Home      Administration
  Wrestling   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Northfield H.S.        (12-8-0)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: Northfield High School, Arcadia Charter School,
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
No roster has been entered
Schedule
12/6/2018Austin H.S.0 - 0
12/8/2018Coon Rapids 0 - 0
12/13/2018Mankato West 0 - 0
12/15/2018St. Charles 0 - 0
12/15/2018Cannon Falls0 - 0
12/15/2018Henry Sibley 0 - 0
12/15/2018Lake City 0 - 0
12/15/2018Mankato East 0 - 0
12/15/2018Rosemount 0 - 0
12/20/2018Rochester John Marshall0 - 0
1/4/2019Rochester Century 0 - 0
1/5/2019Rochester Century 0 - 0
1/12/2019Henry Sibley 0 - 0
1/17/2019Scott West0 - 0
1/24/2019Farmington 0 - 0
1/24/2019Farmington 0 - 0
1/24/2019Rochester Mayo 0 - 0
1/31/2019Faribault High School0 - 0
2/7/2019Albert Lea Area0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Geoff Staab
gstaab@northfieldschools.org
(507) 663-0632
Assistant Coach:
Adam Murphy
Mark Mercurio, Beau Hayes, Chad Johnson, Jed McGuire
Student Manager:
Elizabeth Brown
Mikayla Thomas, Kelsie Clossen

State Tournament
February 28 - March 2, 2019
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 1AAA Tournament
    Individual- February 22, 23, 2019
    Mayo Civic Center

    Big Nine Standings
    Owatonna 10-0-0
    Albert Lea Area 9-1-0
    Faribault High School 8-2-0
    Northfield H.S. 7-3-0
    Mankato West 4-4-0
    Mankato East 4-5-0
    Austin H.S. 3-7-0
    Rochester Mayo 2-3-0
    Rochester Century 1-5-0
    Winona/Winona Cotter 1-6-0
    Rochester John Marshall 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499