Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
New Richland-H-E-G H.S.        (10-14-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Caitlin Goette MH 12
2 Anna Jacobson MH 10
3 Laura Worrell S 12
4 Jayna Finseth RH 12
5 Olivia Christopherson OH 12
6 Cambria Nissen LI 10
7 Sophie Stork OH 9
9 Darian Pearson MH 12
10 Alexis Anderson OH 12
11 Lexie Ignaszewski DS 12
12 Diamond Woollard MH 11
13 Kylie Arndt RH 12
14 Hannah Budach S 12
16 Elli Baker RH 10
21 Sydney Schlinger DS 12
Schedule
8/28/2018Nicollet 25-15, 25-15, 25-13 W
8/30/2018Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton H.S.25-19, 25-15, 25-11 W
9/4/2018Fairmont 9-25, 13-25, 14-25 W
9/6/2018Medford 25-17, 25-10, 25-11 L
9/8/2018Sibley East 22-25, 25-15, 7-15 W
9/8/2018St. Peter 25-18,25-19 L
9/8/2018Minnesota Valley Lutheran25-17, 25-20 L
9/8/2018United South Central 26-24, 25-22 L
9/11/2018Alden-Conger 25-21, 25-12, 25-18 L
9/13/2018Hayfield 23-25, 25-19, 25-16, 27-25 L
9/18/2018Le Sueur-Henderson25-16, 25-19, 25-16 L
9/25/2018Blooming Prairie 21-25, 19-25, 22-25 W
9/27/2018Bethlehem Academy25-16, 25-10, 25-19 L
10/2/2018Tri-City United 21-25, 22-25, 25-21, 25-22, 10-15 L
10/4/2018United South Central 25-22, 25-11, 25-22 W
10/6/2018Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial9-25, 15-25 W
10/6/2018Maple River 25-13. 25-21 L
10/6/2018United South Central 25-21, 21-25 L
10/6/2018Blue Earth Area 11-25,25-22 W
10/6/2018ML-GHEC-T12-25, 19-25 W
10/9/2018Maple River 25-18, 25-22, 24-26, 26-24 L
10/11/2018Blooming Prairie 17-25, 25-23, 19-25, 18-25 W
10/15/2018Waterville-Elysian-Morristown H.S.25-22, 25-9, 25-19 L
10/16/2018Maple River 25-22, 25-17, 22-25, 25-20 L
10/22/2018ML-GHEC-T

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Onika Peterson
opeterson@nrheg.k12.mn.us
507-465-3205
Assistant Coach:
Corrine Schuller- C
Jackie Schultz- JV
Student Manager:
Ashton Johnson
Haley VanWinkle

State Tournament
November 8-10, 2018
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 2A Tournament
    October 21, 2019
    October 24, 2019
    October 29, 2019
    October 31 2019
    November 2, 2019
    High Seed
    High Seed
    St Peter (S) New Ulm(N)
    Mankato East High School
    Mankato East High School
  •  
  • Brackets

    Gopher Standings
    Waterville-Elysian-Morristown H.S. 7-0-0
    Medford 6-1-0
    Bethlehem Academy 5-2-0
    Maple River 4-3-0
    Blooming Prairie 2-4-0
    Hayfield 2-5-0
    New Richland-H-E-G H.S. 1-5-0
    United South Central 0-7-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499