Home      Administration
  Hockey, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
New Prague High School        (10-14-1)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
5 Caleb Smith D 10
7 Zach Davis F 12
10 Alex Gregor F 12
11 Luke Witt F 10
12 Connor Pint D 12
13 Isaac Fahrendorff F 12
14 Garrett Runyon F 10
15 Sam Gregor F 11
16 Nathan Simon F 12
17 Kyle Skaja F 12
18 Nick Malz F 12
22 Jamison Hanson D 11
23 Mason Davis D 11
24 Carter Seymour D 10
26 Logan Reger F 11
27 Zach Skaja F 12
28 Nathan Berg D 10
29 Ben Dietz F 12
31 Collin Dorzinski G 9
34 Grant Yackly F 9
39 Graydon Skok G 11
Schedule
11/20/2015St. Cloud Cathedral 1 - 5 L
11/24/2015Orono 4 - 5 L
(OT)
11/28/2015Northfield 4 - 0 W
12/3/2015Mankato West 2 - 3 L
12/5/2015Holy Family Catholic 1 - 8 L
12/8/2015Red Wing 3 - 2 W
12/15/2015Waconia 4 - 2 W
12/17/2015Orono 5 - 5 T
(OT)
12/19/2015Hermantown 2 - 6 L
12/26/2015Woodbury 1 - 2 L
12/28/2015St. Paul Johnson 3 - 4 L
(OT)
12/29/2015Fond du Lac3 - 4 L
1/5/2016Minneapolis3 - 1 W
1/7/2016Holy Family Catholic 1 - 6 L
1/12/2016Delano Tigers1 - 5 L
1/15/2016Mound-Westonka4 - 2 W
1/19/2016Hutchinson 6 - 2 W
1/21/2016Waconia 5 - 4 W
1/23/2016Luverne Cardinals9 - 8 W
(OT)
1/29/2016Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato6 - 3 W
2/4/2016Delano Tigers3 - 7 L
2/6/2016Blake School (The)3 - 7 L
2/9/2016Mound-Westonka7 - 3 W
2/12/2016Hutchinson 3 - 5 L
(ENG)
2/18/2016Blake School (The)0 - 1 L
(OT)
12/22/2016Rochester Lourdes - Dover-Eyota0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Chris Lonke
clonke@isd721.org
651-322-3587
Assistant Coach:
Chris Morris
Eric Brever
Nick Bowe, Mike Bailey
Student Manager:
Rieley Kilian
Sam Goetzinger

State Tournament
March 2-5, 2016
Xcel Energy Center & Mariucci Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 2A Tournament
    Feb. 16, 17, 18, 19, 23, 25, 2016
    Parade Ice Gardens
  •  
  • Brackets

    Wright County Standings
    Delano Tigers 11-3-0
    Holy Family Catholic 8-0-0
    Orono 6-6-1
    New Prague 6-6-1
    Waconia 3-5-0
    Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato 3-6-0
    Hutchinson 2-6-0
    Mound-Westonka 1-12-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2016 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499