Home      Administration
  Wrestling   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Northfield H.S.        (0-0-0)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: Northfield High School, Arcadia Charter School,
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
106 Gorr, Brody 7
106 Gorr, Nick 9
106 Holman, Sam 9
106 Messner, Jake 8
106 Murphy, Beau 9
106 Murphy, Chase 9
113 Freeman, Thomas 10
113 Seeley, Carter 9
113 Worden, Anna 9
120 Craft, Mathew 10
120 Garcia Rosas, Kevin 9
120 Unah, Ayanti 10
120 Woodley, Drew 10
126 Coutermash, Dylan 12
126 Kuyper, Darrin 8
126 Olson, Todd 9
126 Schiller, Kane 9
132 Ell, Evander 12
132 Nyaronge, Pachomius 11
132 Perez, Alexander 9
132 Rider, Paul 9
132 Rodriguez, Johann 9
138 Dressow, Josh 9
138 Rivera, Michael 9
138 Roethle, Josh 11
138 Vandermartin, Levi 11
138 Viskocil, Adam 9
145 Dettling, Phillip 9
145 Johnson, Ethan 10
152 Malecha, Justin 9
152 Mikula, Nick 8
152 Olson, Kolby 11
152 Pagel, Mason 8
152 Rosas Arenas, Mariana 9
152 Stanton, Jack 11
160 Holman, Jack 10
160 Wellentin, Shayden 11
170 Bakko, Sam 12
170 Casemy, Matthew 12
170 Tonjum, David 10
182 Gaspar, Gabe 9
182 Speiker, Andres 9
182 Ulve, Luke 9
195 Carter, Seth 9
195 Chambers, Charlie 10
195 Frausto, Jordan 11
195 Garcia Rosas, Jose 11
195 Lopez, Nicholas 9
Schedule
12/7/2017Austin H.S.0 - 0 T
12/9/2017Coon Rapids 0 - 0 T
12/9/2017St. Francis 18 - 48 L
12/9/2017Hibbing 49 - 18 W
(Coon Rapids Duals)
12/14/2017Mankato West 0 - 0 T
12/14/2017Owatonna 0 - 0 T
12/16/2017Henry Sibley 0 - 0
12/16/2017Cannon Falls0 - 0
12/16/2017Rochester Century 0 - 0 T
(Individual Invite)
12/16/2017Lake City 0 - 0
12/16/2017Rosemount 0 - 0 T
12/16/2017St. Charles 0 - 0 T
12/16/2017South Saint Paul 0 - 0
12/16/2017WEM/JWP0 - 0  
(9th place 77 pts)
12/16/2017Lakeville South 0 - 0
12/21/2017Rochester John Marshall0 - 0 T
1/13/2018Henry Sibley 0 - 0
1/13/2018Goodhue 34 - 39 L
1/16/2018Mankato East 43 - 25 W
1/16/2018Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther Jayhawks84 - 0 W
1/16/2018Rochester Century 70 - 10 W
1/18/2018Delano 24 - 41 L
1/18/2018New Prague 0 - 0 T
1/25/2018Winona/Winona Cotter0 - 0
1/27/2018Lake City 0 - 0
2/1/2018Faribault High School0 - 0
2/1/2018Farmington 0 - 0
2/8/2018Albert Lea Area0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Geoff Staab
gstaab@northfieldschools.org
(507) 663-0632
Assistant Coach:
Beau Hayes, Jed McGuire, Chad Johnson
Adam Murphy
Mark Mercurio

State Tournament
March 1-3, 2018
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 1AAA Tournament
    Individual- February 23,24, 2018
    Mayo Civic Center

    Big Nine Standings
    Faribault High School 5-1-0
    Albert Lea Area 4-0-0
    Mankato East 2-4-0
    Rochester Century 1-2-0
    Winona/Winona Cotter 1-3-0
    Austin H.S. 0-0-0
    Mankato West 0-0-0
    Northfield H.S. 0-0-0
    Owatonna 0-0-0
    Rochester John Marshall 0-0-0
    Rochester Mayo 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499