Home      Administration
  Swimming and Diving, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Northfield H.S.        (16-0-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
0 Anderson, Matt 10
0 Bandy-Staerk, Collin 10
0 Becker, Andrew 12
0 Becker, William 7
0 Bergman, Levi 10
0 Berndt, Connor 9
0 Bernstorf, Owen 11
0 Beumer, Joshuah 12
0 Blandin, Cavan 11
0 Borene, Nick 10
0 Dell, Alexander 11
0 Dell, Trevor 9
0 Dickinson, Garbriel 9
0 Dickinson, Nicholas 8
0 Gonzalez, Jose 11
0 Gray, Garrett 9
0 Hales, Aidan 9
0 Hanifl, Felix 7
0 Hanifl, Paul 12
0 Hartwell, Franklin 9
0 Hauck, Marcus 11
0 Johnson, Anders 12
0 Kasten, Jens 7
0 Krenzel, John Thomas 12
0 Larsen, Lute 9
0 Larson, Erik 10
0 Larson, Peter 7
0 Lehmkuhl, Owen 9
0 Malecha, Bryce 11
0 Malecha, Ryan 10
0 McDonald, Simon 9
0 Meehan, Jackson 12
0 Olien, Nathan 12
0 Pownell, Jonathan 12
0 Redetzke, Luke 8
0 Rodriguez, Brian 12
0 Sawyer, Jebryan 8
0 Schaffer, Ethan 12
0 Smisek, Dillon 11
0 Tait, James 7
0 Wiskus, Luke 12
Schedule
12/6/2018Rochester John Marshall93 - 85 W
12/13/2018Mankato West 96 - 81 W
12/15/2018Cougar Relays154 - 0 W
(2nd Place)
12/20/2018Austin H.S.93 - 88 W
12/27/2018Farmington 95 - 86 W
1/3/2019Albert Lea 87 - 40 W
1/5/2019Austin Invite613 - 0 W
(1st Place)
1/10/2019Red Wing 94 - 80 W
1/17/2019Owatonna 94 - 80 W
1/18/2019True Team Section Diving0 - 0
1/19/2019True Team Section Meet1308 - 0 W
(1st Place)
1/24/2019Faribault94 - 81 W
1/26/2019True Team State Meet - Class A1950.5 - 0 W
(3rd Place)
2/2/2019Mankato East/Loyola95 - 80 W
2/5/2019Big 9 JV Conference Meet0 - 0
2/9/2019Big 9 Diving Championships0 - 0
2/10/2019Big 9 Swimming Championships374 - 0 W
(2nd Place)
2/20/2019Section 1A Prelims0 - 0
2/21/2019Section 1A Diving 0 - 0
2/22/2019Section 1A Finals439.5 - 0 W
(1st Place)
3/2/2019State Meet188 - 0 W
(2nd Place)

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Doug Davis
ddavis@northfieldschools.org
(507) 663-0630
Assistant Coach:
Dan DuPay
Darren Lofquist
Matt Detjen

State Tournament
February 28 - March 2, 2019
Jean K Freeman Aquatic Center, U of M
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 1A Tournament
    February 19, 20(dive p)21, 2020
    Rochester Rec Ctr

    Big Nine Standings
    Rochester Mayo 8-0-0
    Mankato West 5-1-0
    Rochester John Marshall 5-2-0
    Northfield H.S. 2-0-0
    Rochester Century 2-1-0
    Winona 1-0-0
    Mankato East/Loyola 1-4-0
    Albert Lea 0-0-0
    Faribault 0-0-0
    Owatonna 0-0-0
    Austin H.S. 0-0-0
    Red Wing 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499