Home      Administration
  Hockey, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Northfield High School        (20-6-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Ryan Bielenberg G 11
2 Ryan Torbenson F 12
3 Jack Fox D 10
4 Zakary Von Ruden D 11
5 Grant Sawyer F 11
6 Erik Bartho F 12
8 Griffin Loecher D 11
9 Nicholas Kvernmo F 11
10 Conner Malecha F 11
11 Jackson Cloud F 11
12 Nathan Marek D 12
15 Jorgen Legvold F 12
16 Brandon Cemenski F 12
18 Cole Trebelhorn F 12
19 Devon Jirik F 9
20 Gage Hofstad D 11
21 Max Olson D 12
22 Jacob Halvorson F 10
23 Lucas Halvorson F 12
30 Nicholas Jewison G 11
Schedule
11/19/2015Rochester Mayo 4 - 1 W
11/24/2015Albert Lea 3 - 2 W
11/28/2015New Prague 0 - 4 L
12/1/2015Bloomington Kennedy 2 - 4 L
12/5/2015Rochester Century H.S.8 - 1 W
12/8/2015Mankato West 8 - 3 W
12/12/2015Mankato East/Loyola4 - 1 W
12/17/2015Rochester John Marshall3 - 5 L
12/19/2015Winona/Cotter11 - 0 W
12/22/2015Waconia 3 - 7 L
1/5/2016Owatonna 9 - 6 W
1/7/2016Faribault9 - 1 W
1/9/2016Rochester Mayo 6 - 1 W
1/14/2016Red Wing 9 - 0 W
1/16/2016Albert Lea 3 - 0 W
1/19/2016Rochester Century H.S.8 - 1 W
1/21/2016Red Wing 5 - 3 W
1/23/2016Austin H.S.4 - 0 W
1/25/2016Mankato West 5 - 2 W
2/4/2016Owatonna 4 - 3 W
(OT)
2/9/2016Rochester John Marshall1 - 5 L
2/11/2016Winona/Cotter9 - 0 W
2/13/2016Faribault10 - 2 W
2/18/2016La Crescent 7 - 1 W
(S1A)
2/20/2016Mankato East/Loyola6 - 0 W
2/24/2016Mankato West 0 - 1 L
12/20/2016Rochester Lourdes - Dover-Eyota0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Mike Luckraft
mike.luckraft@willingersgc.com
(507) 663-0632
Assistant Coach:
Cory Miller
Scott Cloud
Student Manager:
Hunter Soular
Ryan Buck

State Tournament
March 2-5, 2016
Xcel Energy Center & Mariucci Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 1A Tournament

    February 21, 23, 2017
    February 25, Mar.1,2017

    High Seed
    Rochester Rec.Ctr.
  •  
  • Brackets

    Big Nine Standings
    Northfield 18-2-0
    Rochester John Marshall 15-1-0
    Mankato East/Loyola 10-5-1
    Rochester Mayo 10-6-1
    Mankato West 9-5-1
    Red Wing 5-6-0
    Faribault 4-15-1
    Albert Lea 4-9-0
    Austin H.S. 4-13-0
    Rochester Century H.S. 3-8-0
    Owatonna 2-2-0
    Winona/Cotter 0-6-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2016 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499