Home      Administration
  Hockey, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
New Prague High School        (14-11-1)
red.gif
white.gif
Trojan Girls Hockey


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Mariah Marek G 8
3 Catie Skaja - C F 12
6 Ellie Bentson D 11
9 Bridget O'Brien F 10
11 Katie Calliguri - C D 12
12 Payton Hard F 9
13 Abby Pirkl F 10
14 Kianna Howard F 10
15 Emily Sabol D 11
16 Kailey Anderson - C D 12
17 Hanah Robasse F 8
19 Kaitlyn Blair D 11
20 Cecelia Madsen F 8
22 Lexi Kocina F 11
25 Katie Ruzicka F 10
29 Lauren Moravchik D 10
30 Kaylee Brake G 10
32 Lindsey Bjerke F 11
Schedule
11/10/2017Proctor/Hermantown0 - 4 L
11/14/2017Red Wing 0 - 2 L
11/16/2017Faribault5 - 2 W
11/24/2017St. Paul United3 - 1 W
11/25/2017Prior Lake HS3 - 5 L
11/28/2017Northfield 4 - 5 L
(OT)
12/2/2017Shakopee 1 - 3 L
12/5/2017Mound-Westonka/Watertown-Mayer/SW Christian5 - 5 T
(OT)
12/8/2017Holy Family Catholic/Waconia Wild Fire3 - 4 L
(OT)
12/12/2017Orono 4 - 7 L
12/14/2017Litchfield-Dassel-Cokato8 - 3 W
12/19/2017Hutchinson 7 - 2 W
12/27/2017Lakeville North 1 - 2 L
12/28/2017Northfield 4 - 1 W
12/29/2017River Lakes Stars2 - 0 W
1/4/2018Chaska/Chanhassen Storm Hawks3 - 1 W
1/6/2018New Ulm Eagles3 - 6 L
1/9/2018Delano Rockford4 - 3 W
(OT)
1/12/2018Mound-Westonka/Watertown-Mayer/SW Christian6 - 3 W
1/16/2018Holy Family Catholic/Waconia Wild Fire5 - 4 W
(OT)
1/19/2018Orono 2 - 1 W
1/23/2018Litchfield-Dassel-Cokato6 - 4 W
1/26/2018Hutchinson 2 - 4 L
1/30/2018Rochester John Marshall9 - 0 W
2/2/2018Delano Rockford3 - 1 W
2/9/2018Section 2AA Quarterfinals 0 - 0
2/9/2018Shakopee 0 - 3 L
2/13/2018Section 2AA Semifinals0 - 0
2/16/2018Section 2AA Finals0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Taylor Ries
tries@isd721.org
952-758-6037
Assistant Coach:
Brittney Sticha
Dan Gullickson
Kevin Cassidy
Student Manager:
Maddie Richgels
Paige Carlson

State Tournament
February 21-24, 2018
Xcel Energy Center & Ridder Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 2AA Tournament
    February 9, 2018
    February 13, 2018
    February 16, 2018
    High Seed QF 7 PM
    Braemar SF 6 & 8 PM
    Braemar 7PM
  •  
  • Brackets

    Wright County Standings
    Holy Family Catholic/Waconia Wild Fire 9-2-1
    Hutchinson 7-5-0
    Delano Rockford 6-1-0
    New Prague 2-2-0
    Orono 0-2-1
    Mound-Westonka/Watertown-Mayer/SW Christian 0-4-0
    Litchfield-Dassel-Cokato 0-6-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499