Home      Administration
  Hockey, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
North Branch High School        (5-15-0)
red.gif
white.gif
2008-09 Boys' Hockey


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Josh Petrik G 12
2 Logan Miller F 12
3 Conner Lee D 11
5 Ryan Byrkit F 11
7 Jared Kozar D 11
11 Brandon Waldo F 12
12 Brady Meyer F 9
13 Derrick Isaacson D 11
14 Nick Fairbanks F 11
16 Bryant Meyer F 11
17 Nick Jensen F 10
19 Cody Moline F 10
20 Wyatt Johnson F 12
24 Alec Hink F 10
25 Matt Kratzke D 11
26 Joe Fabini F 11
28 Chasse Thomas F 12
35 Trevor Mellen G 10
37 Tim Moll D 10
38 Trevor Minor D 11
Schedule
11/24/2015Pine City/Rush City2 - 3 L
11/28/2015Ely/Tower-Soudan4 - 5 L
12/3/2015Princeton 1 - 4 L
12/4/2015Dodge County Wildcats4 - 2 W
12/8/2015Saint Paul Como Cougars3 - 5 L
12/12/2015Cambridge-Isanti 4 - 5 L
12/15/2015Mora-Milaca-Hinckley Finlayson2 - 4 L
12/17/2015Chisago Lakes 2 - 4 L
12/30/2015Little Falls 0 - 11 L
1/2/2016Legacy Christian Academy4 - 3 W
1/4/2016Richfield 0 - 0
1/7/2016St. Michael-Albertville H.S.1 - 6 L
1/9/2016St. Francis 1 - 7 L
1/14/2016Buffalo 0 - 7 L
1/16/2016Monticello-Annandale-Maple Lak4 - 1 W
1/18/2016Sauk Rapids-Rice 1 - 4 L
1/21/2016Rogers 1 - 5 L
1/28/2016Becker/Big Lake7 - 3 W
1/30/2016Princeton 0 - 7 L
2/2/2016Moose Lake Area5 - 2 W
2/6/2016Cambridge-Isanti 0 - 3 L
2/8/2016Moose Lake Area5 - 2 W
2/11/2016Chisago Lakes 0 - 0
2/12/2016St. Paul Highland Park0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Matt Cottingham
matthewcottingham.4@gmail.com
651-207-9868
Assistant Coach:
Aaron Bistram
Toby Palewicz
Zach Fairbanks
Student Manager:
Jon Katkan, Emily Greene
Maddie Danks, Hope Jensen

State Tournament
March 2-5, 2016
Xcel Energy Center & Mariucci Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 5A Tournament
    Feb 21, 2017
    Feb 23, 2017
    Feb 25, 2017
    Mar 2, 2017
    Home Site
    Home Site
    Home Site
    Elk River
  •  
  • Brackets

    Mississippi 8 Standings
    Princeton 8-4-0
    Buffalo 5-1-0
    Cambridge-Isanti 4-6-0
    Monticello-Annandale-Maple Lak 4-7-0
    Rogers 3-0-0
    St. Francis 3-8-0
    St. Michael-Albertville H.S. 1-1-0
    Chisago Lakes 0-2-0
    North Branch 0-9-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2016 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499