Home      Administration
  Wrestling   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
North High School        (7-18-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
106 Fang, Isacc 11
106 Paananen, Daniel 8
113 Lee, Billy 10
113 Mandler, Wesley 8
113 Xiong, Dillan 11
113 Xiong, Lue 11
120 Livingston, Jeffrey 9
120 Tuttle, Amor 9
126 Romain, Jack 11
126 Thao, Tairu 10
126 Weiss, Joseph 9
138 Marich, Kim 9
138 Morency, Charlie 7
138 Tuttle, Antony 8
145 Ganje, Orion 9
152 Lor, Destin 9
152 Malakowsky, Luke 11
152 Moder, Everitt 10
152 Tuttle, Faith 11
160 Rauschendorfer, Derek 10
160 Sereno, Irving 12
170 Feist, Cade 10
195 Lundgren, Michael 12
195 Okoro, Isaiah 9
195 Sleeper, Jason 9
285 Castillo, Gaddiel 10
285 Crane, Carter 9
285 Guenther, Corey 12
Schedule
11/30/2017St. Paul Harding 36 - 38 L
11/30/2017St. Paul Johnson36 - 45 L
11/30/2017Minneapolis Patrick Henry H.S.59 - 24 W
12/7/2017Henry Sibley 24 - 54 L
12/7/2017St. Thomas Academy24 - 51 L
12/15/2017Chisago Lakes 0 - 0 T
(Individual Tourney)
12/21/2017Roseville Area 22 - 47 L
12/21/2017Mankato East 12 - 72 L
12/21/2017Mounds View 12 - 64 L
12/29/2017Minneapolis Edison 63 - 13 W
12/29/2017St. Paul Johnson36 - 44 L
12/29/2017Hopkins 56 - 24 W
12/29/2017St. Croix Lutheran Academy46 - 30 W
12/29/2017Cretin-Derham Hall 34 - 45 L
1/4/2018South Saint Paul 11 - 70 L
1/4/2018Rochester Century 45 - 36 W
1/4/2018Robbinsdale Armstrong 47 - 18 W
1/5/2018White Bear Lake Area 27 - 51 L
1/5/2018Osseo12 - 52 L
1/5/2018Irondale - Spring Lake Park-St. Anthony Village39 - 26 W
1/11/2018Hastings 12 - 69 L
1/18/2018Simley 3 - 78 L
1/18/2018Mahtomedi 22 - 47 L
1/27/2018South St. Paul Invitational Veldaman0 - 0 T
(Individual Tourney)
2/8/2018Centennial 34 - 36 L
2/8/2018Irondale - Spring Lake Park-St. Anthony Village30 - 48 L
2/8/2018Tartan 24 - 50 L
2/16/2018Stillwater Area 20 - 55 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Denver Moeller
dmoeller@isd622.org
651-748-6348
Assistant Coach:
Adam Ghormley
Charles Lloyd
Jared Lyle

State Tournament
March 1-3, 2018
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 4AAA Tournament
    2019
    Team February 15, 2019
    4:30 p.m.
    Mounds View HS
  •  
  • Brackets

    Metro East Standings
    South Saint Paul 5-2-0
    Hastings 4-0-0
    Simley 4-0-0
    Mahtomedi 4-3-0
    Tartan 2-5-0
    St. Thomas Academy 1-2-0
    North 0-7-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499