Home      Administration
  Hockey, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
New Ulm Eagles        (6-5-1)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: Minnesota Valley Lutheran, New Ulm High School, New Ulm Cathedral High School, Sleepy Eye High School, Sleepy Eye Saint Mary's High School,
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Jack Raymond G 12
2 Glavine Schugel F 11
3 Josh Seidl F 12
4 Jace Addy F 10
5 Ryan Esser F 12
6 AJ Arneson F 10
7 Nolan Drill F 11
9 Landon Depew D 12
10 Braxten Hoffmann F 9
11 Landon Strong F 12
12 Ethan OConnor D 11
14 Shane Esser D 12
15 Teagan Kamm F 11
16 Hunter Hulke F 11
18 Blake Tauer D 12
19 Kadon Strong D 10
20 Kyle Tauer F 12
21 Teddy Giefer D 11
24 Josh Gulden D 9
33 Kyle Esser G 10
Schedule
11/23/2018Henry Sibley 2 - 2 T
11/24/2018Somerset5 - 2 W
11/27/2018Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato1 - 3 L
11/29/2018Worthington9 - 2 W
12/1/2018Mound-Westonka/Watertown-Mayer1 - 2 L
12/6/2018Marshall H.S.2 - 5 L
12/11/2018Redwood Valley7 - 1 W
12/13/2018Fairmont Cardinals8 - 0 W
12/15/2018Northfield 2 - 5 L
12/18/2018Waseca4 - 1 W
12/20/2018Minnesota River Bulldogs6 - 1 W
12/22/2018Rochester Lourdes - Dover-Eyota2 - 3 L
(OT)
1/3/2019Luverne Cardinals0 - 0
1/5/2019South Saint Paul 0 - 0
1/8/2019Redwood Valley0 - 0
1/10/2019Marshall H.S.2 - 4 L
1/15/2019Worthington0 - 0
1/22/2019Minnesota River Bulldogs0 - 0
1/24/2019Hutchinson0 - 0
1/28/2019Windom Area0 - 0
1/29/2019Fairmont Cardinals0 - 0
1/31/2019Luverne Cardinals0 - 0
2/8/2019Providence Academy0 - 0
2/12/2019Windom Area0 - 0
2/14/2019Waseca0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Ryan Neuman
ryanneuman15@gmail.com
507-217-1252
Assistant Coach:
Blake Burgau
Cody Kohn
Sean Stewart
Student Manager:
Abbey Frauenholtz

State Tournament
March 6-9, 2019
Xcel Energy Center & Mariucci Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 3A Tournament
    Feb 19, 2019
    Feb 21, 2019
    Feb 23, 2019
    Feb 27, 2019
    High Seed
    High Seed
    Gustavus
    Gustavus
  •  
  • Brackets

    Big South Standings
    Luverne Cardinals 15-0-0
    Minnesota River Bulldogs 5-1-0
    New Ulm Eagles 5-1-0
    Waseca Blue Jays 4-4-0
    Marshall H.S. 3-1-0
    Fairmont Cardinals 2-7-0
    Windom Area 2-7-0
    Redwood Valley 2-9-0
    Worthington 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499