Home      Administration
  Wrestling   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Northfield H.S.        (26-5-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
106 Gavere, Aireaana 8
106 Murphy, Beau 9
106 Murphy, Chase 10
106 Torres Perez, Ruben 10
106 Tuma, Landen 7
113 De La Luz Baez, Elihu 10
113 Edstrom, Mason 9
113 Messner, Jake 9
113 Tuma, Colton 9
120 Anderson, Gavin 10
120 Carper, Clayton 9
120 Garcia Rosas, Kevin 10
120 Gorr, Nick 10
120 Holman, Sam 10
126 Anderson, Trayton 12
126 Rodriguez, Johann 10
126 Schiller, Kane 10
126 Woodley, Drew 11
132 Seeley, Carter 10
132 Tuma, Adam 9
132 Unah, Ayanti 11
138 Kuyper, Darrin 9
138 Nyronge, Pachomius 12
138 Roethle, Josh 12
145 Johnson, Ethan 11
145 Vandermartin, Levi 12
152 Malecha, Justin 10
152 Mikula, Nickolas 9
152 Olson, Kolby 12
152 Pagel, Mason 9
152 Stanton, Jack 12
152 Wellentin, Shayden 12
160 Bandy, Raymond 9
160 Nascimento, Pedro 12
170 Gaspar, Gabe 10
170 Holman, Jack 11
170 Murillo Vazquez, Jesus 9
170 Oleary, John 9
182 Carter, Antonio 12
182 Riley, Ethan 12
182 Tonjum, David 11
195 Lopez, Nick 10
Schedule
Shakopee 29 - 39 L
12/3/2018Faribault Invite0 - 0  
(2nd Place)
12/6/2018GMLOS Bulldogs54 - 15 W
12/6/2018Austin H.S.77 - 0 W
12/8/2018Irondale - Spring Lake Park-St. Anthony Village77 - 0 W
12/8/2018Coon Rapids 46 - 18 W
12/8/2018Mounds View 27 - 35 L
12/13/2018Mankato West 49 - 12 W
12/13/2018Owatonna 19 - 46 L
12/15/2018Northfield Invitational0 - 0  
(1st Place)
12/21/2018Rochester John Marshall81 - 0 W
12/28/2018Rumble on the Red0 - 0  
(5th Place)
1/4/2019Washington, Illinois26 - 32 L
1/4/2019Forest Lake 27 - 34 L
1/4/2019Northwest, Nebraska49 - 26 W
1/5/2019Grant, Illinois53 - 12 W
1/5/2019East Ridge 43 - 22 W
1/5/2019Blaine 49 - 15 W
1/10/2019Mankato East 64 - 10 W
1/10/2019Rochester Century 76 - 3 W
1/12/2019Henry Sibley 78 - 0 W
1/12/2019Goodhue 49 - 19 W
1/12/2019Lakeville North 60 - 10 W
1/17/2019Scott West28 - 30 L
1/24/2019Farmington 46 - 13 W
1/24/2019Rochester Mayo 62 - 12 W
1/24/2019Winona/Winona Cotter57 - 18 W
1/26/2019Lake City Invitational0 - 0  
(1st Place)
1/31/2019Faribault High School45 - 10 W
2/2/2019Zumbrota Mazeppa JV Duals0 - 0 T
(1st JV duals)
2/2/2019Plainview-Elgin-Millville 55 - 14 W
2/2/2019Hastings 37 - 19 W
2/2/2019Kenyon-Wanamingo 35 - 30 W
2/8/2019Albert Lea Area42 - 24 W
2/14/2019Albert Lea Area60 - 13 W
(1AAA Quarterfinal)
2/16/2019Albert Lea Area43 - 19 W
(1AAA Semifinal)
2/16/2019Owatonna 36 - 22 W
(1AAA Final)

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Geoff Staab
gstaab@northfieldschools.org
(507) 663-0632
Assistant Coach:
Adam Murphy
Mark Mercurio, Beau Hayes, Chad Johnson, Jed McGuire
Student Manager:
Elizabeth Brown
Mikayla Thomas, Kelsie Clossen, Riley Nelson

State Tournament
February 28 - March 2, 2019
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 1AAA Tournament
    Individual- February 22,
    23, 2019
    Mayo Civic Center

    Big Nine Standings
    Northfield H.S. 9-1-0
    Albert Lea Area 8-2-0
    Rochester Mayo 5-1-0
    Mankato West 4-3-0
    Mankato East 3-7-0
    Faribault High School 2-1-0
    Rochester Century 2-7-0
    Winona/Winona Cotter 1-4-0
    Rochester John Marshall 0-0-0
    Owatonna 0-0-0
    Austin H.S. 0-9-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499