Home      Administration
  Wrestling   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
New Prague High School        (24-6-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
106 Anderson, Josh 10
106 Dunkel, Colby 10
106 Novak, Nick 9
106 Wagner, Ryan 10
113 Kajer, Simon 10
113 Vaughan, Jacob 9
120 DeJong, Joe 12
120 Scheffler, Alex 10
126 Churchill, Trenton 10
126 Lofton, Bryce 11
126 Woodyard, Taylor 12
138 Bornholdt, Carter 10
138 Skogerboe, Jay 10
145 Gregory, Ethan 10
145 Scheffler, Max 10
152 Bittner, Carson 9
152 Giles, Gaige 12
152 Rousseau, Mitch 12
152 Skogerboe, Trevor 12
160 Trachte, Jake 10
170 Anderson, Evan 8
182 Busch, Will 10
182 Montanye, Tyler 12
182 Rutt, Brennan 11
182 Scharf, Connor 12
195 Devine, Dominic 12
220 Durbin, Logan 9
220 Wacker, Tony 12
Schedule
11/30/2017Scott West13 - 45 L
12/7/2017Tri-City United 57 - 6 W
12/7/2017Watertown Mayer/ Mayer Luth.51 - 19 W
12/8/2017Faribault High School46 - 15 W
12/8/2017Lakeville North 57 - 18 W
(L)
12/8/2017Lakeville South 42 - 23 W
12/14/2017Bloomington Kennedy 54 - 15 W
12/14/2017Rosemount 57 - 14 W
12/16/2017Northfield Invitational0 - 0  
(4th Place)
12/19/2017Blue Earth Area 40 - 20 W
12/19/2017LeSueur-Henderson 72 - 3 W
12/29/2017Rumble on the Red0 - 0  
(16th Place)
1/4/2018Waconia 24 - 36 L
1/6/2018Tri City United/Cleveland Invite0 - 0  
(1st Place)
1/11/2018Orono 52 - 15 W
1/11/2018Rogers 63 - 14 W
1/11/2018Hutchinson H.S.34 - 27 W
1/12/2018Prior Lake 31 - 35 L
1/18/2018Delano 30 - 31 L
1/18/2018Northfield H.S.44 - 15 W
1/19/2018Chisago Lakes 0 - 0
1/20/2018Whitnall 65 - 9 W
1/20/2018Green Bay Preble54 - 21 W
1/20/2018Mukwonago 39 - 29 W
1/20/2018Waunakee 43 - 21 W
1/20/2018Stoughton 28 - 44 L
1/27/2018Orono Invitational0 - 0  
(4th Place)
2/1/2018Hutchinson H.S.48 - 25 W
2/10/2018Minneapolis Washburn 75 - 3 W
2/10/2018Minnetonka 48 - 18 W
2/10/2018Minneapolis South75 - 2 W
2/10/2018Hopkins 69 - 9 W
2/10/2018Mankato West 41 - 24 W
2/16/2018Eastview 60 - 13 W
2/16/2018Shakopee 12 - 48 L
(Section Semifinal)

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Dan Wagner
dwagner@isd721.org
952-758-1690
Assistant Coach:
John Woodyard, Allan Huigens
Morgan Parriott & Brian Doherty
Nick Schoenecker, Aaron Shetka
Student Manager:
Delanie Bitner, Nicole Rutt, Jacqueline Lucas
Emma Norstedt, Lucy Kallal

State Tournament
March 1-3, 2018
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 2AAA Tournament
    Team, February 14, 16,
    2018
    High Seed, Lakeville North High School
  •  
  • Brackets

    Wright County Standings
    Watertown Mayer/ Mayer Luth. 6-0-0
    Litchfield 4-1-0
    Annand/M Lk Lightning 4-2-0
    Delano 3-1-0
    Dassel-Cokato 3-3-0
    Hutchinson H.S. 2-2-0
    Mound-Westonka 2-3-0
    New Prague 1-2-0
    New London-Spicer 1-3-0
    Orono 0-4-0
    Glencoe - Lester Prairie 0-6-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499