Home      Administration
  Wrestling   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
New Richland-H-E-G H.S.        (8-11-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
106 Bunn, Parker 7
106 Gassmann, Amichai 7
106 Petsinger, Annabelle 7
113 Berg, Aden 8
113 Petsinger, Nikolas 9
113 Stenzel, Clay 9
126 Roesler, George 7
132 Reich, Andrew 11
138 Roesler, Ralph 9
138 Routh, Thor 10
145 Gushwa, Agro 11
160 Okland, Conner 10
170 Jacobson, Tyler 12
195 Misgen, Makota 8
220 Arndt, Quinten 12
Schedule
11/29/2018Pine Island 40 - 36 W
11/29/2018Lake City 15 - 56 L
12/6/2018United South Central 36 - 28 W
12/8/2018Jackson County Central 0 - 0  
(12th Place)
12/13/2018New Ulm Area36 - 39 L
12/13/2018Blue Earth Area 6 - 64 L
12/21/2018Redwood Riot0 - 0  
(29th Place)
12/22/2018Redwood Riot0 - 0
1/4/2019Windom/Mountain Lake Cobras21 - 41 L
1/4/2019Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther Jayhawks18 - 6 W
1/4/2019Adrian Area30 - 38 L
1/10/2019Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area37 - 30 W
1/10/2019WEM/JWP48 - 19 W
1/12/2019Stewartville Invitational0 - 0  
(8th Place)
1/17/2019Westfield Razorbacks36 - 31 W
1/19/2019LCWM Invite0 - 0  
(4th Place)
1/24/2019Rochester John Marshall27 - 41 L
1/24/2019Faribault High School25 - 48 L
1/24/2019St. Charles 22 - 55 L
1/26/2019Panther Invite0 - 0  
(8th Place)
2/8/2019Maple River 27 - 31 L
2/8/2019Norwood-Young America 49 - 21 W
2/9/2019Medford 26 - 31 L
2/16/2019Medford 48 - 29 W
2/16/2019Kenyon-Wanamingo 15 - 62 L
2/22/2019Section 2A Meet0 - 0
2/23/2019Section 2A Meet0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Shawn Larson
shawnlarson@nrheg.k12.mn.us
507-417-2638
Assistant Coach:
Daniel Petsinger
Jamie Harshman
Nathan Jensen
Student Manager:
Natasha Peterson, Kylee Kruger
Lawren Deml, Miranda LaCanne

State Tournament
February 28 - March 2, 2019
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 2A Tournament
    Feb 14, 2019
    Feb 16, 2019
    Team


    @ Top 4 Seeds
    LeSueur-Henderson
  •  
  • Brackets

    Gopher Standings
    Maple River 5-0-0
    Medford 3-1-0
    New Richland-H-E-G H.S. 3-2-0
    United South Central 1-2-0
    WEM/JWP 1-4-0
    Hayfield 0-0-0
    Westfield Razorbacks 0-3-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499