Home      Administration
  Hockey, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
North Branch High School        (0-0-0)
red.gif
white.gif
2008-09 Boys' Hockey


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
2 Logan Miller F 10
3 Conner Lee D 9
5 Ryan Byrkit F 9
6 Joey Courtright F 12
7 Jared Kozar F 9
9 Nate Runberg F 11
11 Brandon Waldo F 10
14 Nick Fairbanks F 9
15 Brandon Timm D 12
17 Colten Danks F 11
20 Wyatt Johnson F 10
21 Conner Martineau F 11
22 Damon Holcomb D 12
23 Tj Reis F 9
25 Matt Kratzke D 9
26 Joe Fabini F 9
30 Tyler Byrkit G 12
35 Donovan Steffan G 11
38 Trevor Minor D 9
44 Derrick Isaacson D 9
Schedule
11/22/2013Pine City/Rush City6 - 2 W
11/25/2013Richfield 0 - 0
12/5/2013Saint Paul Como Cougars0 - 0
12/7/2013Chisago Lakes 0 - 10 L
12/12/2013Princeton 0 - 10 L
12/14/2013Rogers 0 - 13 L
12/17/2013Saint Paul Como Cougars0 - 0
12/19/2013Mora-Milaca-Hinckley Finlayson0 - 0
12/20/2013Minnehaha Academy1 - 13 L
12/21/2013Moose Lake Area5 - 4 W
(OT)
1/3/2014Legacy Christian Academy3 - 8 L
1/10/2014Mora-Milaca-Hinckley Finlayson0 - 0
1/11/2014Monticello-Annandale-Maple Lak0 - 9 L
1/13/2014St. Paul Highland Park4 - 1 W
1/16/2014Chisago Lakes 0 - 13 L
1/18/2014Princeton 0 - 5 L
1/21/2014Pine City/Rush City3 - 4 L
1/25/2014Rogers 0 - 8 L
1/28/2014Legacy Christian Academy0 - 0
1/30/2014Cambridge-Isanti 0 - 6 L
2/1/2014Buffalo 0 - 13 L
2/3/2014Becker/Big Lake2 - 10 L
2/10/2014St. Francis 0 - 10 L
2/21/2014Chisago Lakes 0 - 13 L
(5A Quarter)

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Matt Cottingham
matthewcottingham.4@gmail.com
651-207-9868
Assistant Coach:
Zach Fairbanks
Student Manager:
Hanna Miller
Maddie Danks

State Tournament
March 5-8, 2014
Xcel Energy Center & Mariucci Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 5A Tournament
    Feb 18, 2014
    Feb 20, 2014
    Feb 22, 2014
    Feb 27, 2014
    Home Site
    Home Site
    Home Site
    Isanti Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Mississippi 8 Standings
    Rogers 8-1-0
    Chisago Lakes 8-3-0
    Monticello-Annandale-Maple Lak 8-5-0
    Buffalo 7-3-0
    St. Michael-Albertville H.S. 6-2-0
    Princeton 6-5-0
    St. Francis 5-8-0
    Cambridge-Isanti 1-11-0
    North Branch 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
    Copyright 1994-2013 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735
    (763) 560-2262    FAX (763) 569-0499