Home      Administration
  Hockey, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
New Prague High School        (20-8-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Conner Wagner G 12
3 Jake Klein D 12
5 Casey Busch D 12
7 Zach Davis F 11
8 Ben Witt F 12
9 Mitch El-Wailli D 12
10 Alex Gregor F 11
11 Wyatt Skok D 12
12 Connor Pint D 11
13 Isaac Fahrendorff F 11
14 Ryan O'Rourke F 12
15 Sam Gregor F 10
16 Nathan Simon F 11
17 Kyle Skaja F 11
21 Tyler Duque F 11
24 Mitch Hallet F 12
25 Josh Butler D 11
27 Zach Skaja F 11
28 Nathan Berg D 9
31 Erik Madigan G 12
34 Greg Kes F 12
Schedule
11/21/2014St. Cloud Cathedral 6 - 2 W
11/29/2014Northfield 3 - 2 W
12/2/2014Red Wing 3 - 2 W
12/4/2014Mankato West 6 - 0 W
12/9/2014Holy Family Catholic 3 - 2 W
12/11/2014Rochester Lourdes 2 - 1 W
12/16/2014Waconia 3 - 1 W
12/18/2014Orono 0 - 2 L
12/20/2014Hermantown 1 - 6 L
12/23/2014Albert Lea 5 - 0 W
12/26/2014Bloomington Jefferson 0 - 3 L
(SSP Tournament)
12/27/2014Hastings 3 - 4 L
(SSP Tournament -OT)
12/29/2014North 6 - 0 W
(SSP Tournament)
1/6/2015Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato10 - 0 W
1/13/2015Delano Tigers1 - 7 L
1/16/2015Mound-Westonka6 - 1 W
1/20/2015Hutchinson 3 - 2 W
(OT)
1/22/2015Waconia 6 - 0 W
1/27/2015Orono 1 - 2 L
1/30/2015Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato3 - 1 W
2/3/2015Holy Family Catholic 1 - 8 L
2/5/2015Delano Tigers1 - 4 L
(ENG)
2/7/2015Rochester Lourdes 3 - 2 W
2/10/2015Mound-Westonka7 - 0 W
2/13/2015Hutchinson 13 - 3 W
2/19/2015Rochester Lourdes 2 - 1 W
2/21/2015Faribault8 - 4 W
2/25/2015Northfield 2 - 1 W
3/4/2015East Grand Forks 0 - 4 L
3/5/2015New Ulm Eagles5 - 2 W
3/7/2015Breck School3 - 2 W
(2 OT)

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Chris Lonke
clonke@np.k12.mn.us
651-322-3587
Assistant Coach:
Chris Morris
Eric Brever
Nick Bowe, Mike Bailey
Student Manager:
Peityn Otto, Gus Fjelstad
Rieley Kilian

State Tournament
March 4-7, 2015
Xcel Energy Center & Mariucci Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 1A Tournament

    February 16, 18, 2016
    February 20, 24, 2016


    High Seed
    Rochester Rec.Ctr.
    Rochester,Rec.
  •  
  • Brackets

    Wright County Standings
    Delano Tigers 13-1-0
    Orono 10-3-0
    New Prague 9-5-0
    Holy Family Catholic 8-2-0
    Hutchinson 5-8-0
    Mound-Westonka 2-11-1
    Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato 1-11-0
    Waconia 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
    Copyright 1994-2015 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735
    (763) 560-2262    FAX (763) 569-0499