Home      Administration
  Wrestling   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
New Ulm Area        (4-3-0)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: New Ulm High School, New Ulm Cathedral High School, Sleepy Eye High School, Sleepy Eye Saint Mary's High School, G-F-W High School,
red.gif
white.gif


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
106 Rieser, Isaiah 9
113 Liebl, Josh 11
120 Herrera, Joel 10
132 Ohotto, Corbin 9
138 Hermel, Avery 12
138 Mehlhop, John 11
145 Uhl, Michael 12
152 Lang, Carter 9
113 Brandes, Carter 11
120 Bode, Jackson 11
126 Bertrang, Jacob 11
138 Howk, Sean 12
145 Ranweiler, Cole 10
160 Drill, Jaden 9
160 Miller, Lane 12
195 Hernandez, Julian 9
220 Wenninger, Colby 11
Schedule
12/1/2018Glencoe - Lester Prairie0 - 0
12/4/2018Mankato East 32 - 27 W
12/4/2018Maple River 24 - 42 L
12/4/2018Saint Clair54 - 12 W
12/7/2018Fairmont/Martin County West13 - 62 L
12/13/2018New Richland-H-E-G H.S.39 - 36 W
12/13/2018Blue Earth Area 0 - 0
12/18/2018Worthington 21 - 45 L
12/18/2018Wabasso / Red Rock Central38 - 33 W
12/20/2018St. Peter 0 - 0
12/21/2018Redwood-River Valley0 - 0
12/22/2018Redwood-River Valley0 - 0
1/5/2019Norwood-Young America 0 - 0
1/12/2019Big South Conference Tournament0 - 0
1/17/2019St. James0 - 0
1/17/2019Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther Jayhawks0 - 0
1/19/2019Tracy-Milroy-Balaton\Westbrook-Walnut-Grove0 - 0
1/22/2019Hutchinson H.S.0 - 0
1/22/2019New London-Spicer 0 - 0
1/22/2019Dawson-Boyd - Lac Qui Parle - Montevideo United0 - 0
1/29/2019Redwood-River Valley0 - 0
1/29/2019Sibley East 0 - 0
1/29/2019Waseca 0 - 0
2/1/2019Quad County0 - 0
2/1/2019Marshall Tigers0 - 0
2/8/2019Fulda/Murray Cty Central0 - 0
2/8/2019Windom Area0 - 0
2/8/2019Glencoe - Lester Prairie0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
John Rieser
rieser12627@gmail.com
507-276-8950
Assistant Coach:
Ken Cihak
Kevin Briggs
Troy Kamm

State Tournament
February 28 - March 2, 2019
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 3AA Tournament
    Feb 22 & 23, 2019
    (IND)
    New Ulm HS

    Big South Standings
    Marshall Tigers 5-0-0
    Worthington 4-1-0
    Fairmont/Martin County West 1-0-0
    Waseca 1-1-0
    New Ulm Area 0-0-0
    Redwood-River Valley 0-0-0
    Redwood-River Valley 0-0-0
    Jackson County Central 0-0-0
    Pipestone Area 0-0-0
    St. Peter 0-0-0
    Saint James Area 0-1-0
    Windom/Mountain Lake Cobras 0-1-0
    Luverne 0-2-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499