpeton Tournament0 - 0
12/2/2017Wahpeton Tournament0 - 0
12/7/2017United Clay Becker Badgers46 - 18 W
12/7/2017Breckenridge 33 - 36 L
12/9/2017Barnesville Individual Tournament0 - 0
12/12/2017New York Mills 30 - 42 L
12/15/2017Big Bear Tournament0 - 0
12/16/2017Big Bear Tournament0 - 0
12/19/2017Ottertail Central Bulldogs33 - 48 L
12/19/2017Staples Motley 21 - 55 L
12/19/2017Ottertail Central 33 - 48 L
1/5/2018Central Cass Letterman's Tournament0 - 0
1/6/2018Central Cass Letterman's Tournament0 - 0
1/12/2018Paynesville Tournament0 - 0
1/16/2018Border West Buccaneers26 - 42 L
1/16/2018Pelican Rapids H.S.43 - 33 W
1/23/2018Frazee 11 - 65 L
1/25/2018Bertha-Hewitt/ Verndale /Parkers Prairie21 - 55 L
1/25/2018West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville11 - 65 L
1/27/2018HOL Tournament0 - 0
1/30/2018Fertile-Beltrami 48 - 24 W
1/30/2018Benson 33 - 39 L
2/1/2018Moorhead 30 - 39 L
2/8/2018Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton H.S.27 - 49 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Scott Snobl
ssnobl@barnesville.k12.mn.us
218-354-2228
Assistant Coach:
Ryan Kempf, Jeff Titus, Tyler Walsh
Nick Paur, Art Meyer
Student Manager:
Meghan Messer, Brittany Krause, Mattea Gardner, Jaycie George, Madi Sossa

State Tournament
March 1-3, 2018
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 6A Tournament
    Team
    2-13-2018 -- 2-16-2018



    Feb 13 and Feb 16 2018




    Qtrfinals--H. Seed
    Semi-Final & Final
    @ Bertha-Hewitt
  •  
  • Brackets

    Heart O'lakes Standings
    Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton H.S. 0-0-0
    Pelican Rapids 0-0-0
    United Clay Becker Badgers 0-0-0
    Frazee 0-0-0
    Barnesville 0-0-0
    Perham 0-0-0
    Breckenridge 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499