Home      Administration
  Hockey, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Northfield High School        (15-9-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Wesley Lideen G 12
2 Tuomas Kallioniemi D 12
3 Isak Johnson D 10
4 Kearic Gargrave D 11
5 Will Tidona F 10
6 Andrew Kruger F 12
7 Luis Cornelio F 12
8 Larson Ringlien F 12
9 Cole Dack D 12
10 Colby Klotz F 12
11 Carson Van Zuilen F 10
12 Zachary Marvin F 12
13 Zachary Kruger D 12
14 Jacob Rezac F 11
16 Garrett Sawyer F 12
19 Devon Jirik F 12
21 Zachary Anderson D 12
22 Chase Murtha D 10
24 Griffin Schmoll F 12
30 Cal Frank G 11
Schedule
11/29/2018Faribault3 - 1 W
12/6/2018Mankato east4 - 5 L
12/11/2018Mankato West 6 - 3 W
12/13/2018Rochester Mayo 1 - 5 L
12/15/2018New Ulm Eagles5 - 2 W
12/18/2018Owatonna 4 - 3 W
12/20/2018Holy Family Catholic 1 - 9 L
12/22/2018Mahtomedi 1 - 7 L
12/27/2018Henry Sibley 7 - 1 W
12/29/2018Austin H.S.8 - 1 W
1/3/2019Rochester John Marshall3 - 0 W
1/5/2019Mankato West 5 - 4 W
(OT)
1/8/2019Simley 7 - 1 W
1/10/2019Austin H.S.3 - 0 W
1/15/2019St. Paul Academy and Summit School4 - 2 W
1/17/2019Winona 5 - 1 W
1/19/2019St. Paul Johnson5 - 2 W
1/24/2019Rochester Mayo 2 - 5 L
1/31/2019Owatonna 2 - 3 L
2/2/2019Rochester John Marshall6 - 1 W
2/5/2019Roseville Area 0 - 0
2/9/2019Rochester Century 1 - 5 L
2/13/2019Albert Lea 4 - 5 L
2/14/2019Red Wing 8 - 2 W
2/16/2019New Prague 2 - 4 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Mike Luckraft
mike.luckraft@willingersgc.com
(507) 663-0632
Assistant Coach:
Charlie Cloud
Mick Scofield
Scott Cloud
Student Manager:
Avery Line
Keke Hasse

State Tournament
March 7-9, 2019
Xcel Energy Center & Mariucci Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 4A Tournament
    Feb 19 & 20, 2019 Pig
    Tail (Aldrich & Roseville)
    Feb 21 & 22, 2019
    Quarters (Aldrich)
    Feb 26, 2019 Semi-Finals
    (Roseville)
    Mar 1, 2019 Final
    (Roseville)
    Aldrich Arena (Pig Tails and Quarter-finals)
    Roseville Arena (Semi-finals & Final)
  •  
  • Brackets

    Big Nine Standings
    Albert Lea 11-5-0
    Northfield 10-6-0
    Rochester Century 9-1-0
    Mankato East/Loyola 9-4-0
    Faribault 5-5-1
    Mankato West 4-8-3
    Red Wing 4-9-1
    Rochester John Marshall 1-11-3
    Winona 1-13-0
    Owatonna 0-0-0
    Austin H.S. 0-0-0
    Rochester Mayo 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499